Saint-Malo W vs
Marseille W• Feminine Division 1, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 6.40 | 4.30 | 1.44 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 6.42 | 4.32 | 1.43 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 6.10 | 4.00 | 1.44 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 6.47 | 4.25 | 1.39 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 11.4% |
| Betfair | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 6.15 | 4.25 | 1.38 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 6.00 | 3.90 | 1.40 | 13.7% |
| Best of all books | 6.50 | 4.32 | 1.44 | 8.0% |
| Average | 6.17 | 4.18 | 1.42 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 13:02 UTC
Saint-Malo W
1W 0D 5L · goals 4:12 · per match 0.7 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Toulouse W | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Nantes W | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Le Havre W | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | FC Fleury 91 W | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Montpellier W | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Strasbourg W | 2-3 | L |
Marseille W
4W 3D 3L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 30 Oct | H | Nantes W | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Lyon W | 0-5 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | FC Fleury 91 W | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Strasbourg W | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Montpellier W | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Lens W | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Le Havre W | 1-0 | W |
| 6 May | H | Dijon W | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Lens W | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Apr | H | Nantes W | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Saint-Malo W and Marseille W on record.
Feminine Division 1 tableFeminine Division 1 Womenupdated 7 Nov 12:50 UTC
In the Feminine Division 1 table, Saint-Malo W sit 12th with 3 points from 6 games, while Marseille W are 4th with 12 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyon W | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41:5 | +36 | 21 |
| 2 | Paris Saint Germain W | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Paris FC W | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 16 |
| 4 | Marseille W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:11 | -2 | 12 |
| 5 | Nantes W | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 9 |
| 6 | Le Havre W | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:15 | -9 | 9 |
| 7 | Strasbourg W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Montpellier W | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 6 |
| 9 | FC Fleury 91 W | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:14 | -6 | 6 |
| 10 | Toulouse W | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8:20 | -12 | 5 |
| 11 | Lens W | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
| 12 | Saint-Malo W | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:12 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.09 | 6.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.02 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.09 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.05 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.85 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Saint-Malo W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Marseille W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.17 | 4.18 | 1.42, which imply roughly 23.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Feminine Division 1 table: Saint-Malo W are 12th (3 pts, 4-12 goals), Marseille W 4th (12 pts, 9-11).
Over their last five matches, Saint-Malo W averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Marseille W averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Marseille W.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.17 | 4.18 | 1.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 1.08 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.58 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.99 | 2.34 | 1.91 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.51 | 2.70 | 1.76 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 10.5 | 18.5 | 20.7 |
| HT X | 12.8 | 6.20 | 4.18 |
| HT 2 | 52.0 | 17.8 | 2.18 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 13.8 | 1.39 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.97 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 3.5 | 2.74 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.90 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.25 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.09 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| +0.75 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| +1 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| +1.25 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| +1.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.41 | 2.64 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.60 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 7.70 | 1.04 |
| -0.5 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -0.25 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| 0 | 4.82 | 1.13 |
| +0.25 | 3.23 | 1.28 |
| +2 | 1.27 | 3.37 |
| +2.25 | 1.25 | 3.65 |
| +2.5 | 1.18 | 4.13 |
| +2.75 | 1.15 | 5.08 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Next Feminine Division 1 matches
| 7 Nov | Lens W – Lyon W |
| 7 Nov | FC Fleury 91 W – Strasbourg W |