Real Murcia II vs
Deportiva Minera• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.90 | 3.35 | 1.90 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 4.03 | 3.32 | 1.87 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 3.75 | 3.35 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.88 | 3.32 | 1.83 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 3.78 | 3.32 | 1.81 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 3.90 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 12.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 4.03 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 6.9% |
| Average | 3.82 | 3.32 | 1.86 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Real Murcia II
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | Alcoyano | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Lorca Deportiva | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Yeclano | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Castellonense | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Peña Deportiva | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Mallorca II | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | La Nucía | 1-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Orihuela | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Jun | A | Pamplona | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Jun | H | Pamplona | 2-1 | W |
Deportiva Minera
7W 2D 1L · goals 14:6 · per match 1.4 for, 0.6 against
| 1 Nov | A | Cieza | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Yeclano | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Castellonense | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | La Nucía | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Alcoyano | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Orihuela | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Mallorca II | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Peña Deportiva | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Eldense B | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Cartagena LU II | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 12:12 · last 7: 4W 0D 3L for Real Murcia II
| 11 May 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Real Murcia II2-4Deportiva Minera |
| 21 Jan 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Deportiva Minera1-0Real Murcia II |
| 8 Jan 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Deportiva Minera2-3Real Murcia II |
| 11 Sep 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Real Murcia II2-0Deportiva Minera |
| 20 Mar 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Deportiva Minera0-1Real Murcia II |
| 7 Nov 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Real Murcia II3-1Deportiva Minera |
| 22 Dec 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Deportiva Minera4-1Real Murcia II |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Real Murcia II sit 15th with 8 points from 8 games, while Deportiva Minera are 3rd with 17 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 22:11 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 18 |
| 3 | Deportiva Minera | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Castellonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Cieza | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 6 | Atlético Baleares | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Lorca Deportiva | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Intercity | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | La Nucía | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Orihuela | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Yeclano | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Alcoyano | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | Poblense | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Mallorca II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Real Murcia II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Elche II | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Peña Deportiva | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.75 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.77 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.76 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.88 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.88 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Real Murcia II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportiva Minera at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.77 | 3.30 | 1.87, which imply roughly 30.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Real Murcia II are 15th (8 pts, 9-15 goals), Deportiva Minera 3rd (17 pts, 11-6).
Over their last five matches, Real Murcia II averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Deportiva Minera averaged 1.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Deportiva Minera.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.82 | 3.32 | 1.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.20 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.65 | 1.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.35 | 2.09 | 2.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.99 | 2.40 | 2.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.30 | 15.0 | 24.7 |
| HT X | 8.13 | 5.13 | 4.85 |
| HT 2 | 38.3 | 15.2 | 3.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 8.90 | 1.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| 2.5 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.20 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| +0.25 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| +0.5 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| +0.75 | 1.63 | 2.09 |
| +1 | 1.42 | 2.59 |
| +1.25 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| -0.25 | 3.27 | 1.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 matches
| 7 Nov | Intercity – Elche II |
| 8 Nov | Castellón II – Peña Deportiva |
| 8 Nov | Poblense – Cieza |
| 8 Nov | Castellonense – Alcoyano |
| 8 Nov | Mallorca II – Yeclano |
| 8 Nov | Atlético Baleares – La Nucía |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 1 Nov | Yeclano 0-0 Orihuela |
| 1 Nov | Cieza 0-1 Deportiva Minera |
| 1 Nov | Alcoyano 1-1 Real Murcia II |
| 1 Nov | Ucam Murcia 5-1 Mallorca II |
| 1 Nov | La Nucía 1-4 Intercity |
| 1 Nov | Peña Deportiva 1-3 Atlético Baleares |