Angers vs
Nice• Ligue 1, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.54 | 3.84 | 2.12 | 1.5% |
| Pinnacle | 3.60 | 3.67 | 2.08 | 3.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.44 | 3.74 | 2.06 | 4.4% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.60 | 3.84 | 2.12 | 1.0% |
| Average | 3.46 | 3.64 | 2.04 | 5.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Angers
3W 2D 5L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Lyon | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Lorient | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Marseille | 2-5 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Stade Brestois 29 | 1-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Estac Troyes | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Le Havre | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Rennes | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Auxerre | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Lille | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Paris FC | 3-2 | W |
Nice
4W 3D 3L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 30 Oct | H | Rennes | 5-2 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Stade Brestois 29 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Lyon | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Strasbourg | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Lille | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Auxerre | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Le Mans | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Paris FC | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Lorient | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Hull City | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 18:29 · last 10: 2W 1D 7L for Angers
| 14 Mar 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Angers0-2Nice |
| 7 Dec 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Nice0-1Angers |
| 20 Apr 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Nice2-1Angers |
| 1 Sep 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Angers1-4Nice |
| 2 Apr 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Angers1-1Nice |
| 18 Sep 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Nice0-1Angers |
| 20 Feb 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Nice1-0Angers |
| 31 Oct 2021Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Angers1-2Nice |
| 7 Feb 2021Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Nice3-0Angers |
| 1 Nov 2020Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Angers0-3Nice |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Angers sit 15th with 8 points from 9 games, while Nice are 8th with 14 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21:10 | +11 | 20 |
| 2 | Lille | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12:6 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Lyon | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 17 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16:10 | +6 | 17 |
| 5 | Rennes | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Marseille | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20:13 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Monaco | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Nice | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Lens | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16:13 | +3 | 13 |
| 10 | Stade Brestois 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 12 |
| 11 | Lorient | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Toulouse | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17:19 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Auxerre | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13:23 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Angers | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:17 | -8 | 8 |
| 16 | Estac Troyes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7:16 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Le Mans | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11:18 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9:20 | -11 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 2.20 | 1.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 2.15 | 3.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 2.14 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.20 | 1.6% |
| Average | 1.74 | 2.12 | 4.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.22 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.19 | 8.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.23 | 7.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Angers at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Nice at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.44 | 3.61 | 2.04, which imply roughly 27.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Angers are 15th (8 pts, 9-17 goals), Nice 8th (14 pts, 13-12).
Over their last five matches, Angers averaged 1 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Nice averaged 2.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Nice.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.46 | 3.64 | 2.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.31 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.52 | 1.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.23 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.91 | 2.30 | 2.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.48 | 2.60 | 2.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.50 | 14.7 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 8.00 | 5.90 | 5.37 |
| HT 2 | 30.3 | 13.8 | 3.14 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 14.5 | 1.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 4.11 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 2.12 |
| 3.5 | 2.74 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.99 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 9.43 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.4 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 26.3 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 5.42 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.56 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.46 |
| 2.75 | 1.91 | 1.90 |
| 3 | 2.19 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.46 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.21 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 4.17 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.41 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.85 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.03 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.96 | 1.39 |
| 0 | 2.57 | 1.52 |
| +0.25 | 2.06 | 1.76 |
| +0.5 | 1.80 | 2.01 |
| +0.75 | 1.59 | 2.32 |
| +1 | 1.39 | 2.91 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.55 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 6.67 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 6.56 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 6.21 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 4.28 | 1.21 |
| -0.5 | 3.42 | 1.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.31 | 3.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.25 | 3.59 |
| +1.75 | 1.17 | 4.45 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 6.36 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 6.92 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 3.22 |
| 3 | 1.44 | 2.72 |
| 3.5 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 4 | 2.19 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 2.66 | 1.44 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.46 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.93 |
| 10.5 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 11.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 12.5 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| 14.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 8.25 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| 8.75 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.22 |
| 9.25 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 9.75 | 1.91 | 1.76 |
| 10 | 2.05 | 1.76 |
| 10.25 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
| 10.75 | 2.52 | 1.42 |
| 11.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
Next Ligue 1 matches
| 6 Nov | Toulouse – Strasbourg |
| 7 Nov | Auxerre – Paris FC |
| 7 Nov | Paris Saint Germain – Estac Troyes |
| 8 Nov | Rennes – Lille |
| 8 Nov | Stade Brestois 29 – Lyon |
| 8 Nov | Le Havre – Lorient |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 2 Nov | Lorient 0-2 Stade Brestois 29 |
| 1 Nov | Marseille 2-0 Toulouse |
| 1 Nov | Lyon 2-0 Angers |
| 1 Nov | Paris FC 3-1 Monaco |
| 1 Nov | Strasbourg 5-1 Auxerre |
| 31 Oct | Estac Troyes 2-0 Le Mans |