Sestao River vs
Deportivo Alavés II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.13 | 3.05 | 3.50 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 2.92 | 3.61 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.05 | 3.40 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 2.96 | 3.54 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 2.96 | 3.44 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.61 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.09 | 3.00 | 3.45 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Sestao River
8W 1D 1L · goals 19:8 · per match 1.9 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | A | Coruxo | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Espanyol | 4-3 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Arosa | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Marino de Luanco | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Salamanca UDS | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Gernika | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Terrassa | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Atlético Astorga | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Compostela | 0-2 | L |
Deportivo Alavés II
6W 2D 2L · goals 23:13 · per match 2.3 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Eibar II | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Racing Santander II | 3-3 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 5-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Gernika | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Portugalete | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Arosa | 5-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Real Oviedo II | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Llanera | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Coruxo | 0-2 | L |
| 17 May | H | Real Jaén | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 3:4 · last 4: 0W 3D 1L for Sestao River
| 28 Feb 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Sestao River1-2Deportivo Alavés II |
| 4 Oct 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Deportivo Alavés II1-1Sestao River |
| 5 Mar 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Deportivo Alavés II0-0Sestao River |
| 15 Oct 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 | Sestao River1-1Deportivo Alavés II |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 8 Nov 14:40 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Sestao River sit 1st with 22 points from 9 games, while Deportivo Alavés II are 2nd with 20 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sestao River | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Alavés II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Eibar II | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19:9 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Bergantiños | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Amorebieta | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12:10 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | Real Oviedo II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | 15 |
| 7 | Compostela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Basconia | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15:15 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Ourense CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 14 |
| 10 | Portugalete | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Gernika | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 11 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 13 | Arosa | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Racing Santander II | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Atlético Astorga | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12:18 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | Llanera | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 7 |
| 18 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.32 | 1.58 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.32 | 1.65 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.21 | 1.59 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.76 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.80 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.74 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.80 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.76 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sestao River at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Deportivo Alavés II at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.07 | 3.02 | 3.46, which imply roughly 48.3% for a Sestao River win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Sestao River are 1st (22 pts, 11-3 goals), Deportivo Alavés II 2nd (20 pts, 23-12).
Over their last five matches, Sestao River averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Deportivo Alavés II averaged 2.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sestao River or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 3.01 | 3.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.63 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.37 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 1.97 | 4.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.26 | 3.80 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.37 | 15.0 | 38.3 |
| HT X | 4.98 | 4.50 | 7.43 |
| HT 2 | 29.3 | 16.3 | 5.73 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 7.25 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 2.5 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 3.5 | 3.88 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 7.45 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 2 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 2.75 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| 3 | 3.34 | 1.26 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3.75 | 5.10 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.18 | 1.28 |
| -0.75 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 0 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 8 Nov | Arosa – Compostela |
| 8 Nov | Ourense CF – Portugalete |
| 8 Nov | Gimnástica Torrelavega – Gernika |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 results
| 8 Nov | Real Oviedo II 1-1 Coruxo |
| 7 Nov | Eibar II 4-1 Atlético Astorga |
| 7 Nov | Basconia 2-1 Amorebieta |
| 1 Nov | Amorebieta 1-0 Gimnástica Torrelavega |
| 1 Nov | Compostela 0-0 Basconia |
| 1 Nov | Coruxo 0-2 Sestao River |