Huesca vs
Gimnastic• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 04:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 6.2% |
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 3.75 | 4.80 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 3.42 | 5.12 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.55 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 3.38 | 5.07 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 3.38 | 4.95 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.25 | 4.80 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.12 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.65 | 3.52 | 4.89 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Huesca
3W 6D 1L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 29 Oct | A | Peña Sport | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Antequera | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Alcorcon | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Águilas | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Europa Fc | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Teruel | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Atlético Madrid II | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Villarreal II | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Real Jaén | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Sant Andreu | 1-0 | W |
Gimnastic
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 25 Oct | H | Hércules | 4-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Atlético Madrid II | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Juventud Torremolinos | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Real Murcia | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Sant Andreu | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Alcorcon | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Algeciras | 4-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | FC Cartagena | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Zaragoza | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Espanyol II | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 8:8 · last 8: 2W 4D 2L for Huesca
| 13 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Gimnastic2-2Huesca |
| 4 Dec 2024Copa del Rey | Copa del Rey | Gimnastic0-1Huesca |
| 10 Aug 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Gimnastic1-0Huesca |
| 3 Aug 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Gimnastic2-2Huesca |
| 27 May 2018Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca0-1Gimnastic |
| 23 Dec 2017Segunda División | Segunda División | Gimnastic1-2Huesca |
| 28 Jan 2017Segunda División | Segunda División | Gimnastic0-0Huesca |
| 28 Aug 2016Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca1-1Gimnastic |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 1 Nov 23:40 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Huesca sit 13th with 12 points from 9 games, while Gimnastic are 10th with 14 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal II | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Zaragoza | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Real Murcia | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 | 19 |
| 4 | Ibiza | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 5 | Real Jaén | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Hércules | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Alcorcon | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | 15 |
| 8 | FC Cartagena | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Madrid II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Gimnastic | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Algeciras | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 13 |
| 12 | Sant Andreu | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Huesca | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11:11 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Atlético Madrid II | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | 11 |
| 15 | Antequera | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | Águilas | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Rayo Majadahonda | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:12 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Juventud Torremolinos | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 7 |
| 19 | Europa Fc | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:18 | -12 | 7 |
| 20 | Teruel | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4:17 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 1.79 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.85 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.79 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.82 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.79 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.87 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Huesca at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Gimnastic at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.65 | 3.52 | 4.89, which imply roughly 60.6% for a Huesca win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Huesca are 13th (12 pts, 11-11 goals), Gimnastic 10th (14 pts, 15-14).
Over their last five matches, Huesca averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Gimnastic averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Huesca or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 3.52 | 4.89 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.08 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.60 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.14 | 5.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 2.46 | 4.69 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.49 | 15.5 | 47.0 |
| HT X | 4.27 | 5.12 | 10.1 |
| HT 2 | 24.8 | 16.2 | 8.42 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 9.45 | 2.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.02 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.28 |
| 2.5 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.40 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.34 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| 2.75 | 2.19 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 4.11 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 4.75 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.82 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| -1 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| -0.75 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| -0.5 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.58 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.33 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.28 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.73 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.43 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 1.22 | 3.72 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.67 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.64 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.52 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 11.5 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.39 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.14 |
| 8 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 11 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 12 | 3.87 | 1.17 |
| 13 | 5.97 | 1.05 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 2 Nov | Real Jaén – Algeciras |
Latest Primera División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 1 Nov | Hércules 2-0 Rayo Majadahonda |
| 1 Nov | Juventud Torremolinos 0-0 Águilas |
| 1 Nov | Antequera 0-1 Real Murcia |
| 31 Oct | Zaragoza 2-2 Villarreal II |
| 31 Oct | Real Madrid II 2-0 FC Cartagena |
| 31 Oct | Sant Andreu 2-0 Teruel |