Villarreal II vs
Juventud Torremolinos• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 6.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.38 | 5.00 | 6.80 | 7.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 5.11 | 7.14 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.39 | 4.70 | 6.40 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 4.65 | 7.55 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 4.65 | 7.20 | 11.7% |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 4.40 | 7.00 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.39 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.9% |
| Average | 1.34 | 4.81 | 7.14 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Villarreal II
6W 3D 1L · goals 23:12 · per match 2.3 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Zaragoza | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | FC Cartagena | 4-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Teruel | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Real Jaén | 3-3 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Ibiza | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Atlético Madrid II | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Antequera | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Huesca | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Algeciras | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Rayo Majadahonda | 2-1 | W |
Juventud Torremolinos
1W 4D 5L · goals 11:20 · per match 1.1 for, 2.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Águilas | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Real Murcia | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Sant Andreu | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Gimnastic | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Alcorcon | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Algeciras | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Hércules | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Zaragoza | 3-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Real Madrid II | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Atlético Madrid II | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:2 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Villarreal II
| 14 Mar 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Villarreal II2-2Juventud Torremolinos |
| 30 Nov 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Juventud Torremolinos0-3Villarreal II |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Villarreal II sit 1st with 21 points from 10 games, while Juventud Torremolinos are 18th with 7 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal II | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Zaragoza | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Real Jaén | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Murcia | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ibiza | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Hércules | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Alcorcon | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | 15 |
| 8 | FC Cartagena | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Huesca | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Real Madrid II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 11 | Gimnastic | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Algeciras | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15:16 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Atlético Madrid II | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | 11 |
| 15 | Antequera | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | Águilas | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Rayo Majadahonda | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:12 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Juventud Torremolinos | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 7 |
| 19 | Europa Fc | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:18 | -12 | 7 |
| 20 | Teruel | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4:17 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.57 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.50 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.03 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.10 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.05 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Villarreal II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Juventud Torremolinos at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.34 | 4.80 | 7.12, which imply roughly 74.6% for a Villarreal II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Villarreal II are 1st (21 pts, 23-12 goals), Juventud Torremolinos 18th (7 pts, 11-20).
Over their last five matches, Villarreal II averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Juventud Torremolinos averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Villarreal II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 4.81 | 7.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.94 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 2.55 | 6.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 3.03 | 5.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.88 | 17.5 | 49.6 |
| HT X | 4.13 | 7.74 | 14.9 |
| HT 2 | 19.2 | 18.4 | 12.2 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 18.5 | 3.18 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.09 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| 3.5 | 2.19 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.28 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 3.00 |
| 2.75 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
| 3 | 1.73 | 1.97 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
| 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 3.06 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.68 | 1.40 |
| -1.75 | 2.24 | 1.58 |
| -1.5 | 1.98 | 1.75 |
| -1.25 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| -1 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
| -0.75 | 1.41 | 2.66 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -3.5 | 6.05 | 1.09 |
| -3.25 | 5.73 | 1.09 |
| -3 | 5.42 | 1.11 |
| -2.75 | 3.97 | 1.20 |
| -2.5 | 3.24 | 1.28 |
| -2.25 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| -0.5 | 1.36 | 3.05 |
| -0.25 | 1.22 | 3.70 |
| 0 | 1.10 | 5.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.08 | 6.10 |
| +0.5 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 7 Nov | Antequera – Rayo Majadahonda |
| 7 Nov | Alcorcon – Real Jaén |
| 7 Nov | FC Cartagena – Sant Andreu |
| 7 Nov | Zaragoza – Huesca |
| 8 Nov | Águilas – Gimnastic |
| 8 Nov | Teruel – Ibiza |
Latest Primera División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 2 Nov | Huesca 2-0 Gimnastic |
| 2 Nov | Real Jaén 3-2 Algeciras |
| 1 Nov | Hércules 2-0 Rayo Majadahonda |
| 1 Nov | Juventud Torremolinos 0-0 Águilas |
| 1 Nov | Antequera 0-1 Real Murcia |
| 31 Oct | Zaragoza 2-2 Villarreal II |