FC Cartagena vs
Sant Andreu• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.89 | 3.50 | 3.95 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 3.36 | 3.96 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 3.35 | 3.85 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.89 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.85 | 3.34 | 3.88 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
FC Cartagena
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Real Madrid II | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Villarreal II | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Europa Fc | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Antequera | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Oct | H | Real Murcia | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Águilas | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Zaragoza | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Rayo Majadahonda | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Gimnastic | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Algeciras | 3-1 | W |
Sant Andreu
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Teruel | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Manresa | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Rayo Majadahonda | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Juventud Torremolinos | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Hércules | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Antequera | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Gimnastic | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | H | Real Madrid II | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Ibiza | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Águilas | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between FC Cartagena and Sant Andreu on record.
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, FC Cartagena sit 8th with 15 points from 10 games, while Sant Andreu are 13th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal II | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Zaragoza | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Real Jaén | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Murcia | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ibiza | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Hércules | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Alcorcon | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | 15 |
| 8 | FC Cartagena | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Huesca | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Real Madrid II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 11 | Gimnastic | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Algeciras | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15:16 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Atlético Madrid II | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | 11 |
| 15 | Antequera | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | Águilas | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Rayo Majadahonda | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:12 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Juventud Torremolinos | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 7 |
| 19 | Europa Fc | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:18 | -12 | 7 |
| 20 | Teruel | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4:17 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.79 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.79 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.89 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.86 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.91 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.88 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Cartagena at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sant Andreu at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.36 | 3.91, which imply roughly 54.3% for a FC Cartagena win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: FC Cartagena are 8th (15 pts, 14-11 goals), Sant Andreu 13th (12 pts, 12-12).
Over their last five matches, FC Cartagena averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Sant Andreu averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Cartagena or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.34 | 3.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.85 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.87 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.11 | 4.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 2.43 | 4.06 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.87 | 14.3 | 38.2 |
| HT X | 4.59 | 5.04 | 8.54 |
| HT 2 | 24.2 | 14.9 | 6.74 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 9.05 | 2.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.28 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.21 |
| 2.5 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.26 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 5.98 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 13.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.16 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.78 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.71 | 1.99 |
| 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.99 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.57 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| -0.5 | 1.86 | 1.90 |
| -0.25 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.86 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.70 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.30 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.87 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.12 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.23 | 1.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.31 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.87 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 10.5 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 5.92 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.66 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| 10 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 5.50 | 1.06 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 7 Nov | Antequera – Rayo Majadahonda |
| 7 Nov | Alcorcon – Real Jaén |
| 7 Nov | Zaragoza – Huesca |
| 8 Nov | Águilas – Gimnastic |
| 8 Nov | Teruel – Ibiza |
| 8 Nov | Villarreal II – Juventud Torremolinos |
Latest Primera División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 2 Nov | Huesca 2-0 Gimnastic |
| 2 Nov | Real Jaén 3-2 Algeciras |
| 1 Nov | Hércules 2-0 Rayo Majadahonda |
| 1 Nov | Juventud Torremolinos 0-0 Águilas |
| 1 Nov | Antequera 0-1 Real Murcia |
| 31 Oct | Zaragoza 2-2 Villarreal II |