Real Ávila vs
Numancia• Segunda División RFEF - Group 5, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 13:53 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.08 | 2.97 | 2.40 | 7.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.41 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 2.95 | 2.95 | 2.42 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.98 | 2.92 | 2.34 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.91 | 2.92 | 2.32 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.08 | 3.10 | 2.42 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.94 | 2.98 | 2.37 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Real Ávila
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Numancia | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | SS Reyes | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Getafe II | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Calvo Sotelo | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Navalcarnero | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | A Madrid III | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | Atlético Tordesillas | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Unionistas de Salamanca | 2-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | Deportivo La Coruña II | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Racing Santander II | 1-4 | L |
Numancia
5W 3D 2L · goals 10:5 · per match 1.0 for, 0.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Real Ávila | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Getafe II | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Guadalajara | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | SS Reyes | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | A Madrid III | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Atlético Paso | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Zaragoza | 2-1 | W |
| 17 May | A | Poblense | 1-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Poblense | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | H | Marino de Luanco | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 1:4 · last 4: 0W 2D 2L for Real Ávila
| 12 Apr 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Numancia2-1Real Ávila |
| 9 Nov 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Ávila0-0Numancia |
| 13 Apr 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Numancia2-0Real Ávila |
| 30 Nov 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Ávila0-0Numancia |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 5updated 18 Oct 13:31 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table, Real Ávila sit 12th with 7 points from 7 games, while Numancia are 4th with 12 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Madrid III | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Real Valladolid II | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Conquense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 13 |
| 4 | Numancia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 12 |
| 5 | Salamanca UDS | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | CF Talavera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | SS Reyes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Gimnástica Segoviana | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Guadalajara | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Navalcarnero | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | RSD Alcalá | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Real Ávila | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 7 |
| 13 | Albacete II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9:21 | -12 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Tordesillas | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 5 |
| 15 | Atlético Paso | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 5 |
| 16 | Calvo Sotelo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | Real Madrid III | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 4 |
| 18 | Getafe II | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 1.56 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 1.57 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 1.65 | 3.2% |
| Average | 2.27 | 1.57 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.80 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Real Ávila at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Numancia at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.94 | 2.98 | 2.37, which imply roughly 33.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table: Real Ávila are 12th (7 pts, 7-11 goals), Numancia 4th (12 pts, 6-1).
Over their last five matches, Real Ávila averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Numancia averaged 1 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Numancia and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.94 | 2.98 | 2.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 1.33 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 1.93 | 3.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 6.95 | 1.94 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
| 2.5 | 2.27 | 1.57 |
| 3.5 | 4.03 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 7.80 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.24 | 3.47 |
| 1.75 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 2 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 2.25 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| 2.75 | 2.68 | 1.39 |
| 3 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3.25 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 3.75 | 5.18 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.93 | 1.38 |
| -0.25 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 0 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| +0.5 | 1.58 | 2.37 |
| +0.75 | 1.37 | 2.82 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.33 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.34 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.58 | 1.23 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.89 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.35 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 5.59 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 8.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 matches
| 18 Oct | Salamanca UDS – Navalcarnero |
| 18 Oct | Numancia – CF Talavera |