Las Palmas II vs
Puente Genil• Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.33 | 2.90 | 3.14 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 2.92 | 3.12 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 2.92 | 3.04 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.33 | 3.30 | 3.14 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.24 | 2.93 | 3.00 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Las Palmas II
2W 3D 5L · goals 5:15 · per match 0.5 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Tenerife II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Recreativo Huelva | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Badajoz | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Linares Deportivo | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Don Benito | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Real Betis II | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | A | Socuéllamos | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Apr | H | Orihuela | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Getafe II | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Apr | H | Real Madrid III | 0-1 | L |
Puente Genil
3W 2D 5L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Tamaraceite | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Ciudad de Lucena | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Marbella | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Estepona | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Recreativo Huelva | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Mijas Las Lagunas | 4-0 | W |
| 3 May | A | La Unión Atlético | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Málaga II | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Real Jaén | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Deportiva Minera | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Las Palmas II and Puente Genil on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 tableGroup 4updated 17 Oct 00:10 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table, Las Palmas II sit 16th with 5 points from 6 games, while Puente Genil are 11th with 7 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Betis II | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | 14 |
| 2 | Recreativo Huelva | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Ciudad de Lucena | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 11 |
| 4 | Badajoz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 11 |
| 5 | Tenerife II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Estepona | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Don Benito | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Linares Deportivo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Mijas Las Lagunas | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 9 |
| 10 | Sevilla Atletico | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Puente Genil | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:5 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Sanluqueño | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Xerez | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Central | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Marbella | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 5 |
| 16 | Las Palmas II | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 | 5 |
| 17 | Tamaraceite | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:12 | -8 | 3 |
| 18 | Antoniano | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3:9 | -6 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 1.60 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.45 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.27 | 1.62 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.17 | 1.56 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.81 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.78 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.62 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.81 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.74 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Las Palmas II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Puente Genil at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.24 | 2.93 | 3.00, which imply roughly 34.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table: Las Palmas II are 16th (5 pts, 2-9 goals), Puente Genil 11th (7 pts, 6-5).
Over their last five matches, Las Palmas II averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Puente Genil averaged 0.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Puente Genil and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.93 | 3.00 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.51 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.04 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 1.94 | 3.74 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.23 | 3.43 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.55 | 16.5 | 34.0 |
| HT X | 5.70 | 4.75 | 7.05 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 16.5 | 4.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 7.55 | 2.24 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 2.5 | 2.17 | 1.56 |
| 3.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.50 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 2 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.72 |
| 2.75 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 3 | 3.25 | 1.27 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3.75 | 4.87 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.69 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.31 | 1.59 |
| -0.25 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| 0 | 1.62 | 2.17 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.97 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.85 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.67 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.07 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.66 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.73 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.57 |