Vasas vs
Ferencvarosi TC• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 13:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.13 | 3.94 | 1.76 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 4.20 | 4.05 | 1.72 | 6.6% |
| Dafabet | 4.20 | 4.10 | 1.69 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 4.19 | 3.82 | 1.65 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 4.10 | 3.82 | 1.63 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 4.20 | 4.10 | 1.76 | 5.0% |
| Average | 4.14 | 3.93 | 1.70 | 8.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Vasas
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:18 · per match 1.8 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Gyori ETO FC | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Szentlőrinc SE | 4-3 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Paks | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | MTK Budapest | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Kisvarda FC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Debreceni VSC | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | TFSE Budapest | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Nyiregyhaza | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Ujpest | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Puskas Academy | 0-1 | L |
Ferencvarosi TC
7W 3D 0L · goals 25:7 · per match 2.5 for, 0.7 against
| 5 Nov | A | AC Milan | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Nov | H | Paks | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Bicskei | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | MTK Budapest | 5-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Torreense | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Kisvarda FC | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Oct | H | Plzen | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Debreceni VSC | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Nyiregyhaza | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Sep | A | Celtic | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 15:30 · last 10: 1W 4D 5L for Vasas
| 2 Aug 2026NB I | NB I | Ferencvarosi TC0-0Vasas |
| 22 Apr 2023NB I | NB I | Vasas0-1Ferencvarosi TC |
| 28 Jan 2023NB I | NB I | Ferencvarosi TC0-0Vasas |
| 31 Aug 2022NB I | NB I | Vasas0-1Ferencvarosi TC |
| 9 Feb 2022Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Vasas0-2Ferencvarosi TC |
| 12 May 2018NB I | NB I | Ferencvarosi TC1-1Vasas |
| 9 Dec 2017NB I | NB I | Vasas0-2Ferencvarosi TC |
| 9 Sep 2017NB I | NB I | Ferencvarosi TC5-2Vasas |
| 31 May 2017Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Vasas2-2Ferencvarosi TC |
| 15 Apr 2017NB I | NB I | Ferencvarosi TC1-2Vasas |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 7 Nov 14:31 UTC
In the NB I table, Vasas sit 7th with 16 points from 12 games, while Ferencvarosi TC are 3rd with 20 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO FC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 22 |
| 2 | Puskas Academy | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 17:15 | +2 | 21 |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi TC | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Debreceni VSC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21:17 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Paks | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Vasas | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Budapest Honved | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 13 |
| 10 | Kisvarda FC | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | MTK Budapest | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16:25 | -9 | 12 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.55 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.52 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.47 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.49 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vasas at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ferencvarosi TC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.18 | 3.95 | 1.69, which imply roughly 25.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Vasas are 7th (16 pts, 20-17 goals), Ferencvarosi TC 3rd (20 pts, 20-10).
Over their last five matches, Vasas averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Ferencvarosi TC averaged 2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ferencvarosi TC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.14 | 3.93 | 1.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 1.18 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.17 | 1.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.32 | 2.45 | 2.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.96 | 2.83 | 1.98 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.12 | 14.7 | 18.5 |
| HT X | 9.81 | 6.80 | 4.79 |
| HT 2 | 33.6 | 13.8 | 2.52 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 18.0 | 1.54 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.31 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.52 |
| 3.5 | 2.20 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.68 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.76 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 13.1 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 13.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.30 | 3.05 |
| 2.75 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 3 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| 4 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.46 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.44 | 1.49 |
| +0.5 | 2.11 | 1.71 |
| +0.75 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| +1 | 1.65 | 2.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.50 | 2.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.40 | 2.71 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -0.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
| -0.25 | 3.59 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 3.19 | 1.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.29 | 3.28 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 4.22 |
| +2.25 | 1.14 | 4.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 5.00 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 6.43 |
| +3 | 1.04 | 8.40 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 4.75 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.47 |
| 8.5 | 1.36 | 2.71 |
| 9.5 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| 10.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 11.5 | 2.59 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.38 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 4.12 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 5.19 | 1.06 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.50 | 2.47 |
| 9.25 | 1.52 | 2.24 |
| 9.75 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| 10 | 1.86 | 1.90 |
| 10.25 | 1.93 | 1.74 |
| 10.75 | 2.18 | 1.57 |
| 11 | 2.37 | 1.53 |
| 11.25 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
Next NB I matches
| 7 Nov | Kisvarda FC – Puskas Academy |
| 8 Nov | Nyiregyhaza – Gyori ETO FC |
| 8 Nov | Debreceni VSC – Ujpest |
Latest NB I results
| 7 Nov | Paks 2-1 Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 1 Nov | Ujpest 2-1 Nyiregyhaza |
| 1 Nov | Ferencvarosi TC 2-0 Paks |
| 1 Nov | Puskas Academy 1-3 Debreceni VSC |
| 31 Oct | Gyori ETO FC 2-2 Vasas |
| 31 Oct | Zalaegerszegi TE 3-0 MTK Budapest |