Jezero vs
Dečić• First League, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.29 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 3.18 | 2.92 | 2.34 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 3.15 | 3.00 | 2.27 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.13 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 2.97 | 2.20 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.06 | 2.97 | 2.18 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 13.7% |
| Best of all books | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.34 | 6.2% |
| Average | 3.08 | 2.97 | 2.25 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 18:00 UTC
Jezero
2W 4D 4L · goals 19:20 · per match 1.9 for, 2.0 against
| 29 Oct | A | Sutjeska | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Petrovac | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Mladost DG | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Lovćen | 5-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | Mornar | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Otrant-Olympic | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Bokelj | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Buducnost Podgorica | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Arsenal Tivat | 5-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Dečić | 1-2 | L |
Dečić
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:10 · per match 0.9 for, 1.0 against
| 29 Oct | H | Otrant-Olympic | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Bokelj | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Buducnost Podgorica | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Sutjeska | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Mornar | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sutjeska | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Petrovac | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Mladost DG | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Jezero | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Otrant-Olympic | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
35 meetings · goals 31:34 · last 10: 2W 2D 6L for Jezero
| 30 Aug 2026First League | First League | Dečić2-1Jezero |
| 10 May 2026First League | First League | Dečić3-0Jezero |
| 11 Mar 2026First League | First League | Jezero1-2Dečić |
| 9 Nov 2025First League | First League | Dečić1-0Jezero |
| 13 Sep 2025First League | First League | Jezero4-0Dečić |
| 10 May 2025First League | First League | Jezero1-1Dečić |
| 12 Mar 2025First League | First League | Dečić1-2Jezero |
| 6 Nov 2024Cup | Cup | Jezero0-2Dečić |
| 2 Nov 2024First League | First League | Jezero1-1Dečić |
| 31 Aug 2024First League | First League | Dečić1-0Jezero |
First League tablePrva Ligaupdated 3 Nov 16:10 UTC
In the First League table, Jezero sit 8th with 12 points from 13 games, while Dečić are 6th with 18 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buducnost Podgorica | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19:12 | +7 | 25 |
| 2 | Otrant-Olympic | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 24 |
| 3 | Sutjeska | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Mornar | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Bokelj | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Dečić | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12:10 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Petrovac | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Jezero | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 15:22 | -7 | 12 |
| 9 | Mladost DG | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:23 | -12 | 12 |
| 10 | Arsenal Tivat | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10:19 | -9 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 1.57 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 1.57 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.21 | 1.57 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.26 | 1.56 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.73 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.74 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Jezero at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Dečić at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.08 | 2.97 | 2.25, which imply roughly 33.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First League table: Jezero are 8th (12 pts, 15-22 goals), Dečić 6th (18 pts, 12-10).
Over their last five matches, Jezero averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Dečić averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Dečić.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.08 | 2.97 | 2.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 1.30 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.18 | 1.61 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.84 | 1.95 | 2.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.46 | 2.22 | 2.64 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.10 | 15.1 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 6.80 | 4.44 | 5.40 |
| HT 2 | 35.8 | 15.1 | 3.66 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 7.05 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.68 |
| 2.5 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 3.5 | 4.23 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.18 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 1.75 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
| 2 | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 2.75 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
| 3.25 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 3.75 | 4.90 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.09 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 2.62 | 1.41 |
| 0 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
| +0.25 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| +0.5 | 1.58 | 2.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.66 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 5.90 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| +1 | 1.22 | 3.63 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.78 |
| 8 | 1.47 | 2.41 |
| 8.5 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| 9 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| 9.5 | 2.26 | 1.54 |
| 10 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
Latest First League results
| 3 Nov | Otrant-Olympic 3-1 Arsenal Tivat |
| 2 Nov | Bokelj 0-1 Buducnost Podgorica |
| 2 Nov | Mladost DG 0-1 Sutjeska |
| 1 Nov | Mornar 0-0 Petrovac |
| 29 Oct | Dečić 2-0 Otrant-Olympic |
| 29 Oct | Sutjeska 2-2 Jezero |