Debreceni VSC vs
Ujpest• NB I, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 13:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.29 | 3.70 | 2.83 | 6.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.75 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.65 | 2.75 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.70 | 2.80 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 3.52 | 2.71 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.19 | 3.52 | 2.65 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.32 | 3.75 | 2.83 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.26 | 3.62 | 2.74 | 8.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Debreceni VSC
6W 3D 1L · goals 23:14 · per match 2.3 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Puskas Academy | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Csepel | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Budapest Honved | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Zalaegerszegi TE | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Vasas | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Gödöllő | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Paks | 4-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | MTK Budapest | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Kisvarda FC | 0-0 | D |
Ujpest
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Nyiregyhaza | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | Szeged 2011 | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Gyori ETO FC | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Puskas Academy | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Budapest Honved | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Fehérvár FC | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Zalaegerszegi TE | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Dorogi FC | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Ferencvarosi TC | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Vasas | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
41 meetings · goals 64:55 · last 10: 4W 0D 6L for Debreceni VSC
| 2 Aug 2026NB I | NB I | Ujpest4-2Debreceni VSC |
| 16 May 2026NB I | NB I | Debreceni VSC2-1Ujpest |
| 13 Feb 2026NB I | NB I | Ujpest2-1Debreceni VSC |
| 26 Oct 2025NB I | NB I | Debreceni VSC5-2Ujpest |
| 13 Apr 2025NB I | NB I | Ujpest2-1Debreceni VSC |
| 8 Dec 2024NB I | NB I | Debreceni VSC1-2Ujpest |
| 23 Aug 2024NB I | NB I | Ujpest3-0Debreceni VSC |
| 27 Apr 2024NB I | NB I | Debreceni VSC1-0Ujpest |
| 6 Feb 2024NB I | NB I | Ujpest1-2Debreceni VSC |
| 30 Sep 2023NB I | NB I | Debreceni VSC1-2Ujpest |
NB I tableNB Iupdated 7 Nov 14:31 UTC
In the NB I table, Debreceni VSC sit 4th with 19 points from 12 games, while Ujpest are 5th with 18 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO FC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 | 22 |
| 2 | Puskas Academy | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 17:15 | +2 | 21 |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi TC | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Debreceni VSC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21:17 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Paks | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Vasas | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Budapest Honved | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi TE | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 13 |
| 10 | Kisvarda FC | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | MTK Budapest | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16:25 | -9 | 12 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 2.52 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.52 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.41 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.56 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.51 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.55 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Debreceni VSC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ujpest at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.24 | 3.60 | 2.71, which imply roughly 44.6% for a Debreceni VSC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB I table: Debreceni VSC are 4th (19 pts, 21-17 goals), Ujpest 5th (18 pts, 20-17).
Over their last five matches, Debreceni VSC averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Ujpest averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Debreceni VSC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 3.62 | 2.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.57 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 2.38 | 3.17 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.71 | 2.88 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.57 | 13.0 | 23.8 |
| HT X | 5.92 | 6.26 | 6.86 |
| HT 2 | 21.4 | 13.1 | 4.42 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 17.3 | 2.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.06 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.41 |
| 3.5 | 2.28 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.87 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.10 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 14.6 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.84 |
| 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| 3.75 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.57 | 1.45 |
| -0.5 | 2.27 | 1.62 |
| -0.25 | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| 0 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| +0.25 | 1.53 | 2.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.74 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 5.02 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.97 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.63 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 3.32 | 1.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.23 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.13 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 4.57 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.56 |
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.59 |
| 9.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 10.5 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 2.72 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.32 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 4.30 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 5.39 | 1.05 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.43 | 2.50 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 9.25 | 1.59 | 2.14 |
| 9.75 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
| 10 | 1.93 | 1.83 |
| 10.25 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| 10.75 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| 11 | 2.50 | 1.48 |
Next NB I matches
| 7 Nov | Kisvarda FC – Puskas Academy |
| 8 Nov | Nyiregyhaza – Gyori ETO FC |
| 8 Nov | Vasas – Ferencvarosi TC |
Latest NB I results
| 7 Nov | Paks 2-1 Zalaegerszegi TE |
| 1 Nov | Ujpest 2-1 Nyiregyhaza |
| 1 Nov | Ferencvarosi TC 2-0 Paks |
| 1 Nov | Puskas Academy 1-3 Debreceni VSC |
| 31 Oct | Gyori ETO FC 2-2 Vasas |
| 31 Oct | Zalaegerszegi TE 3-0 MTK Budapest |