Lyon W vs
Marseille W• Feminine Division 1, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 10:42 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.02 | 21.0 | 51.0 | 4.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.01 | 29.0 | 41.0 | 4.9% |
| William Hill | 1.02 | 17.0 | 67.0 | 5.4% |
| Betfair | 1.01 | 21.0 | 56.0 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.01 | 21.0 | 55.0 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.02 | 18.6 | 32.5 | 6.5% |
| Dafabet | 1.02 | 14.0 | 45.0 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.03 | 9.75 | 25.0 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | – | 13.5 | 19.8 | – |
| Best of all books | 1.03 | 21.0 | 51.0 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.02 | 18.3 | 43.6 | 6.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 03:30 UTC
Lyon W
9W 1D 0L · goals 55:3 · per match 5.5 for, 0.3 against
| 28 Oct | H | Inter Milano W | 6-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Marseille W | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Paris Saint Germain W | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Toulouse W | 5-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Chelsea W | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Sep | A | Servette Chênois W | 8-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Le Havre W | 8-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Paris FC W | 7-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | FC Fleury 91 W | 7-1 | W |
| 29 May | H | Paris FC W | 5-0 | W |
Marseille W
3W 4D 3L · goals 12:13 · per match 1.2 for, 1.3 against
| 18 Oct | H | FC Fleury 91 W | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Strasbourg W | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Montpellier W | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Lens W | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Le Havre W | 1-0 | W |
| 6 May | H | Dijon W | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Lens W | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Apr | H | Nantes W | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Mar | H | Montpellier W | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Mar | A | Le Havre W | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 45:4 · last 8: 8W 0D 0L for Lyon W
| 21 Feb 2026Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Marseille W2-6Lyon W |
| 7 Sep 2025Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Lyon W3-1Marseille W |
| 8 Feb 2020Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Marseille W0-8Lyon W |
| 24 Aug 2019Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Lyon W6-0Marseille W |
| 13 May 2018Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Lyon W7-0Marseille W |
| 2 Dec 2017Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Marseille W0-5Lyon W |
| 5 Feb 2017Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Lyon W4-0Marseille W |
| 15 Oct 2016Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Marseille W1-6Lyon W |
Feminine Division 1 tableFeminine Division 1 Womenupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the Feminine Division 1 table, Lyon W sit 1st with 21 points from 7 games, while Marseille W are 4th with 12 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyon W | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41:5 | +36 | 21 |
| 2 | Paris Saint Germain W | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 16 |
| 3 | Paris FC W | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Marseille W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:11 | -2 | 12 |
| 5 | Le Havre W | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 6 | Nantes W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 7 | Strasbourg W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Montpellier W | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 6 |
| 9 | FC Fleury 91 W | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:14 | -6 | 6 |
| 10 | Toulouse W | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:19 | -12 | 4 |
| 11 | Lens W | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
| 12 | Saint-Malo W | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:12 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.11 | 6.00 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.10 | 6.00 | 7.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.11 | 6.00 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.10 | 6.00 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 1.30 | 6.3% |
| BetVictor | 3.25 | 1.29 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 1.36 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.97 | 1.31 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.40 | 1.36 | 2.9% |
| Average | 3.10 | 1.31 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lyon W at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Marseille W at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.02 | 16.57 | 43.03, which imply roughly 98% for a Lyon W win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Feminine Division 1 table: Lyon W are 1st (21 pts, 41-5 goals), Marseille W 4th (12 pts, 9-11).
Over their last five matches, Lyon W averaged 6.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Marseille W averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Lyon W and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Lyon W
4-2-3-1Coach: Jonatan Giráldez
Goalkeeper
- 1C. Endler
Defence
- 33Tarciane Karen Dos Santos de Lima
- 26Wassa Sangare
- 15I. Engen
- 77Salma Paralluelo
Midfield
- 24Julie Swierot
- 8K. Albert
- 29J. Brand
- 6M. Dumornay
- 11T. Chawinga
Attack
- 14A. Hegerberg
Substitutes (9)
- 4S. Bacha
- 10I. Benyahia
- 13D. Egurrola
- 25M. Grohs
- 31Liana Joseph
- 9M. Katoto
- 3W. Renard
- 20Lily Yohannes
- 7V. Bècho
Marseille W
4-1-4-1Coach: F. Gonçalves
Goalkeeper
- 1E. Burns
Defence
- 12Amandine Beche
- 6C. Baltrip-Reyes
- 4M. Cosson
- 18Bea
Midfield
- 88S. Elisor
- 23Maelle Garbino
- 10Naomie Bamenga Bofenda
- 20C. Lavogez
- 7L. Fleury
Attack
- 9M. Bourdieu
Substitutes (9)
- 19Sintia Cabezas
- 8L. Missimo
- 32S. Magalhaes
- 17Habibou Ouédraogo
- 14Jenny Perret
- 30M. Sieber
- 3Julie Thibaud
- 11J. Brown
- 27Nelly Rodrigues
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 18.3 | 43.6 |
Double chance
| X2 | 12 |
|---|---|
| 14.6 | 1.01 |
Draw no bet
| 2 |
|---|
| 21.0 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 3.11 | 1.32 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 5.13 | 23.3 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 7.30 | 23.5 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.16 | 39.7 | 110.3 |
| HT X | 5.18 | 24.0 | 53.7 |
| HT 2 | 26.2 | 45.3 | 65.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 42.5 | 7.35 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 49.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 11.3 |
| 2.5 | 1.11 | 6.00 |
| 3.5 | 1.28 | 3.22 |
| 4.5 | 1.66 | 2.07 |
| 5.5 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 6.5 | 3.58 | 1.25 |
| 7.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
| 8.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| 9.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 10.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 11.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 3.25 | 1.29 | 3.17 |
| 3.75 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
| 4 | 1.41 | 2.56 |
| 4.25 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| 4.75 | 1.76 | 1.91 |
| 5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| 5.25 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 5.75 | 2.56 | 1.41 |
| 6 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 6.25 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.75 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| -4.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| -4.25 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| -4 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| -3.75 | 1.59 | 2.18 |
| -3.5 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -6.25 | 4.65 | 1.18 |
| -6 | 4.23 | 1.17 |
| -5.75 | 3.53 | 1.27 |
| -5.5 | 3.06 | 1.32 |
| -5.25 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| -5 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| -3.25 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
| -3 | 1.33 | 3.05 |
| -2.75 | 1.28 | 3.33 |
| -2.5 | 1.21 | 3.80 |
| -2.25 | 1.25 | 4.14 |
| -2 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 10 | 1.92 | 1.88 |
Next Feminine Division 1 matches
| 6 Nov | Paris FC W – Montpellier W |
| 6 Nov | Nantes W – Toulouse W |
| 6 Nov | Paris Saint Germain W – Le Havre W |
Latest Feminine Division 1 results
| 1 Nov | Paris FC W 1-1 Paris Saint Germain W |
| 31 Oct | Montpellier W 2-5 Lyon W |
| 23 Oct | Paris Saint Germain W 1-0 Montpellier W |
| 17 Oct | Paris Saint Germain W 0-4 Lyon W |
| 17 Oct | Montpellier W 1-1 Le Havre W |