Torreense vs
União de Leiria• Segunda Liga, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 09:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.18 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 4.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.13 | 3.57 | 3.21 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.45 | 3.20 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.14 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 3.50 | 3.12 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 9.6% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 10.6% |
| SBO | 2.01 | 3.08 | 2.86 | 17.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 3.57 | 3.30 | 4.2% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.14 | 8.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:02 UTC
Torreense
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against
| 5 Nov | H | Ararat-Armenia | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Oct | A | Portimonense | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Oct | H | Amarante | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Sunderland | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Tondela | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Lillestrom | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Leixoes | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Benfica B | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Vizela | 0-3 | L |
União de Leiria
6W 2D 2L · goals 17:11 · per match 1.7 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | AVS | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | FC Porto B | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Bragança | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Academica | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | O Elvas | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Amarante | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Portimonense | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Tondela | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Leixoes | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Benfica B | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 13:12 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Torreense
| 8 Feb 2026Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Torreense3-1União de Leiria |
| 11 Jan 2026Taça de Portugal | Taça de Portugal | Torreense3-1União de Leiria |
| 29 Aug 2025Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | União de Leiria1-0Torreense |
| 6 Apr 2025Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | União de Leiria1-3Torreense |
| 10 Nov 2024Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Torreense2-1União de Leiria |
| 3 Aug 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Torreense0-0União de Leiria |
| 20 Apr 2024Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | Torreense0-3União de Leiria |
| 8 Dec 2023Segunda Liga | Segunda Liga | União de Leiria1-0Torreense |
| 11 Dec 2021Liga 3 | Liga 3 | União de Leiria1-0Torreense |
| 14 Aug 2021Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Torreense1-1União de Leiria |
Segunda Liga tableDivision2updated 8 Nov 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda Liga table, Torreense sit 13th with 10 points from 9 games, while União de Leiria are 9th with 14 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penafiel | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22:10 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Sporting CP B | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 21 |
| 3 | Lusitânia Lourosa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Academica | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16:13 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Vizela | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | União de Leiria | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Leixoes | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | Torreense | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Felgueiras 1932 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | FC Porto B | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Chaves | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11:21 | -10 | 8 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2:11 | -9 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.02 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 2.00 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.02 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.99 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.16 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.13 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.16 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Torreense at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and União de Leiria at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.09 | 3.38 | 3.11, which imply roughly 47.8% for a Torreense win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda Liga table: Torreense are 13th (10 pts, 8-10 goals), União de Leiria 9th (14 pts, 13-11).
Over their last five matches, Torreense averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; União de Leiria averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Torreense or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.66 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.32 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.16 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 2.21 | 3.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 2.51 | 3.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.31 | 13.5 | 29.3 |
| HT X | 5.39 | 5.50 | 7.34 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 5.11 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 12.8 | 2.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.42 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.2 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 19.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.89 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.31 |
| 2.75 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.27 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.56 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.42 | 1.50 |
| -0.5 | 2.10 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.40 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.02 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.88 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.51 | 1.26 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.89 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.63 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 6.06 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.60 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.06 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.31 |
| 8.5 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.41 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 3.25 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.63 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 7.28 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.84 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.60 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| 7.75 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 8.25 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 8.75 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| 9 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| 9.25 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 9.75 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 10 | 2.16 | 1.64 |
| 10.25 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| 10.75 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 11.25 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 11.75 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 12 | 4.32 | 1.13 |
| 12.25 | 4.51 | 1.12 |
| 12.75 | 5.52 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 6.83 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 7.06 | 1.02 |
Next Segunda Liga matches
| 8 Nov | Sporting CP B – Tondela |
Latest Segunda Liga results
| 8 Nov | FC Porto B 0-1 Portimonense |
| 8 Nov | Feirense 1-0 Lusitânia Lourosa |
| 7 Nov | Academica 1-1 Amarante |
| 7 Nov | Chaves 2-3 Penafiel |
| 7 Nov | Felgueiras 1932 3-3 Leixoes |
| 6 Nov | AVS 2-2 Vizela |