Teruel vs
Ibiza• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 5.7% |
| Dafabet | 3.55 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 6.6% |
| Pinnacle | 3.92 | 2.94 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 3.45 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 3.72 | 2.96 | 2.00 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.62 | 2.96 | 1.98 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.92 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 3.4% |
| Average | 3.58 | 3.06 | 2.05 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Teruel
1W 3D 6L · goals 4:17 · per match 0.4 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Sant Andreu | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Águilas | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Villarreal II | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Alcorcon | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Zaragoza | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Huesca | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Rayo Majadahonda | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Real Jaén | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Real Murcia | 0-4 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Real Madrid II | 0-0 | D |
Ibiza
5W 2D 3L · goals 17:13 · per match 1.7 for, 1.3 against
| 30 Oct | H | Europa Fc | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Alcorcon | 3-3 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Águilas | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Real Madrid II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Villarreal II | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Zaragoza | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Real Jaén | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Sant Andreu | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Rayo Majadahonda | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Antequera | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:0 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Teruel
| 22 Feb 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Teruel1-0Ibiza |
| 26 Oct 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Ibiza0-1Teruel |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Teruel sit 20th with 6 points from 10 games, while Ibiza are 5th with 17 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal II | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Zaragoza | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Real Jaén | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Murcia | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ibiza | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Hércules | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Alcorcon | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | 15 |
| 8 | FC Cartagena | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Huesca | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Real Madrid II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 11 | Gimnastic | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Algeciras | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15:16 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Atlético Madrid II | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | 11 |
| 15 | Antequera | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | Águilas | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Rayo Majadahonda | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:12 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Juventud Torremolinos | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 7 |
| 19 | Europa Fc | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:18 | -12 | 7 |
| 20 | Teruel | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4:17 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.28 | 1.60 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.28 | 1.65 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.20 | 1.61 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 1.87 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.79 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Teruel at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ibiza at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.60 | 3.07 | 2.03, which imply roughly 32.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Teruel are 20th (6 pts, 4-17 goals), Ibiza 5th (17 pts, 17-13).
Over their last five matches, Teruel averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Ibiza averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ibiza.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.58 | 3.06 | 2.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.23 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.42 | 1.49 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.26 | 1.96 | 2.70 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.81 | 2.26 | 2.42 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.08 | 15.1 | 28.2 |
| HT X | 7.54 | 4.36 | 4.80 |
| HT 2 | 40.2 | 14.3 | 3.29 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 7.48 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.28 |
| 1.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
| 2.5 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.60 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 16.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 2 | 1.65 | 2.07 |
| 2.25 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| 2.75 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 3 | 3.27 | 1.27 |
| 3.25 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 3.75 | 4.96 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 3.06 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 2.59 | 1.44 |
| +0.25 | 1.99 | 1.71 |
| +0.5 | 1.75 | 2.04 |
| +0.75 | 1.51 | 2.36 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.20 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| -0.5 | 3.30 | 1.32 |
| +1.25 | 1.24 | 3.54 |
| +1.5 | 1.20 | 3.93 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 5.14 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +2.25 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 7 Nov | Antequera – Rayo Majadahonda |
| 7 Nov | Alcorcon – Real Jaén |
| 7 Nov | FC Cartagena – Sant Andreu |
| 7 Nov | Zaragoza – Huesca |
| 8 Nov | Águilas – Gimnastic |
| 8 Nov | Villarreal II – Juventud Torremolinos |
Latest Primera División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 2 Nov | Huesca 2-0 Gimnastic |
| 2 Nov | Real Jaén 3-2 Algeciras |
| 1 Nov | Hércules 2-0 Rayo Majadahonda |
| 1 Nov | Juventud Torremolinos 0-0 Águilas |
| 1 Nov | Antequera 0-1 Real Murcia |
| 31 Oct | Zaragoza 2-2 Villarreal II |