Sanluqueño vs
Recreativo Huelva• Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.16 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 3.10 | 3.15 | 2.22 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.17 | 3.11 | 2.17 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.22 | 3.04 | 2.14 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 3.14 | 3.04 | 2.12 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.22 | 5.7% |
| Average | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.14 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Sanluqueño
1W 6D 3L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Recreativo Huelva | 3-3 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Mijas Las Lagunas | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Don Benito | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Sevilla Atletico | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Tamaraceite | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Marbella | 2-2 | D |
| 23 May | H | Villarreal II | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | A | Teruel | 0-0 | D |
| 9 May | H | Algeciras | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | A | Ibiza | 0-4 | L |
Recreativo Huelva
6W 2D 2L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Sanluqueño | 3-3 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Cádiz II | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Xerez Deportivo | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Las Palmas II | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Conil | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Xerez | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Utrera | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Tamaraceite | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Betis C | 2-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Cacereño | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 5:9 · last 10: 1W 5D 4L for Sanluqueño
| 22 Mar 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Recreativo Huelva0-0Sanluqueño |
| 3 Nov 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Sanluqueño1-1Recreativo Huelva |
| 20 Apr 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Sanluqueño1-0Recreativo Huelva |
| 19 Nov 2023Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Recreativo Huelva1-0Sanluqueño |
| 12 Feb 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Recreativo Huelva1-0Sanluqueño |
| 25 Sep 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Sanluqueño1-1Recreativo Huelva |
| 17 Jan 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Recreativo Huelva1-0Sanluqueño |
| 18 Oct 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Sanluqueño1-1Recreativo Huelva |
| 23 Feb 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Recreativo Huelva2-0Sanluqueño |
| 6 Oct 2019Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Sanluqueño1-1Recreativo Huelva |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 tableGroup 4updated 18 Oct 17:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table, Sanluqueño sit 12th with 7 points from 6 games, while Recreativo Huelva are 2nd with 14 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Betis II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Recreativo Huelva | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Mijas Las Lagunas | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16:12 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Ciudad de Lucena | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Badajoz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Estepona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Linares Deportivo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 8 | Puente Genil | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:6 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Don Benito | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Tenerife II | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Sevilla Atletico | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Sanluqueño | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Xerez | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Central | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Marbella | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Tamaraceite | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 6 |
| 17 | Las Palmas II | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | Antoniano | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.70 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.53 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 1.73 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.05 | 1.64 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.84 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.81 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.70 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.91 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.82 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sanluqueño at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Recreativo Huelva at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.14, which imply roughly 32.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table: Sanluqueño are 12th (7 pts, 10-10 goals), Recreativo Huelva 2nd (14 pts, 13-7).
Over their last five matches, Sanluqueño averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Recreativo Huelva averaged 2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Recreativo Huelva.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 1.27 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.80 | 1.98 | 2.79 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 8.25 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| 2.5 | 2.05 | 1.64 |
| 3.5 | 3.71 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 6.60 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 2.25 | 1.79 | 1.81 |
| 2.75 | 2.41 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
| -0.25 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 0 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| +0.25 | 1.81 | 1.81 |
| +0.5 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| +0.75 | 1.43 | 2.52 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.37 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.06 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.90 |