Xerez vs
Ciudad de Lucena• Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 2.91 | 4.34 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 2.95 | 4.16 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 2.95 | 4.05 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 12.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 2.80 | 3.40 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.34 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.90 | 2.98 | 3.88 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Xerez
2W 6D 2L · goals 6:6 · per match 0.6 for, 0.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Real Betis II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Tenerife II | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Recreativo Huelva | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Don Benito | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Badajoz | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Estepona | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Portuense | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | A | Conquense | 0-0 | D |
| 9 May | H | Conquense | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | H | Ucam Murcia | 1-0 | W |
Ciudad de Lucena
6W 2D 2L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Don Benito | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Puente Genil | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Antoniano | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Tenerife II | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Mijas Las Lagunas | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Linares Deportivo | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | H | Dos Hermanas | 2-1 | W |
| 3 May | A | Cádiz II | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Tomares | 5-0 | W |
| 18 Apr | H | Bollullos | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 7:10 · last 10: 1W 4D 5L for Xerez
| 1 May 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Ciudad de Lucena0-0Xerez |
| 17 Dec 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Xerez1-1Ciudad de Lucena |
| 22 Jan 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Xerez0-1Ciudad de Lucena |
| 25 Sep 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Ciudad de Lucena2-1Xerez |
| 5 Mar 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Xerez3-0Ciudad de Lucena |
| 7 Nov 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Ciudad de Lucena1-0Xerez |
| 8 May 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Ciudad de Lucena1-0Xerez |
| 21 Apr 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Xerez0-0Ciudad de Lucena |
| 26 Feb 2020Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Ciudad de Lucena2-2Xerez |
| 13 Oct 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Xerez0-2Ciudad de Lucena |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 tableGroup 4updated 18 Oct 17:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table, Xerez sit 13th with 6 points from 6 games, while Ciudad de Lucena are 4th with 11 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Betis II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Recreativo Huelva | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Mijas Las Lagunas | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16:12 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Ciudad de Lucena | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Badajoz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Estepona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Linares Deportivo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 8 | Puente Genil | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:6 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Don Benito | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Tenerife II | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Sevilla Atletico | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Sanluqueño | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Xerez | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Central | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Marbella | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Tamaraceite | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 6 |
| 17 | Las Palmas II | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | Antoniano | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.29 | 1.59 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.45 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.20 | 1.55 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.57 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.75 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.69 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Xerez at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ciudad de Lucena at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.90 | 2.98 | 3.88, which imply roughly 33.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 table: Xerez are 13th (6 pts, 4-5 goals), Ciudad de Lucena 4th (11 pts, 11-6).
Over their last five matches, Xerez averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ciudad de Lucena averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ciudad de Lucena.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 2.98 | 3.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.71 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.46 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 1.94 | 4.55 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 2.22 | 4.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.10 | 17.0 | 38.5 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 4.70 | 8.20 |
| HT 2 | 27.5 | 17.0 | 6.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 7.30 | 2.59 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 2.5 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 3.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.48 | 2.38 |
| 2 | 1.66 | 2.04 |
| 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.71 |
| 2.75 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.36 | 1.25 |
| 3.25 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 3.75 | 4.99 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.24 | 1.29 |
| -1 | 2.84 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.23 | 1.58 |
| -0.5 | 1.88 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.59 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.64 | 1.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.06 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 8.33 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.60 |