Marbella vs
Las Palmas II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.78 | 3.50 | 4.30 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 3.48 | 4.41 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.50 | 4.15 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.44 | 4.24 | 10.5% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.44 | 4.15 | 11.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 3.60 | 4.41 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.75 | 3.45 | 4.21 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 06:01 UTC
Marbella
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:11 · per match 0.9 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Mijas Las Lagunas | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Xerez | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Estepona | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Badajoz | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Real Betis II | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Puente Genil | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Atlético Central | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Sevilla Atletico | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Sanluqueño | 2-2 | D |
| 22 May | H | Teruel | 3-1 | W |
Las Palmas II
1W 3D 6L · goals 5:17 · per match 0.5 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Atlético Central | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Sanluqueño | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Puente Genil | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Tenerife II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Recreativo Huelva | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Badajoz | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Linares Deportivo | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Don Benito | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Real Betis II | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | A | Socuéllamos | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:1 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for Marbella
| 7 Mar 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Marbella0-0Las Palmas II |
| 6 Dec 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Las Palmas II1-1Marbella |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 tableGroup 4updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table, Marbella sit 15th with 7 points from 9 games, while Las Palmas II are 18th with 5 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreativo Huelva | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:7 | +13 | 20 |
| 2 | Ciudad de Lucena | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16:9 | +7 | 18 |
| 3 | Don Benito | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Badajoz | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | Real Betis II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Mijas Las Lagunas | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17:13 | +4 | 14 |
| 7 | Sevilla Atletico | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Linares Deportivo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | Puente Genil | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 10 | Xerez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Estepona | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Atlético Central | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sanluqueño | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 10 |
| 14 | Tenerife II | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 15 | Marbella | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Antoniano | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Tamaraceite | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8:18 | -10 | 6 |
| 18 | Las Palmas II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4:16 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.85 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.84 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.94 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.92 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Marbella at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Las Palmas II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.74 | 3.45 | 4.19, which imply roughly 57.5% for a Marbella win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table: Marbella are 15th (7 pts, 6-10 goals), Las Palmas II 18th (5 pts, 4-16).
Over their last five matches, Marbella averaged 0 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Las Palmas II averaged 0.6 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Marbella.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.45 | 4.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.94 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.98 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.16 | 4.66 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.49 | 4.27 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.75 | 14.3 | 38.3 |
| HT X | 4.53 | 5.40 | 8.92 |
| HT 2 | 23.3 | 15.3 | 6.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 10.4 | 2.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.07 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.31 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.75 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.98 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| 3.25 | 2.81 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| -1.25 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| -0.5 | 1.76 | 2.01 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.40 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 8.50 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 matches
| 7 Nov | Recreativo Huelva – Mijas Las Lagunas |
| 7 Nov | Ciudad de Lucena – Badajoz |
| 8 Nov | Real Betis II – Tenerife II |
| 8 Nov | Don Benito – Puente Genil |
| 8 Nov | Estepona – Tamaraceite |
| 8 Nov | Sanluqueño – Xerez |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 results
| 2 Nov | Tenerife II 0-1 Don Benito |
| 1 Nov | Ciudad de Lucena 2-1 Sanluqueño |
| 1 Nov | Real Betis II 0-2 Recreativo Huelva |
| 1 Nov | Tamaraceite 1-3 Xerez |
| 1 Nov | Antoniano 4-1 Estepona |
| 1 Nov | Las Palmas II 0-1 Atlético Central |