Ciudad de Lucena vs
Badajoz• Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.22 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 2.97 | 3.48 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.18 | 3.15 | 3.20 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 3.02 | 3.22 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 3.02 | 3.14 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.22 | 3.30 | 3.48 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.15 | 3.08 | 3.22 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
Ciudad de Lucena
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Sanluqueño | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Rayo Majadahonda | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Estepona | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Xerez | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Don Benito | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Puente Genil | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Antoniano | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Tenerife II | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Mijas Las Lagunas | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Linares Deportivo | 1-1 | D |
Badajoz
4W 5D 1L · goals 10:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Linares Deportivo | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Puente Genil | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Sanluqueño | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Marbella | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Sevilla Atletico | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Las Palmas II | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Real Betis II | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Xerez | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Tenerife II | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Jun | A | Cuarte | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Ciudad de Lucena and Badajoz on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 tableGroup 4updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table, Ciudad de Lucena sit 2nd with 18 points from 9 games, while Badajoz are 4th with 16 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreativo Huelva | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:7 | +13 | 20 |
| 2 | Ciudad de Lucena | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16:9 | +7 | 18 |
| 3 | Don Benito | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Badajoz | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | Real Betis II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Mijas Las Lagunas | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17:13 | +4 | 14 |
| 7 | Sevilla Atletico | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Linares Deportivo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | Puente Genil | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 10 | Xerez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Estepona | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Atlético Central | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sanluqueño | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 10 |
| 14 | Tenerife II | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 15 | Marbella | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Antoniano | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Tamaraceite | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8:18 | -10 | 6 |
| 18 | Las Palmas II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4:16 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 1.66 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.17 | 1.67 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.66 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.87 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.84 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.85 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ciudad de Lucena at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Badajoz at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.16 | 3.09 | 3.22, which imply roughly 46.3% for a Ciudad de Lucena win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table: Ciudad de Lucena are 2nd (18 pts, 16-9 goals), Badajoz 4th (16 pts, 9-6).
Over their last five matches, Ciudad de Lucena averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Badajoz averaged 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ciudad de Lucena or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.08 | 3.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.59 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.26 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 2.01 | 3.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.31 | 3.55 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.50 | 14.3 | 35.7 |
| HT X | 5.30 | 4.65 | 6.93 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 15.2 | 5.17 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 7.60 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.77 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| 2.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.48 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 6.95 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.96 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.30 | 1.26 |
| -0.75 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| -0.5 | 2.13 | 1.66 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 0 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| +0.5 | 1.28 | 3.37 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 matches
| 7 Nov | Recreativo Huelva – Mijas Las Lagunas |
| 8 Nov | Real Betis II – Tenerife II |
| 8 Nov | Don Benito – Puente Genil |
| 8 Nov | Estepona – Tamaraceite |
| 8 Nov | Marbella – Las Palmas II |
| 8 Nov | Sanluqueño – Xerez |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 results
| 2 Nov | Tenerife II 0-1 Don Benito |
| 1 Nov | Ciudad de Lucena 2-1 Sanluqueño |
| 1 Nov | Real Betis II 0-2 Recreativo Huelva |
| 1 Nov | Tamaraceite 1-3 Xerez |
| 1 Nov | Las Palmas II 0-1 Atlético Central |
| 1 Nov | Antoniano 4-1 Estepona |