Don Benito vs
Puente Genil• Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.03 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 3.03 | 3.82 | 8.4% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.15 | 3.70 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 3.04 | 3.78 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 3.04 | 3.68 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.82 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.98 | 3.08 | 3.70 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Don Benito
5W 2D 3L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 2 Nov | A | Tenerife II | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Extremadura 1924 | 2-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Linares Deportivo | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Atlético Central | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Ciudad de Lucena | 2-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Estepona | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Sanluqueño | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Xerez | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Las Palmas II | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Antoniano | 2-1 | W |
Puente Genil
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:8 · per match 0.9 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | A | Sevilla Atletico | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Badajoz | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Las Palmas II | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Tamaraceite | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Ciudad de Lucena | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Marbella | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Estepona | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Recreativo Huelva | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Mijas Las Lagunas | 4-0 | W |
| 3 May | A | La Unión Atlético | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Don Benito and Puente Genil on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 tableGroup 4updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table, Don Benito sit 3rd with 17 points from 9 games, while Puente Genil are 9th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreativo Huelva | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:7 | +13 | 20 |
| 2 | Ciudad de Lucena | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16:9 | +7 | 18 |
| 3 | Don Benito | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Badajoz | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | Real Betis II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Mijas Las Lagunas | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17:13 | +4 | 14 |
| 7 | Sevilla Atletico | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Linares Deportivo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | Puente Genil | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 10 | Xerez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Estepona | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Atlético Central | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sanluqueño | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 10 |
| 14 | Tenerife II | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 15 | Marbella | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Antoniano | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Tamaraceite | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8:18 | -10 | 6 |
| 18 | Las Palmas II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4:16 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.33 | 1.55 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.26 | 1.56 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.73 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.71 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.75 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.73 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Don Benito at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Puente Genil at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.97 | 3.07 | 3.69, which imply roughly 50.8% for a Don Benito win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table: Don Benito are 3rd (17 pts, 15-11 goals), Puente Genil 9th (12 pts, 9-7).
Over their last five matches, Don Benito averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Puente Genil averaged 0.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Don Benito or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 3.08 | 3.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.72 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.59 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 1.96 | 4.44 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.24 | 4.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.23 | 15.2 | 42.3 |
| HT X | 4.85 | 4.53 | 7.67 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 15.2 | 6.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 7.05 | 2.54 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.42 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 2.5 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 3.5 | 4.00 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.24 | 3.43 |
| 1.75 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 2 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 2.25 | 1.97 | 1.72 |
| 2.75 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 3 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.25 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 3.75 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.99 | 1.31 |
| -0.75 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| -0.5 | 1.99 | 1.78 |
| -0.25 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| 0 | 1.40 | 2.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.12 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.42 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 matches
| 7 Nov | Recreativo Huelva – Mijas Las Lagunas |
| 7 Nov | Ciudad de Lucena – Badajoz |
| 8 Nov | Real Betis II – Tenerife II |
| 8 Nov | Estepona – Tamaraceite |
| 8 Nov | Marbella – Las Palmas II |
| 8 Nov | Sanluqueño – Xerez |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 results
| 2 Nov | Tenerife II 0-1 Don Benito |
| 1 Nov | Ciudad de Lucena 2-1 Sanluqueño |
| 1 Nov | Real Betis II 0-2 Recreativo Huelva |
| 1 Nov | Tamaraceite 1-3 Xerez |
| 1 Nov | Antoniano 4-1 Estepona |
| 1 Nov | Las Palmas II 0-1 Atlético Central |