Dečić vs
Mladost DG• First League, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.61 | 3.65 | 5.40 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 3.67 | 5.51 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 3.70 | 5.10 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 3.60 | 5.64 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.64 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.57 | 3.61 | 5.21 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 15:31 UTC
Dečić
2W 3D 5L · goals 6:11 · per match 0.6 for, 1.1 against
| 3 Nov | A | Jezero | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Otrant-Olympic | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Bokelj | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Buducnost Podgorica | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Sutjeska | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Mornar | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sutjeska | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Petrovac | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Mladost DG | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Jezero | 2-1 | W |
Mladost DG
2W 2D 6L · goals 9:18 · per match 0.9 for, 1.8 against
| 2 Nov | H | Sutjeska | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Petrovac | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Oct | A | Mornar | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Jezero | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Iskra | 4-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | Otrant-Olympic | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Mornar | 1-5 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Petrovac | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Bokelj | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Buducnost Podgorica | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 20:12 · last 9: 6W 0D 3L for Dečić
| 5 Sep 2026First League | First League | Mladost DG2-0Dečić |
| 8 Apr 2026First League | First League | Mladost DG2-1Dečić |
| 10 Dec 2025First League | First League | Dečić3-4Mladost DG |
| 1 Oct 2025First League | First League | Mladost DG1-2Dečić |
| 4 Aug 2025First League | First League | Dečić3-2Mladost DG |
| 21 Apr 2024First League | First League | Dečić2-0Mladost DG |
| 28 Feb 2024First League | First League | Mladost DG0-3Dečić |
| 21 Oct 2023First League | First League | Dečić4-1Mladost DG |
| 13 Aug 2023First League | First League | Mladost DG0-2Dečić |
First League tablePrva Ligaupdated 7 Nov 16:03 UTC
In the First League table, Dečić sit 6th with 18 points from 13 games, while Mladost DG are 9th with 12 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buducnost Podgorica | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19:12 | +7 | 25 |
| 2 | Otrant-Olympic | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 24 |
| 3 | Mornar | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 21:15 | +6 | 24 |
| 4 | Sutjeska | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 | 23 |
| 5 | Bokelj | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 19 |
| 6 | Dečić | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12:11 | +1 | 18 |
| 7 | Jezero | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17:22 | -5 | 18 |
| 8 | Petrovac | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Mladost DG | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:23 | -12 | 12 |
| 10 | Arsenal Tivat | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.84 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.84 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.79 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.73 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Dečić at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Mladost DG at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.57 | 3.61 | 5.21, which imply roughly 63.7% for a Dečić win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First League table: Dečić are 6th (18 pts, 12-11 goals), Mladost DG 9th (12 pts, 11-23).
Over their last five matches, Dečić averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Mladost DG averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Dečić or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.61 | 5.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.19 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.75 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.15 | 5.57 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 2.49 | 5.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.50 | 17.0 | 48.7 |
| HT X | 4.24 | 5.23 | 10.4 |
| HT 2 | 23.3 | 17.8 | 8.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 8.85 | 3.04 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 5.95 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.03 |
| 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| -1.25 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| -1 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| -0.75 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| -0.5 | 1.61 | 2.21 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 5.10 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 3.97 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Latest First League results
| 7 Nov | Buducnost Podgorica 1-4 Otrant-Olympic |
| 7 Nov | Arsenal Tivat 0-1 Jezero |
| 6 Nov | Bokelj 0-1 Mornar |
| 3 Nov | Jezero 1-0 Dečić |
| 3 Nov | Otrant-Olympic 3-1 Arsenal Tivat |
| 2 Nov | Bokelj 0-1 Buducnost Podgorica |