ST Mirren vs
Rangers• Premiership, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 7.90 | 5.10 | 1.42 | 2.7% |
| Pinnacle | 7.91 | 5.33 | 1.39 | 3.3% |
| Dafabet | 7.20 | 5.20 | 1.41 | 4.0% |
| Bet365 | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 6.55 | 4.80 | 1.41 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 6.55 | 4.80 | 1.40 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 7.00 | 4.80 | 1.36 | 8.6% |
| SBO | 6.76 | 4.60 | 1.36 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 7.91 | 5.33 | 1.42 | 1.8% |
| Average | 7.19 | 4.94 | 1.38 | 6.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
ST Mirren
2W 2D 6L · goals 9:20 · per match 0.9 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Motherwell | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Hibernian | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Dundee | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Aberdeen | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Heart Of Midlothian | 0-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Dundee Utd | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Rangers | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Celtic | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Kilmarnock | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Motherwell | 3-3 | D |
Rangers
8W 2D 0L · goals 20:6 · per match 2.0 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Aberdeen | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Heart Of Midlothian | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | ST Johnstone | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Dundee | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Kilmarnock | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Celtic | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Celtic | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | ST Mirren | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Motherwell | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Falkirk | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
38 meetings · goals 26:80 · last 10: 2W 2D 6L for ST Mirren
| 9 Sep 2026Premiership | Premiership | Rangers1-0ST Mirren |
| 16 Aug 2026League Cup | League Cup | Rangers5-1ST Mirren |
| 15 Mar 2026Premiership | Premiership | ST Mirren0-1Rangers |
| 30 Dec 2025Premiership | Premiership | Rangers2-1ST Mirren |
| 24 Aug 2025Premiership | Premiership | ST Mirren1-1Rangers |
| 26 Apr 2025Premiership | Premiership | ST Mirren2-2Rangers |
| 22 Feb 2025Premiership | Premiership | Rangers0-2ST Mirren |
| 26 Dec 2024Premiership | Premiership | ST Mirren2-1Rangers |
| 27 Oct 2024Premiership | Premiership | Rangers2-1ST Mirren |
| 28 Apr 2024Premiership | Premiership | ST Mirren1-2Rangers |
Premiership tablePremier Leagueupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Premiership table, ST Mirren sit 8th with 14 points from 12 games, while Rangers are 2nd with 24 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27:10 | +17 | 28 |
| 2 | Rangers | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Heart Of Midlothian | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24:17 | +7 | 20 |
| 4 | Falkirk | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Dundee | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Dundee Utd | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | ST Johnstone | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | ST Mirren | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:20 | -8 | 14 |
| 9 | Motherwell | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13:28 | -15 | 9 |
| 12 | Hibernian | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 2.59 | 3.5% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.47 | 4.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.52 | 2.33 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.59 | 2.3% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.44 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.05 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.02 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.10 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.03 | 7.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates ST Mirren at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Rangers at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 7.26 | 4.99 | 1.38, which imply roughly 20% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premiership table: ST Mirren are 8th (14 pts, 12-20 goals), Rangers 2nd (24 pts, 19-9).
Over their last five matches, ST Mirren averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Rangers averaged 2.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Rangers.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.19 | 4.94 | 1.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 1.09 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.50 | 1.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.26 | 2.58 | 1.83 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.78 | 2.99 | 1.69 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 11.8 | 18.4 | 19.6 |
| HT X | 15.0 | 7.65 | 4.35 |
| HT 2 | 49.6 | 17.1 | 1.97 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 18.0 | 1.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 5.04 |
| 2.5 | 1.52 | 2.44 |
| 3.5 | 2.32 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 4.00 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.35 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 14.2 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 22.8 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| 3.25 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
| 3.75 | 2.61 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.66 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.61 | 1.45 |
| +1 | 2.29 | 1.58 |
| +1.25 | 1.95 | 1.83 |
| +1.5 | 1.74 | 2.06 |
| +1.75 | 1.55 | 2.35 |
| +2 | 1.39 | 2.86 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -0.5 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -0.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 0 | 5.20 | 1.12 |
| +0.25 | 3.67 | 1.25 |
| +0.5 | 3.10 | 1.38 |
| +2.25 | 1.32 | 3.19 |
| +2.5 | 1.26 | 3.39 |
| +2.75 | 1.17 | 4.29 |
| +3 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +3.25 | 1.08 | 6.18 |
| +3.5 | 1.06 | 6.47 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 3.20 |
| 3.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| 4.5 | 2.27 | 1.59 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 9.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 6.75 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 4.57 |
| 8.5 | 1.30 | 3.13 |
| 9.5 | 1.55 | 2.32 |
| 10.5 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| 11.5 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| 12.5 | 3.13 | 1.30 |
| 13.5 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 5.75 | 1.10 |
| 15.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
| 16.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 9.25 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| 9.75 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.25 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 10.75 | 1.97 | 1.71 |
| 11 | 2.21 | 1.64 |
| 11.25 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 11.75 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| 12.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
Next Premiership matches
| 7 Nov | Aberdeen – Hibernian |
| 8 Nov | Heart Of Midlothian – Falkirk |
| 8 Nov | Celtic – Kilmarnock |
Latest Premiership results
| 1 Nov | Falkirk 2-0 Celtic |
| 31 Oct | Kilmarnock 2-2 ST Johnstone |
| 31 Oct | Motherwell 1-0 ST Mirren |
| 28 Oct | Heart Of Midlothian 2-2 Rangers |
| 28 Oct | Dundee 3-1 Kilmarnock |
| 28 Oct | Aberdeen 0-1 Falkirk |