Nantes W vs
Toulouse W• Feminine Division 1, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.92 | 3.60 | 3.55 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 3.73 | 3.52 | 8.4% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 3.50 | 3.57 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 3.50 | 3.48 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 13.5% |
| SBO | 1.80 | 3.16 | 3.28 | 17.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 3.73 | 3.60 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.49 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
Nantes W
2W 4D 4L · goals 11:20 · per match 1.1 for, 2.0 against
| 30 Oct | A | Marseille W | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Strasbourg W | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Saint-Malo W | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Montpellier W | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Paris Saint Germain W | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Fleury 91 W | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Paris FC W | 0-2 | L |
| 16 May | A | Lyon W | 0-8 | L |
| 6 May | A | Le Havre W | 3-3 | D |
| 29 Apr | H | Lyon W | 1-1 | D |
Toulouse W
1W 1D 4L · goals 7:19 · per match 1.2 for, 3.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Saint-Malo W | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Paris FC W | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Lyon W | 0-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Lens W | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Le Havre W | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Montpellier W | 1-5 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Nantes W and Toulouse W on record.
Feminine Division 1 tableFeminine Division 1 Womenupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the Feminine Division 1 table, Nantes W sit 6th with 8 points from 7 games, while Toulouse W are 10th with 4 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyon W | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41:5 | +36 | 21 |
| 2 | Paris Saint Germain W | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 16 |
| 3 | Paris FC W | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Marseille W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:11 | -2 | 12 |
| 5 | Le Havre W | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 6 | Nantes W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 7 | Strasbourg W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Montpellier W | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 6 |
| 9 | FC Fleury 91 W | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:14 | -6 | 6 |
| 10 | Toulouse W | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:19 | -12 | 4 |
| 11 | Lens W | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
| 12 | Saint-Malo W | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:12 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.09 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 1.98 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.09 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.04 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.11 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Nantes W at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Toulouse W at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.50, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Nantes W win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Feminine Division 1 table: Nantes W are 6th (8 pts, 7-8 goals), Toulouse W 10th (4 pts, 7-19).
Over their last five matches, Nantes W averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Toulouse W averaged 1.2 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Nantes W or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.49 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.80 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.66 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.22 | 4.03 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.55 | 3.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.89 | 14.0 | 32.7 |
| HT X | 4.92 | 5.60 | 8.13 |
| HT 2 | 21.2 | 14.5 | 5.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 14.0 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.91 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.97 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.25 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.54 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| -0.5 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.14 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.67 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.00 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 5.78 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.95 | 1.23 |
| -1.5 | 3.29 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 3.08 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.43 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.77 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 8 | 2.02 | 1.78 |
Next Feminine Division 1 matches
| 6 Nov | Paris FC W – Montpellier W |
| 6 Nov | Paris Saint Germain W – Le Havre W |