Zaragoza vs
Huesca• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 6.1% |
| Dafabet | 1.94 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 3.52 | 3.95 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 3.40 | 3.55 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 3.38 | 3.83 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 3.38 | 3.74 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 14.1% |
| SBO | 1.92 | 3.11 | 3.26 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 3.60 | 3.95 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.87 | 3.38 | 3.69 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
Zaragoza
7W 3D 0L · goals 23:10 · per match 2.3 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Villarreal II | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Tudelano | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Europa Fc | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Real Murcia | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Atlético Madrid II | 4-4 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Teruel | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Ibiza | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | FC Cartagena | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Juventud Torremolinos | 4-3 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Antequera | 1-0 | W |
Huesca
3W 6D 1L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 2 Nov | H | Gimnastic | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | Peña Sport | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Antequera | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Alcorcon | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Águilas | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Europa Fc | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Teruel | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Atlético Madrid II | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Villarreal II | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Real Jaén | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 18:17 · last 10: 3W 5D 2L for Zaragoza
| 26 Apr 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca1-0Zaragoza |
| 16 Nov 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Zaragoza1-0Huesca |
| 9 Aug 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Huesca1-1Zaragoza |
| 27 Apr 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Zaragoza1-1Huesca |
| 9 Nov 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca1-1Zaragoza |
| 20 Apr 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca1-2Zaragoza |
| 18 Nov 2023Segunda División | Segunda División | Zaragoza0-2Huesca |
| 19 Mar 2023Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca1-1Zaragoza |
| 10 Dec 2022Segunda División | Segunda División | Zaragoza3-0Huesca |
| 17 Apr 2022Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca1-1Zaragoza |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Zaragoza sit 2nd with 21 points from 10 games, while Huesca are 9th with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal II | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Zaragoza | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Real Jaén | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Murcia | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ibiza | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Hércules | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Alcorcon | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | 15 |
| 8 | FC Cartagena | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Huesca | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Real Madrid II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 11 | Gimnastic | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Algeciras | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15:16 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Atlético Madrid II | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | 11 |
| 15 | Antequera | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | Águilas | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Rayo Majadahonda | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:12 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Juventud Torremolinos | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 7 |
| 19 | Europa Fc | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:18 | -12 | 7 |
| 20 | Teruel | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4:17 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.91 | 5.5% |
| SBO | 1.85 | 1.93 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.88 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.93 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.89 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zaragoza at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Huesca at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.87 | 3.38 | 3.69, which imply roughly 53.5% for a Zaragoza win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Zaragoza are 2nd (21 pts, 19-12 goals), Huesca 9th (15 pts, 13-11).
Over their last five matches, Zaragoza averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Huesca averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Zaragoza or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 3.38 | 3.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.80 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.15 | 4.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.45 | 3.78 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.92 | 14.0 | 35.8 |
| HT X | 4.85 | 5.29 | 8.12 |
| HT 2 | 23.4 | 14.3 | 6.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 11.3 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.14 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.89 |
| 3.5 | 3.07 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.66 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.09 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.14 |
| 2.75 | 2.06 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.79 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.61 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.92 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| -0.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
| -0.25 | 1.60 | 2.19 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.84 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.57 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.10 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.22 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.29 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.87 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 7 Nov | Antequera – Rayo Majadahonda |
| 7 Nov | Alcorcon – Real Jaén |
| 7 Nov | FC Cartagena – Sant Andreu |
| 8 Nov | Águilas – Gimnastic |
| 8 Nov | Teruel – Ibiza |
| 8 Nov | Villarreal II – Juventud Torremolinos |
Latest Primera División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 2 Nov | Huesca 2-0 Gimnastic |
| 2 Nov | Real Jaén 3-2 Algeciras |
| 1 Nov | Hércules 2-0 Rayo Majadahonda |
| 1 Nov | Juventud Torremolinos 0-0 Águilas |
| 1 Nov | Antequera 0-1 Real Murcia |
| 31 Oct | Zaragoza 2-2 Villarreal II |