Estepona vs
Tamaraceite• Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.45 | 4.30 | 6.20 | 8.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 4.32 | 6.39 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 4.25 | 6.10 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 4.20 | 6.28 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.90 | 6.00 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 11.9% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 4.60 | 6.50 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 4.60 | 6.50 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.42 | 4.22 | 6.15 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Estepona
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | A | Antoniano | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Ciudad de Lucena | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Marbella | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Atlético Central | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Don Benito | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Tenerife II | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Puente Genil | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Linares Deportivo | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Xerez | 0-0 | D |
| 16 May | H | Real Madrid III | 3-1 | W |
Tamaraceite
2W 0D 8L · goals 10:21 · per match 1.0 for, 2.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Xerez | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Atlético Central | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Real Betis II | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Puente Genil | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Antoniano | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Mijas Las Lagunas | 2-6 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Recreativo Huelva | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Sanluqueño | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Sevilla Atletico | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Aug | A | Tenerife | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Estepona and Tamaraceite on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 tableGroup 4updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table, Estepona sit 11th with 12 points from 9 games, while Tamaraceite are 17th with 6 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreativo Huelva | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:7 | +13 | 20 |
| 2 | Ciudad de Lucena | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16:9 | +7 | 18 |
| 3 | Don Benito | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Badajoz | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | Real Betis II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Mijas Las Lagunas | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17:13 | +4 | 14 |
| 7 | Sevilla Atletico | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Linares Deportivo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | Puente Genil | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 10 | Xerez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Estepona | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Atlético Central | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sanluqueño | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 10 |
| 14 | Tenerife II | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 15 | Marbella | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Antoniano | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Tamaraceite | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8:18 | -10 | 6 |
| 18 | Las Palmas II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4:16 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.18 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.17 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 1.95 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.93 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Estepona at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tamaraceite at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.42 | 4.22 | 6.15, which imply roughly 70.4% for a Estepona win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table: Estepona are 11th (12 pts, 13-15 goals), Tamaraceite 17th (6 pts, 8-18).
Over their last five matches, Estepona averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Tamaraceite averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Estepona.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 4.22 | 6.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.57 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.40 | 6.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.82 | 5.59 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.11 | 16.5 | 52.0 |
| HT X | 4.20 | 6.80 | 13.5 |
| HT 2 | 20.3 | 18.3 | 10.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 13.8 | 3.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.17 |
| 3.5 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.17 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 7.95 | 1.06 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.31 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 2.75 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 1.99 | 1.71 |
| 3.25 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| -1.5 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
| -1.25 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| -1 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| -0.75 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| -0.5 | 1.42 | 2.71 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
| -2.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| -2.25 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
| -2 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| -0.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 0 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 matches
| 7 Nov | Recreativo Huelva – Mijas Las Lagunas |
| 7 Nov | Ciudad de Lucena – Badajoz |
| 8 Nov | Real Betis II – Tenerife II |
| 8 Nov | Don Benito – Puente Genil |
| 8 Nov | Marbella – Las Palmas II |
| 8 Nov | Sanluqueño – Xerez |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 results
| 2 Nov | Tenerife II 0-1 Don Benito |
| 1 Nov | Ciudad de Lucena 2-1 Sanluqueño |
| 1 Nov | Real Betis II 0-2 Recreativo Huelva |
| 1 Nov | Tamaraceite 1-3 Xerez |
| 1 Nov | Antoniano 4-1 Estepona |
| 1 Nov | Las Palmas II 0-1 Atlético Central |