Badajoz vs
Sanluqueño• Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 3.44 | 5.00 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 3.38 | 4.82 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.25 | 4.80 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 3.38 | 4.70 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 3.44 | 5.00 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.64 | 3.32 | 4.67 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Badajoz
5W 4D 1L · goals 12:7 · per match 1.2 for, 0.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Marbella | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Sevilla Atletico | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Las Palmas II | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Real Betis II | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Xerez | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Tenerife II | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Jun | A | Cuarte | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Jun | H | Cuarte | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Jun | H | Moralo | 0-0 | D |
| 31 May | A | Moralo | 2-0 | W |
Sanluqueño
1W 6D 3L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Recreativo Huelva | 3-3 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Mijas Las Lagunas | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Don Benito | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Sevilla Atletico | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Tamaraceite | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Marbella | 2-2 | D |
| 23 May | H | Villarreal II | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | A | Teruel | 0-0 | D |
| 9 May | H | Algeciras | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | A | Ibiza | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:0 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for Badajoz
| 9 Nov 2019Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | Badajoz0-0Sanluqueño |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 tableGroup 4updated 18 Oct 17:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table, Badajoz sit 5th with 11 points from 6 games, while Sanluqueño are 12th with 7 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Betis II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Recreativo Huelva | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Mijas Las Lagunas | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16:12 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Ciudad de Lucena | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Badajoz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Estepona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Linares Deportivo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 8 | Puente Genil | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:6 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Don Benito | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Tenerife II | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Sevilla Atletico | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Sanluqueño | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Xerez | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Central | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Marbella | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Tamaraceite | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 6 |
| 17 | Las Palmas II | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | Antoniano | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 1.76 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.76 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.69 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.60 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.77 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.72 | 11.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Badajoz at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Sanluqueño at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.64 | 3.33 | 4.67, which imply roughly 61% for a Badajoz win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table: Badajoz are 5th (11 pts, 7-5 goals), Sanluqueño 12th (7 pts, 10-10).
Over their last five matches, Badajoz averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Sanluqueño averaged 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Badajoz or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 3.33 | 4.67 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.01 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.28 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 2.06 | 5.21 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.40 | 4.86 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.58 | 16.5 | 45.5 |
| HT X | 4.42 | 5.20 | 10.0 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 18.5 | 8.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 7.85 | 2.94 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.90 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 3.75 | 4.01 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.84 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| -1 | 2.21 | 1.60 |
| -0.75 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 2.16 |
| -0.25 | 1.44 | 2.54 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.85 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 9.25 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.14 | 1.09 |
| -2.5 | 5.53 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.13 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.47 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.19 | 4.04 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 6.25 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |