Tamaraceite vs
Real Betis II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 5.44 | 4.30 | 1.48 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 5.96 | 4.10 | 1.44 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 5.70 | 4.10 | 1.43 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.44 | 13.3% |
| BetVictor | 4.80 | 3.60 | 1.40 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 5.96 | 4.30 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 5.40 | 4.02 | 1.45 | 12.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Tamaraceite
2W 1D 7L · goals 10:18 · per match 1.0 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | A | Puente Genil | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Antoniano | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Mijas Las Lagunas | 2-6 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Recreativo Huelva | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Sanluqueño | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Sevilla Atletico | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Aug | A | Tenerife | 2-3 | L |
| 21 Jun | H | Guijuelo | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Jun | A | Guijuelo | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Jun | A | UD San Fernando | 1-1 | D |
Real Betis II
7W 3D 0L · goals 17:4 · per match 1.7 for, 0.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Xerez | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Marbella | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Linares Deportivo | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Badajoz | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Antoniano | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Las Palmas II | 1-0 | W |
| 23 May | A | FC Cartagena | 2-2 | D |
| 16 May | H | Tarazona | 3-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Real Murcia | 2-1 | W |
| 2 May | H | Antequera | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Tamaraceite and Real Betis II on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 tableGroup 4updated 18 Oct 17:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table, Tamaraceite sit 16th with 6 points from 7 games, while Real Betis II are 1st with 14 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Betis II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Recreativo Huelva | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Mijas Las Lagunas | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16:12 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Ciudad de Lucena | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Badajoz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Estepona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Linares Deportivo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 8 | Puente Genil | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:6 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Don Benito | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Tenerife II | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Sevilla Atletico | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Sanluqueño | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Xerez | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Central | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Marbella | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Tamaraceite | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 6 |
| 17 | Las Palmas II | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | Antoniano | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.12 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.85 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.12 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.01 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.88 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.85 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 1.91 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.85 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Tamaraceite at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Real Betis II at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.40 | 4.02 | 1.45, which imply roughly 24.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table: Tamaraceite are 16th (6 pts, 7-14 goals), Real Betis II 1st (14 pts, 11-4).
Over their last five matches, Tamaraceite averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Real Betis II averaged 1.6 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Real Betis II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.40 | 4.02 | 1.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 1.09 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.60 | 1.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.61 | 2.27 | 1.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.46 | 2.67 | 1.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 9.50 | 19.0 | 20.5 |
| HT X | 11.8 | 6.00 | 4.31 |
| HT 2 | 48.0 | 19.0 | 2.26 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.01 | 12.9 | 1.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 10.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.49 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.80 |
| 3 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
| 3.25 | 2.41 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.49 | 1.50 |
| +0.75 | 2.22 | 1.59 |
| +1 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| +1.25 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| +1.5 | 1.55 | 2.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.40 | 2.66 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -0.5 | 5.25 | 1.16 |
| -0.25 | 4.81 | 1.13 |
| 0 | 4.32 | 1.17 |
| +0.25 | 3.06 | 1.32 |
| +2 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| +2.25 | 1.21 | 3.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.18 | 4.12 |
| +2.75 | 1.14 | 4.98 |
| +3 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |