Celtic vs
Kilmarnock• Premiership, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 09:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.18 | 8.60 | 14.0 | 3.5% |
| Betano | 1.19 | 7.70 | 12.5 | 5.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.16 | 8.82 | 12.9 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 8.00 | 12.0 | 6.3% |
| William Hill | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.0 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.14 | 8.50 | 14.0 | 6.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.14 | 8.00 | 13.8 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.14 | 8.00 | 13.7 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.0 | 9.5% |
| SBO | 1.14 | 6.38 | 9.26 | 14.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.19 | 8.82 | 14.0 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.16 | 7.90 | 12.7 | 7.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 23:10 UTC
Celtic
4W 1D 5L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 5 Nov | H | Beşiktaş | 3-2 | W |
| 1 Nov | A | Falkirk | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Dundee Utd | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Hibernian | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Celta Vigo | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Heart Of Midlothian | 7-1 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Benfica | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Motherwell | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Rangers | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-3 | L |
Kilmarnock
2W 4D 4L · goals 10:16 · per match 1.0 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | ST Johnstone | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Dundee | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Falkirk | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Motherwell | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Rangers | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Heart Of Midlothian | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Hibernian | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Aberdeen | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Aberdeen | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | ST Mirren | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
53 meetings · goals 138:38 · last 10: 9W 1D 0L for Celtic
| 9 Aug 2026Premiership | Premiership | Kilmarnock1-5Celtic |
| 15 Feb 2026Premiership | Premiership | Kilmarnock2-3Celtic |
| 9 Nov 2025Premiership | Premiership | Celtic4-0Kilmarnock |
| 14 Sep 2025Premiership | Premiership | Kilmarnock1-2Celtic |
| 12 Apr 2025Premiership | Premiership | Celtic5-1Kilmarnock |
| 18 Jan 2025FA Cup | FA Cup | Celtic2-1Kilmarnock |
| 10 Nov 2024Premiership | Premiership | Kilmarnock0-2Celtic |
| 4 Aug 2024Premiership | Premiership | Celtic4-0Kilmarnock |
| 15 May 2024Premiership | Premiership | Kilmarnock0-5Celtic |
| 17 Feb 2024Premiership | Premiership | Celtic1-1Kilmarnock |
Premiership tablePremier Leagueupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Premiership table, Celtic sit 1st with 28 points from 12 games, while Kilmarnock are 11th with 9 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27:10 | +17 | 28 |
| 2 | Rangers | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Heart Of Midlothian | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24:17 | +7 | 20 |
| 4 | Falkirk | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Dundee | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Dundee Utd | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | ST Johnstone | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | ST Mirren | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:20 | -8 | 14 |
| 9 | Motherwell | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13:28 | -15 | 9 |
| 12 | Hibernian | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.25 | 4.10 | 4.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.75 | 4.8% |
| Betano | 1.28 | 3.75 | 4.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.22 | 4.28 | 5.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 3.90 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.21 | 3.58 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.21 | 3.58 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 4.28 | 1.5% |
| Average | 1.24 | 3.85 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.02 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.04 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.02 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Celtic at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Kilmarnock at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.16 | 7.95 | 12.71, which imply roughly 86.2% for a Celtic win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premiership table: Celtic are 1st (28 pts, 27-10 goals), Kilmarnock 11th (9 pts, 13-28).
Over their last five matches, Celtic averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Kilmarnock averaged 1.4 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Celtic and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 7.90 | 12.7 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 4.92 | 1.06 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.04 | 9.58 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 3.32 | 8.98 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.91 | 8.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.51 | 23.4 | 63.6 |
| HT X | 4.42 | 12.8 | 25.0 |
| HT 2 | 18.1 | 25.0 | 21.4 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 37.5 | 3.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 8.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.24 | 3.85 |
| 3.5 | 1.66 | 2.18 |
| 4.5 | 2.47 | 1.50 |
| 5.5 | 4.12 | 1.21 |
| 6.5 | 7.36 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 12.5 | 1.04 |
| 8.5 | 22.5 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 2 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.12 | 4.71 |
| 2.75 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 3 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 3.25 | 1.48 | 2.47 |
| 3.75 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| 4 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 4.25 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| 4.75 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 6 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.31 | 1.54 |
| -2.5 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
| -2.25 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| -2 | 1.68 | 2.15 |
| -1.75 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
| -1.5 | 1.44 | 2.65 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -4.5 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| -4.25 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -4 | 5.17 | 1.12 |
| -3.75 | 3.89 | 1.20 |
| -3.5 | 3.23 | 1.29 |
| -3.25 | 3.02 | 1.34 |
| -3 | 2.75 | 1.41 |
| -1.25 | 1.31 | 3.20 |
| -1 | 1.18 | 4.15 |
| -0.75 | 1.15 | 4.48 |
| -0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.07 | 6.60 |
| 0 | 1.05 | 11.5 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| 3.5 | 1.90 | 1.79 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 8.50 |
| 7.5 | 1.10 | 6.10 |
| 8.5 | 1.13 | 4.88 |
| 9.5 | 1.26 | 3.39 |
| 10.5 | 1.48 | 2.50 |
| 11.5 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 12.5 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
| 13.5 | 2.78 | 1.39 |
| 14.5 | 3.66 | 1.24 |
| 15.5 | 5.10 | 1.14 |
| 16.5 | 6.70 | 1.07 |
| 17.5 | 9.75 | 1.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 10.25 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 10.75 | 1.42 | 2.52 |
| 11 | 1.53 | 2.44 |
| 11.25 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 11.75 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 12 | 1.88 | 1.91 |
| 12.25 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| 12.75 | 2.15 | 1.58 |
| 13 | 2.44 | 1.53 |
| 13.25 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
Next Premiership matches
| 7 Nov | Dundee Utd – Motherwell |
| 7 Nov | ST Johnstone – Dundee |
| 7 Nov | Aberdeen – Hibernian |
| 7 Nov | ST Mirren – Rangers |
| 8 Nov | Heart Of Midlothian – Falkirk |
Latest Premiership results
| 1 Nov | Falkirk 2-0 Celtic |
| 31 Oct | Motherwell 1-0 ST Mirren |
| 31 Oct | Kilmarnock 2-2 ST Johnstone |
| 28 Oct | Heart Of Midlothian 2-2 Rangers |
| 28 Oct | ST Johnstone 2-2 Motherwell |
| 28 Oct | Celtic 2-2 Dundee Utd |