Real Valladolid II vs
Real Ávila• Segunda División RFEF - Group 5, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 8.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 3.35 | 3.03 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 3.26 | 2.99 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 3.26 | 2.92 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.03 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.16 | 3.29 | 2.95 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Real Valladolid II
5W 2D 3L · goals 18:9 · per match 1.8 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | Gimnástica Segoviana | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Calvo Sotelo | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | CF Talavera | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Albacete II | 6-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | SS Reyes | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Navalcarnero | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Aug | H | Leganés II | 3-3 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Real Madrid III | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | H | Burgos Promesas | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Deportivo La Coruña II | 1-0 | W |
Real Ávila
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Numancia | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | SS Reyes | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Getafe II | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Calvo Sotelo | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Navalcarnero | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | A Madrid III | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | Atlético Tordesillas | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Unionistas de Salamanca | 2-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | Deportivo La Coruña II | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Racing Santander II | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 14:8 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Real Valladolid II
| 7 Feb 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Valladolid II7-2Real Ávila |
| 23 Nov 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Ávila2-2Real Valladolid II |
| 20 Apr 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Valladolid II2-1Real Ávila |
| 8 Dec 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Ávila2-3Real Valladolid II |
| 3 Aug 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Real Valladolid II0-1Real Ávila |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 5updated 18 Oct 13:31 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table, Real Valladolid II sit 2nd with 13 points from 7 games, while Real Ávila are 12th with 7 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Madrid III | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Real Valladolid II | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Conquense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 13 |
| 4 | Numancia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 12 |
| 5 | Salamanca UDS | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | CF Talavera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | SS Reyes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Gimnástica Segoviana | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Guadalajara | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Navalcarnero | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | RSD Alcalá | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Real Ávila | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 7 |
| 13 | Albacete II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9:21 | -12 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Tordesillas | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 5 |
| 15 | Atlético Paso | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 5 |
| 16 | Calvo Sotelo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | Real Madrid III | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 4 |
| 18 | Getafe II | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.10 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.02 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.17 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.25 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.22 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Real Valladolid II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Ávila at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.17 | 3.30 | 2.95, which imply roughly 46.1% for a Real Valladolid II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table: Real Valladolid II are 2nd (13 pts, 14-6 goals), Real Ávila 12th (7 pts, 7-11).
Over their last five matches, Real Valladolid II averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Real Ávila averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Real Valladolid II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 3.30 | 2.95 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.57 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.22 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.20 | 3.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.49 | 3.21 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.50 | 14.3 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.75 | 5.60 | 7.10 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 15.3 | 4.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 11.8 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 10.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.02 |
| 3.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.32 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 3.03 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| 0 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.99 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.33 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.80 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.93 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.54 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 3.16 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.52 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 5.03 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.95 |