Paks vs
Zalaegerszegi TE• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 09:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 3.96 | 3.78 | 4.9% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 3.85 | 3.45 | 6.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.90 | 3.85 | 3.50 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.84 | 3.70 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 3.84 | 3.62 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 1.86 | 3.45 | 3.10 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 3.96 | 3.78 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.79 | 3.55 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 03:01 UTC
Paks
6W 1D 3L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Ferencvarosi TC | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Cigand SE | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Vasas | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Gyori ETO FC | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | MTK Budapest | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Kisvarda FC | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Kazincbarcikai | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Debreceni VSC | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Nyiregyhaza | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Ujpest | 2-0 | W |
Zalaegerszegi TE
5W 1D 4L · goals 19:13 · per match 1.9 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | MTK Budapest | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Gyori ETO FC | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Kisvarda FC | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Debreceni VSC | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Nyiregyhaza | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Ujpest | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Dunaharaszti MTK | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Puskas Academy | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Budapest Honved | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Gyori ETO FC | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
25 meetings · goals 54:49 · last 10: 1W 5D 4L for Paks
| 3 Aug 2026NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE5-2Paks |
| 14 Mar 2026NB I | NB I | Paks1-1Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 29 Nov 2025NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE1-0Paks |
| 17 Aug 2025NB I | NB I | Paks2-2Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 22 Apr 2025Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Paks2-1Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 29 Mar 2025NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE1-1Paks |
| 24 Nov 2024NB I | NB I | Paks2-2Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 10 Aug 2024NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE3-1Paks |
| 11 May 2024NB I | NB I | Zalaegerszegi TE1-1Paks |
| 16 Feb 2024NB I | NB I | Paks3-4Zalaegerszegi TE |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the NB I table, Paks sit 6th with 17 points from 12 games, while Zalaegerszegi TE are 9th with 13 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO FC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 22 |
| 2 | Puskas Academy | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 17:15 | +2 | 21 |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi TC | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Debreceni VSC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21:17 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Paks | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Vasas | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Budapest Honved | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 13 |
| 10 | Kisvarda FC | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | MTK Budapest | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16:25 | -9 | 12 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 2.73 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.62 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 2.75 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.70 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.77 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.71 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.80 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.69 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Paks at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Zalaegerszegi TE at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.79 | 3.55, which imply roughly 26.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Paks are 6th (17 pts, 22-21 goals), Zalaegerszegi TE 9th (13 pts, 16-22).
Over their last five matches, Paks averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Zalaegerszegi TE averaged 2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Zalaegerszegi TE.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Paks
3-2-4-1Coach: G. Bognár
Goalkeeper
- 28M. Gyetván
Defence
- 24B. Lenzsér
- 2Á. Kinyik
- 5B. Vécsei
Midfield
- 14E. Silye
- 21K. Papp
- 6M. Győrfi
- 19K. Horváth
- 10Z. Haraszti
- 17M. Pető
Attack
- 7J. Szalai
Substitutes (12)
- 15C. Belényesi
- 27J. Galambos
- 18G. Gyurkits
- 9J. Hahn
- 1Á. Kovácsik
- 4A. Lapu
- 30J. Szabó
- 12G. Vas
- 22J. Windecker
- 16B. Wiesner
- 20M. Simuț
- 8B. Balogh
Zalaegerszegi TE
4-4-2Coach: Filipe Çelikkaya
Goalkeeper
- 1B. Gundel-Takács
Defence
- 8A. Csonka
- 4J. Peraza
- 3Fernando José Vera García
- 18Calderón
Midfield
- 7Danylo Krevsun
- 30F. Amato
- 6E. Kujović
- 80Marlon
Attack
- 9Matheus Machado
- 23Max
Substitutes (12)
- 32L. Alfonso
- 20M. Richards
- 13T. Peñalba
- 21T. Maigana
- 10B. Kiss
- 74B. Babos
- 2Aiden Joshua Harangi
- 15Nicolás Elosú Larumbe
- 37Pietro Musto Grecco
- 77Arthur Henrique
- 33Antonio Diogo
- 17Teixeira Guilherme
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.79 | 3.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.48 | 3.80 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.86 | 3.54 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.76 | 13.3 | 27.4 |
| HT X | 5.19 | 6.84 | 8.71 |
| HT 2 | 18.6 | 14.0 | 5.67 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 21.0 | 2.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.89 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
| 3.5 | 2.07 | 1.71 |
| 4.5 | 3.39 | 1.28 |
| 5.5 | 6.10 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 11.6 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| 3 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
| 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 3.75 | 2.29 | 1.55 |
| 4 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.89 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.68 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.42 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.22 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -2.5 | 5.57 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.20 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.85 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.51 | 1.24 |
| -1.5 | 2.99 | 1.34 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 3.17 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.64 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.50 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.75 |
| 8.5 | 1.41 | 2.64 |
| 9.5 | 1.72 | 2.02 |
| 10.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 2.78 | 1.37 |
| 12.5 | 3.50 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.39 |
| 9.25 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| 9.75 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 10 | 1.94 | 1.84 |
| 10.25 | 1.99 | 1.68 |
| 10.75 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
| 11 | 2.52 | 1.48 |
Next NB I matches
| 7 Nov | MTK Budapest – Budapest Honved |
| 7 Nov | Kisvarda FC – Puskas Academy |
| 8 Nov | Nyiregyhaza – Gyori ETO FC |
| 8 Nov | Debreceni VSC – Ujpest |
| 8 Nov | Vasas – Ferencvarosi TC |
Latest NB I results
| 1 Nov | Ujpest 2-1 Nyiregyhaza |
| 1 Nov | Ferencvarosi TC 2-0 Paks |
| 1 Nov | Puskas Academy 1-3 Debreceni VSC |
| 31 Oct | Gyori ETO FC 2-2 Vasas |
| 31 Oct | Zalaegerszegi TE 3-0 MTK Budapest |
| 31 Oct | Budapest Honved 1-0 Kisvarda FC |