Kisvarda FC vs
Puskas Academy• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.11 | 3.56 | 2.26 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.45 | 2.25 | 6.8% |
| Dafabet | 3.00 | 3.45 | 2.24 | 7.0% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.94 | 3.25 | 2.18 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.88 | 3.32 | 2.13 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.67 | 3.14 | 2.18 | 15.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.11 | 3.60 | 2.26 | 4.2% |
| Average | 2.94 | 3.37 | 2.20 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Kisvarda FC
2W 5D 3L · goals 17:11 · per match 1.7 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Budapest Honved | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Pécsi MFC | 2-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Zalaegerszegi TE | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Vasas | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Paks | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Nagykozar KSE | 9-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | MTK Budapest | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Gyori ETO FC | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Debreceni VSC | 0-0 | D |
Puskas Academy
5W 0D 5L · goals 19:13 · per match 1.9 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Debreceni VSC | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Diosgyori VTK | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Nyiregyhaza | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Ujpest | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Gyori ETO FC | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | Dunajska Streda | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Budapest Honved | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Mezőörs | 8-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Zalaegerszegi TE | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
25 meetings · goals 23:28 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Kisvarda FC
| 31 Jul 2026NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy0-2Kisvarda FC |
| 6 Mar 2026NB I | NB I | Kisvarda FC1-0Puskas Academy |
| 22 Nov 2025NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy2-0Kisvarda FC |
| 10 Aug 2025NB I | NB I | Kisvarda FC2-1Puskas Academy |
| 4 May 2024NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy4-2Kisvarda FC |
| 10 Feb 2024NB I | NB I | Kisvarda FC0-2Puskas Academy |
| 6 Oct 2023NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy1-0Kisvarda FC |
| 1 Apr 2023NB I | NB I | Kisvarda FC2-2Puskas Academy |
| 5 Nov 2022NB I | NB I | Puskas Academy0-1Kisvarda FC |
| 14 Aug 2022NB I | NB I | Kisvarda FC1-1Puskas Academy |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 7 Nov 14:31 UTC
In the NB I table, Kisvarda FC sit 10th with 12 points from 12 games, while Puskas Academy are 2nd with 21 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO FC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 22 |
| 2 | Puskas Academy | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 17:15 | +2 | 21 |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi TC | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Debreceni VSC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21:17 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Paks | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Vasas | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Budapest Honved | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 13 |
| 10 | Kisvarda FC | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | MTK Budapest | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16:25 | -9 | 12 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 2.11 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.07 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.11 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.04 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.16 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.19 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.30 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.21 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Kisvarda FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Puskas Academy at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.93 | 3.37 | 2.24, which imply roughly 29.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Kisvarda FC are 10th (12 pts, 12-14 goals), Puskas Academy 2nd (21 pts, 17-15).
Over their last five matches, Kisvarda FC averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Puskas Academy averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Puskas Academy and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.94 | 3.37 | 2.20 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 1.34 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.15 | 1.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.21 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.45 | 2.20 | 2.77 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 2.52 | 2.54 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.74 | 13.2 | 23.2 |
| HT X | 6.88 | 5.45 | 5.61 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 13.0 | 3.54 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 12.5 | 1.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.73 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 5.01 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.60 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 17.8 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.95 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.98 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
| 3.25 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.58 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 8.40 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.91 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 0 | 2.16 | 1.64 |
| +0.25 | 1.83 | 1.92 |
| +0.5 | 1.65 | 2.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.45 | 2.57 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.73 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.87 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.54 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.29 | 3.31 |
| +1.25 | 1.24 | 3.69 |
| +1.5 | 1.19 | 4.05 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 5.27 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 7.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 7.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 4.52 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.49 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 9.5 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
| 10.5 | 2.22 | 1.59 |
| 11.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 3.35 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 4.35 | 1.10 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| 9 | 1.55 | 2.35 |
| 9.25 | 1.61 | 2.12 |
| 9.75 | 1.79 | 1.85 |
| 10 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
| 10.25 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
| 10.75 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| 11 | 2.52 | 1.47 |
Next NB I matches
| 8 Nov | Nyiregyhaza – Gyori ETO FC |
| 8 Nov | Debreceni VSC – Ujpest |
| 8 Nov | Vasas – Ferencvarosi TC |
Latest NB I results
| 7 Nov | Paks 2-1 Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 1 Nov | Ujpest 2-1 Nyiregyhaza |
| 1 Nov | Ferencvarosi TC 2-0 Paks |
| 1 Nov | Puskas Academy 1-3 Debreceni VSC |
| 31 Oct | Gyori ETO FC 2-2 Vasas |
| 31 Oct | Zalaegerszegi TE 3-0 MTK Budapest |