Heart Of Midlothian vs
Falkirk• Premiership, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 09:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.63 | 4.40 | 4.90 | 4.5% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 4.25 | 4.85 | 4.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 4.35 | 4.68 | 5.0% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 4.20 | 4.74 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 4.20 | 4.80 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.80 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 9.1% |
| SBO | 1.54 | 3.80 | 4.31 | 14.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.60 | 4.21 | 4.73 | 7.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 21:01 UTC
Heart Of Midlothian
2W 3D 5L · goals 15:20 · per match 1.5 for, 2.0 against
| 5 Nov | A | FC Thun | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Nov | H | Hibernian | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Rangers | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Motherwell | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Trabzonspor | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Celtic | 1-7 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | FC Nordsjaelland | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | ST Mirren | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Kilmarnock | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Falkirk | 1-2 | L |
Falkirk
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Celtic | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Aberdeen | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Kilmarnock | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Hibernian | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Dundee | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | ST Johnstone | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Heart Of Midlothian | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Dundee Utd | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Rangers | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Celtic | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 27:10 · last 10: 7W 1D 2L for Heart Of Midlothian
| 15 Sep 2026Premiership | Premiership | Falkirk2-1Heart Of Midlothian |
| 13 May 2026Premiership | Premiership | Heart Of Midlothian3-0Falkirk |
| 21 Feb 2026Premiership | Premiership | Heart Of Midlothian1-0Falkirk |
| 17 Jan 2026FA Cup | FA Cup | Heart Of Midlothian1-1Falkirk |
| 13 Dec 2025Premiership | Premiership | Falkirk0-2Heart Of Midlothian |
| 27 Sep 2025Premiership | Premiership | Heart Of Midlothian3-0Falkirk |
| 17 Aug 2024League Cup | League Cup | Falkirk2-0Heart Of Midlothian |
| 3 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Heart Of Midlothian4-0Falkirk |
| 8 Feb 2020FA Cup | FA Cup | Falkirk0-1Heart Of Midlothian |
| 21 Mar 2015Championship | Championship | Falkirk0-3Heart Of Midlothian |
Premiership tablePremier Leagueupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Premiership table, Heart Of Midlothian sit 3rd with 20 points from 11 games, while Falkirk are 4th with 18 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27:10 | +17 | 28 |
| 2 | Rangers | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Heart Of Midlothian | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24:17 | +7 | 20 |
| 4 | Falkirk | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Dundee | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Dundee Utd | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | ST Johnstone | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | ST Mirren | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:20 | -8 | 14 |
| 9 | Motherwell | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13:28 | -15 | 9 |
| 12 | Hibernian | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.50 | 3.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.46 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.28 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.28 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.50 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.39 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.27 | 6.6% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.20 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.38 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.25 | 7.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Heart Of Midlothian at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Falkirk at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.59 | 4.25 | 4.78, which imply roughly 62.9% for a Heart Of Midlothian win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premiership table: Heart Of Midlothian are 3rd (20 pts, 24-17 goals), Falkirk 4th (18 pts, 15-12).
Over their last five matches, Heart Of Midlothian averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Falkirk averaged 1.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Heart Of Midlothian or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 4.21 | 4.73 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.26 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.25 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.45 | 4.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.84 | 4.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.36 | 15.0 | 37.3 |
| HT X | 4.70 | 6.91 | 10.9 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 15.4 | 8.12 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 18.8 | 2.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.96 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.39 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 4.09 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 7.68 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 14.2 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 24.8 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
| 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.68 |
| 3.75 | 2.68 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.91 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.56 | 1.46 |
| -1.25 | 2.25 | 1.59 |
| -1 | 2.01 | 1.79 |
| -0.75 | 1.74 | 2.02 |
| -0.5 | 1.60 | 2.31 |
| -0.25 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.17 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 5.87 | 1.09 |
| -2.5 | 4.68 | 1.15 |
| -2.25 | 4.22 | 1.17 |
| -2 | 3.92 | 1.21 |
| -1.75 | 3.02 | 1.34 |
| 0 | 1.25 | 3.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 4.04 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.75 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 4.5 | 2.02 | 1.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 9.00 |
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 6.40 |
| 7.5 | 1.14 | 4.62 |
| 8.5 | 1.29 | 3.18 |
| 9.5 | 1.52 | 2.39 |
| 10.5 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
| 11.5 | 2.36 | 1.53 |
| 12.5 | 3.11 | 1.31 |
| 13.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 5.80 | 1.10 |
| 15.5 | 7.75 | 1.05 |
| 16.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 9.25 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 9.75 | 1.52 | 2.26 |
| 10 | 1.73 | 2.07 |
| 10.25 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| 10.75 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| 11 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 11.25 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| 11.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 12.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
Next Premiership matches
| 7 Nov | Dundee Utd – Motherwell |
| 7 Nov | ST Johnstone – Dundee |
| 7 Nov | Aberdeen – Hibernian |
| 7 Nov | ST Mirren – Rangers |
| 8 Nov | Celtic – Kilmarnock |
Latest Premiership results
| 1 Nov | Falkirk 2-0 Celtic |
| 31 Oct | Motherwell 1-0 ST Mirren |
| 31 Oct | Kilmarnock 2-2 ST Johnstone |
| 28 Oct | Heart Of Midlothian 2-2 Rangers |
| 28 Oct | ST Johnstone 2-2 Motherwell |
| 28 Oct | Celtic 2-2 Dundee Utd |