Marbella vs
Estepona• Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.78 | 3.27 | 2.35 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.69 | 3.12 | 2.35 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.69 | 3.12 | 2.35 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 13.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.78 | 3.27 | 2.35 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.69 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 12.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Marbella
2W 2D 6L · goals 12:20 · per match 1.2 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Badajoz | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Real Betis II | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Puente Genil | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Atlético Central | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Sevilla Atletico | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Sanluqueño | 2-2 | D |
| 22 May | H | Teruel | 3-1 | W |
| 16 May | A | Alcorcon | 2-6 | L |
| 10 May | H | Juventud Torremolinos | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | A | Eldense | 1-3 | L |
Estepona
5W 3D 2L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Atlético Central | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Don Benito | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Tenerife II | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Puente Genil | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Linares Deportivo | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Xerez | 0-0 | D |
| 16 May | H | Real Madrid III | 3-1 | W |
| 10 May | A | Real Madrid III | 2-2 | D |
| 3 May | A | Yeclano | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Apr | H | Águilas | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:0 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Marbella
| 4 Feb 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Marbella0-0Estepona |
| 24 Sep 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Estepona0-1Marbella |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 tableGroup 4updated 18 Oct 17:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table, Marbella sit 15th with 6 points from 7 games, while Estepona are 6th with 11 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Betis II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Recreativo Huelva | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Mijas Las Lagunas | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16:12 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Ciudad de Lucena | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Badajoz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Estepona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Linares Deportivo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 8 | Puente Genil | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:6 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Don Benito | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Tenerife II | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Sevilla Atletico | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Sanluqueño | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Xerez | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Central | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Marbella | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Tamaraceite | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 6 |
| 17 | Las Palmas II | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | Antoniano | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 1.83 | 5.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.71 | 1.63 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.97 | 1.85 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.77 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.00 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.97 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.68 | 1.94 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Marbella at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Estepona at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.69 | 3.11 | 2.30, which imply roughly 32.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table: Marbella are 15th (6 pts, 6-9 goals), Estepona 6th (11 pts, 10-9).
Over their last five matches, Marbella averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Estepona averaged 2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Estepona.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 3.11 | 2.30 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 1.34 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.32 | 2.06 | 2.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.12 | 2.36 | 2.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.47 | 15.3 | 25.5 |
| HT X | 6.70 | 5.15 | 6.00 |
| HT 2 | 28.5 | 15.3 | 3.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 8.65 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.89 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.48 |
| 2.25 | 1.69 | 2.02 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.94 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.74 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| 0 | 1.96 | 1.69 |
| +0.25 | 1.68 | 1.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.59 | 2.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.73 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.75 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.47 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.81 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.57 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.28 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.68 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 4.07 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.48 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |