Arsenal Tivat vs
Jezero• First League, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 13:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.15 | 2.28 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 3.12 | 3.11 | 2.26 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.08 | 3.05 | 2.19 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.00 | 3.05 | 2.17 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.20 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.12 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.8% |
| Average | 2.96 | 3.09 | 2.26 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 15:06 UTC
Arsenal Tivat
1W 3D 6L · goals 11:20 · per match 1.1 for, 2.0 against
| 3 Nov | A | Otrant-Olympic | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Bokelj | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Oct | A | Buducnost Podgorica | 3-3 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Mornar | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Grbalj | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Sutjeska | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Petrovac | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Mladost DG | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Jezero | 2-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Otrant-Olympic | 1-2 | L |
Jezero
3W 4D 3L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 3 Nov | H | Dečić | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | Sutjeska | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Petrovac | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Mladost DG | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Lovćen | 5-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | Mornar | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Otrant-Olympic | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Bokelj | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Buducnost Podgorica | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Arsenal Tivat | 5-2 | W |
Head to head
27 meetings · goals 23:38 · last 10: 0W 4D 6L for Arsenal Tivat
| 5 Sep 2026First League | First League | Jezero5-2Arsenal Tivat |
| 2 May 2026First League | First League | Jezero0-0Arsenal Tivat |
| 7 Mar 2026First League | First League | Arsenal Tivat1-2Jezero |
| 5 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Arsenal Tivat1-3Jezero |
| 2 Nov 2025First League | First League | Jezero2-0Arsenal Tivat |
| 30 Aug 2025First League | First League | Arsenal Tivat2-2Jezero |
| 24 May 2025First League | First League | Arsenal Tivat0-0Jezero |
| 2 Apr 2025First League | First League | Jezero2-0Arsenal Tivat |
| 1 Dec 2024First League | First League | Arsenal Tivat0-1Jezero |
| 28 Sep 2024First League | First League | Jezero0-0Arsenal Tivat |
First League tablePrva Ligaupdated 5 Nov 19:01 UTC
In the First League table, Arsenal Tivat sit 10th with 9 points from 13 games, while Jezero are 8th with 15 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buducnost Podgorica | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19:12 | +7 | 25 |
| 2 | Otrant-Olympic | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 24 |
| 3 | Sutjeska | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Mornar | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Bokelj | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Dečić | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12:11 | +1 | 18 |
| 7 | Petrovac | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Jezero | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 16:22 | -6 | 15 |
| 9 | Mladost DG | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:23 | -12 | 12 |
| 10 | Arsenal Tivat | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10:19 | -9 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.20 | 1.64 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.63 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.79 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.85 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.81 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Arsenal Tivat at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Jezero at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.96 | 3.09 | 2.26, which imply roughly 32.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First League table: Arsenal Tivat are 10th (9 pts, 10-19 goals), Jezero 8th (15 pts, 16-22).
Over their last five matches, Arsenal Tivat averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Jezero averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Jezero.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 3.09 | 2.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 1.34 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.74 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.61 | 2.00 | 2.94 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.39 | 2.27 | 2.60 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.88 | 13.8 | 27.5 |
| HT X | 6.65 | 4.53 | 5.35 |
| HT 2 | 35.5 | 13.8 | 3.73 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 7.70 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.79 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| 2.5 | 2.16 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.79 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.10 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.13 |
| 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| 2.75 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.17 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.03 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 0 | 2.12 | 1.67 |
| +0.25 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| +0.5 | 1.62 | 2.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 6.30 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.51 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.15 |
Next First League matches
| 7 Nov | Buducnost Podgorica – Otrant-Olympic |
Latest First League results
| 3 Nov | Jezero 1-0 Dečić |
| 3 Nov | Otrant-Olympic 3-1 Arsenal Tivat |
| 2 Nov | Bokelj 0-1 Buducnost Podgorica |
| 2 Nov | Mladost DG 0-1 Sutjeska |
| 1 Nov | Mornar 0-0 Petrovac |
| 29 Oct | Dečić 2-0 Otrant-Olympic |