Sanluqueño vs
Xerez• Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.60 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.86 | 2.96 | 2.52 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.80 | 2.95 | 2.55 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 11.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.72 | 2.93 | 2.44 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.72 | 2.93 | 2.44 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.86 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.72 | 2.97 | 2.51 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Sanluqueño
2W 5D 3L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Ciudad de Lucena | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Las Palmas II | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Badajoz | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Recreativo Huelva | 3-3 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Mijas Las Lagunas | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Don Benito | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Sevilla Atletico | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Tamaraceite | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Marbella | 2-2 | D |
| 23 May | H | Villarreal II | 1-1 | D |
Xerez
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:10 · per match 0.9 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Tamaraceite | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | Cadiz | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Marbella | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Ciudad de Lucena | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Real Betis II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Tenerife II | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Recreativo Huelva | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Don Benito | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Badajoz | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Estepona | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:1 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for Sanluqueño
| 10 Aug 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Sanluqueño1-1Xerez |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 tableGroup 4updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table, Sanluqueño sit 13th with 10 points from 9 games, while Xerez are 10th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreativo Huelva | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:7 | +13 | 20 |
| 2 | Ciudad de Lucena | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16:9 | +7 | 18 |
| 3 | Don Benito | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Badajoz | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | Real Betis II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Mijas Las Lagunas | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17:13 | +4 | 14 |
| 7 | Sevilla Atletico | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Linares Deportivo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | Puente Genil | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 10 | Xerez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Estepona | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Atlético Central | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sanluqueño | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 10 |
| 14 | Tenerife II | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 15 | Marbella | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Antoniano | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Tamaraceite | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8:18 | -10 | 6 |
| 18 | Las Palmas II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4:16 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 1.65 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.15 | 1.63 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.87 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sanluqueño at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Xerez at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.68 | 2.98 | 2.54, which imply roughly 33.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table: Sanluqueño are 13th (10 pts, 15-14 goals), Xerez 10th (12 pts, 8-7).
Over their last five matches, Sanluqueño averaged 2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Xerez averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Xerez.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.97 | 2.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 1.38 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 1.97 | 3.22 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.14 | 2.26 | 2.80 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.53 | 13.5 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.93 | 4.57 | 5.83 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 14.7 | 4.19 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 7.65 | 1.98 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.75 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.25 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| 2.25 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| 2.75 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| 3 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.79 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
| +0.25 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.46 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 2.99 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 4.90 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 3.38 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 matches
| 7 Nov | Recreativo Huelva – Mijas Las Lagunas |
| 7 Nov | Ciudad de Lucena – Badajoz |
| 8 Nov | Real Betis II – Tenerife II |
| 8 Nov | Don Benito – Puente Genil |
| 8 Nov | Estepona – Tamaraceite |
| 8 Nov | Marbella – Las Palmas II |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 results
| 2 Nov | Tenerife II 0-1 Don Benito |
| 1 Nov | Ciudad de Lucena 2-1 Sanluqueño |
| 1 Nov | Real Betis II 0-2 Recreativo Huelva |
| 1 Nov | Tamaraceite 1-3 Xerez |
| 1 Nov | Las Palmas II 0-1 Atlético Central |
| 1 Nov | Antoniano 4-1 Estepona |