Numancia vs
CF Talavera• Segunda División RFEF - Group 5, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.60 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 3.15 | 4.95 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.04 | 4.67 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.04 | 4.55 | 11.7% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 2.90 | 4.60 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.95 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.07 | 4.64 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:32 UTC
Numancia
5W 3D 2L · goals 10:5 · per match 1.0 for, 0.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Real Ávila | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Getafe II | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Guadalajara | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | SS Reyes | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | A Madrid III | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Atlético Paso | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Zaragoza | 2-1 | W |
| 17 May | A | Poblense | 1-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Poblense | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | H | Marino de Luanco | 1-0 | W |
CF Talavera
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | H | Atlético Paso | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Albacete II | 4-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Real Valladolid II | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Getafe II | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Madrid III | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Navalcarnero | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | RSD Alcalá | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Getafe II | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Illescas | 1-1 | D |
| 23 May | A | Cacereño | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 2:3 · last 3: 1W 1D 1L for Numancia
| 28 Apr 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Numancia1-0CF Talavera |
| 16 Dec 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | CF Talavera1-1Numancia |
| 27 Sep 2023Copa Federacion | Copa Federacion | CF Talavera2-0Numancia |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 5updated 18 Oct 13:31 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table, Numancia sit 4th with 12 points from 6 games, while CF Talavera are 6th with 11 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Madrid III | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Real Valladolid II | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Conquense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 13 |
| 4 | Numancia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 12 |
| 5 | Salamanca UDS | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | CF Talavera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | SS Reyes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Gimnástica Segoviana | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Guadalajara | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Navalcarnero | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | RSD Alcalá | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Real Ávila | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 7 |
| 13 | Albacete II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9:21 | -12 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Tordesillas | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 5 |
| 15 | Atlético Paso | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 5 |
| 16 | Calvo Sotelo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | Real Madrid III | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 4 |
| 18 | Getafe II | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.51 | 1.48 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.51 | 1.53 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.47 | 1.49 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 1.62 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.19 | 1.59 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.19 | 1.57 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.19 | 1.59 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Numancia at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and CF Talavera at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.08 | 4.67, which imply roughly 56.5% for a Numancia win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table: Numancia are 4th (12 pts, 6-1 goals), CF Talavera 6th (11 pts, 9-6).
Over their last five matches, Numancia averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; CF Talavera averaged 1.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Numancia or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.07 | 4.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 1.85 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.19 | 1.59 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 1.92 | 5.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.18 | 4.96 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.84 | 19.5 | 50.5 |
| HT X | 4.42 | 4.25 | 9.50 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 19.5 | 7.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 6.30 | 2.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.46 | 2.49 |
| 2.5 | 2.47 | 1.49 |
| 3.5 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.09 | 5.39 |
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| 2 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 2.75 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| 3 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 3.25 | 4.39 | 1.14 |
| 3.75 | 5.52 | 1.09 |
| 4 | 8.50 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
| -1.25 | 2.93 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.52 | 1.45 |
| -0.75 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| -0.5 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.47 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.00 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 6.52 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.94 |
| +0.5 | 1.22 | 4.07 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.25 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 8.13 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.35 |