MTK Budapest vs
Budapest Honved• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.25 | 3.56 | 3.14 | 4.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Dafabet | 2.19 | 3.55 | 3.00 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 3.32 | 2.99 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 3.32 | 2.92 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.04 | 3.21 | 2.88 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.14 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.16 | 3.40 | 2.99 | 9.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
MTK Budapest
4W 1D 5L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Zalaegerszegi TE | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Monori Se | 5-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Ferencvarosi TC | 0-5 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Vasas | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Paks | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Gyori ETO FC | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Mezokovesd-zsory | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Kisvarda FC | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Debreceni VSC | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Nyiregyhaza | 2-1 | W |
Budapest Honved
4W 1D 5L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Kisvarda FC | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Gyirmot SE | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Debreceni VSC | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Nyiregyhaza | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Ujpest | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Puskas Academy | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bajai | 7-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Gyori ETO FC | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Zalaegerszegi TE | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Vasas | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 36:37 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for MTK Budapest
| 1 Aug 2026NB I | NB I | Budapest Honved3-3MTK Budapest |
| 13 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | MTK Budapest4-3Budapest Honved |
| 24 Jan 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | MTK Budapest1-1Budapest Honved |
| 12 Mar 2022NB I | NB I | MTK Budapest1-0Budapest Honved |
| 21 Nov 2021NB I | NB I | Budapest Honved3-0MTK Budapest |
| 7 Aug 2021NB I | NB I | MTK Budapest1-0Budapest Honved |
| 2 Mar 2021NB I | NB I | Budapest Honved3-2MTK Budapest |
| 6 Dec 2020NB I | NB I | Budapest Honved2-2MTK Budapest |
| 21 Aug 2020NB I | NB I | MTK Budapest3-1Budapest Honved |
| 26 May 2020Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Budapest Honved0-0MTK Budapest |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 7 Nov 14:31 UTC
In the NB I table, MTK Budapest sit 11th with 12 points from 12 games, while Budapest Honved are 8th with 13 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO FC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 22 |
| 2 | Puskas Academy | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 17:15 | +2 | 21 |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi TC | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Debreceni VSC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21:17 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Paks | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Vasas | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Budapest Honved | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 13 |
| 10 | Kisvarda FC | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | MTK Budapest | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16:25 | -9 | 12 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.17 | 4.6% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.18 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 2.18 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.13 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.29 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.25 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.29 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates MTK Budapest at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Budapest Honved at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.16 | 3.40 | 2.99, which imply roughly 29.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: MTK Budapest are 11th (12 pts, 16-25 goals), Budapest Honved 8th (13 pts, 14-17).
Over their last five matches, MTK Budapest averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Budapest Honved averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Budapest Honved.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
MTK Budapest
4-2-3-1Coach: Máté Pinezits
Goalkeeper
- 24T. Fadgyas
Defence
- 2B. Varju
- 26V. Armalas
- 55S. Radić
- 27P. Kovács
Midfield
- 6M. Kata
- 29S. Szuhodovszki
- 10I. Bognár
Attack
- 11G. Jurek
- 77G. Komáromi
- 37Adam Nyers
Substitutes (10)
- 9M. Klausz
- 8A. G. Zubor
- 13M. Timoteus
- 80Adrian Zeljković
- 48Milan Vas
- 30barnabas samuel bako
- 22J. Balázs
- 17K. Hinora
- 5daniel horvath
- 20Zalán Márk Kerezsi
Budapest Honved
4-4-2Coach: M. Jacobacci
Goalkeeper
- 31O. Hadžikić
Defence
- 4A. Szabó
- 44Á. Baki
- 52D. Boldor
- 3pablo ruiz garcia
- 99I. Pekár
- 5D. Csontos
Midfield
- 40Adam Szamosi
- 30T. Somogyi
Attack
- 17P. Pinte
- 45Alberto Marí
Substitutes (9)
- 83T. Tujvel
- 49B. Pauljević
- 71K. Kantor
- 11S. Hangya
- 80R. Eddarraj
- 1G. Dúzs
- 19A. Alić
- 7A. Zuigeber
- 33O. Safronov
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 3.40 | 2.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.61 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 2.25 | 3.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 2.59 | 3.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.44 | 12.8 | 26.8 |
| HT X | 5.55 | 5.65 | 7.04 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 13.2 | 4.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 14.3 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.16 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.13 |
| 3.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.62 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.32 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.6 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
| 2.75 | 1.83 | 1.88 |
| 3 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| 3.25 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.16 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 2.19 | 1.68 |
| -0.25 | 1.89 | 1.86 |
| 0 | 1.61 | 2.23 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.58 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.98 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.95 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.87 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
| -1 | 3.21 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.62 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 5.05 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 5.37 |
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 3.92 |
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 8.5 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 9.5 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| 10.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
| 11.5 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 3.95 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 4.97 | 1.07 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
| 8.75 | 1.59 | 2.13 |
| 9 | 1.73 | 2.04 |
| 9.25 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| 9.75 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 10 | 2.24 | 1.60 |
| 10.25 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 10.75 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
Next NB I matches
| 7 Nov | Kisvarda FC – Puskas Academy |
| 8 Nov | Nyiregyhaza – Gyori ETO FC |
| 8 Nov | Debreceni VSC – Ujpest |
| 8 Nov | Vasas – Ferencvarosi TC |
Latest NB I results
| 7 Nov | Paks 2-1 Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 1 Nov | Ujpest 2-1 Nyiregyhaza |
| 1 Nov | Ferencvarosi TC 2-0 Paks |
| 1 Nov | Puskas Academy 1-3 Debreceni VSC |
| 31 Oct | Gyori ETO FC 2-2 Vasas |
| 31 Oct | Zalaegerszegi TE 3-0 MTK Budapest |