OddsFilter
Live

Skalica vs Spartak Trnava• Super Liga, Slovakia

#90.6:1.41-1FT24/10 · Skalica2.2:1.8#2

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

14.261XBX3.60B36521.88BTNMargin at best4.4%Books9Markets87Rating23 · 77Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 12:03 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle4.233.551.875.3%
Bet3654.203.601.836.2%
Betano4.053.451.886.9%
Dafabet4.003.501.867.3%
1xBet4.263.551.787.8%
Marathonbet4.053.501.818.5%
BetVictor4.203.601.739.4%
Betfair4.003.501.7510.7%
William Hill4.003.301.7512.4%
Best of all books4.263.601.884.4%
Average4.113.511.818.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

SkalicaSpartak Trnava
Last 10#9Table position#20.83Points per game1.832Form pts · last 5100.6Goals for · last 52.21.4Goals against · last 51.821Attack rating7956Defence rating4420Form rating8015H2H rating8514Goals model8623Overall rating77

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 00:11 UTC

Skalica

1W 3D 6L · goals 9:21 · per match 0.9 for, 2.1 against

20 OctALiptovský Mikuláš0-0D
17 OctHAS Trencin0-2L
10 OctHSlovan Bratislava1-1D
2 OctAZbrojovka Brno1-5L
20 SepHPodbrezová0-1L
12 SepADukla Banská Bystrica2-3L
5 SepAKomárno0-0D
2 SepAFomat Martin4-1W
30 AugHDunajska Streda1-6L
22 AugAZemplín Michalovce0-2L

Spartak Trnava

6W 2D 2L · goals 24:13 · per match 2.4 for, 1.3 against

17 OctHSlovan Bratislava0-3L
14 OctAPiešťany2-0W
11 OctAPodbrezová3-1W
20 SepADunajska Streda2-2D
12 SepHFK Košice5-2W
6 SepARužomberok1-1D
2 SepAPúchov3-1W
30 AugHŽilina1-3L
23 AugAAS Trencin4-0W
19 AugHTrenčianske Stankovce3-0W

Head to head

0Skalica wins
4draws
6Spartak Trnava wins

10 meetings · goals 4:16 · last 10: 0W 4D 6L for Skalica

25 Jul 2026Super LigaSuper LigaSpartak Trnava1-1Skalica
13 Dec 2025Super LigaSuper LigaSpartak Trnava2-0Skalica
13 Sep 2025Super LigaSuper LigaSkalica0-4Spartak Trnava
30 Nov 2024Super LigaSuper LigaSpartak Trnava2-0Skalica
24 Aug 2024Super LigaSuper LigaSkalica1-2Spartak Trnava
3 Dec 2023Super LigaSuper LigaSpartak Trnava2-0Skalica
27 Aug 2023Super LigaSuper LigaSkalica0-0Spartak Trnava
11 Nov 2022Super LigaSuper LigaSpartak Trnava2-1Skalica
27 Aug 2022Super LigaSuper LigaSkalica1-1Spartak Trnava
15 Jun 2022Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsSpartak Trnava0-0Skalica

Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 24 Oct 22:01 UTC

In the Super Liga table, Skalica sit 9th with 10 points from 12 games, while Spartak Trnava are 2nd with 22 points from 12.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Dunajska Streda1192036:7+2929
2Spartak Trnava1264225:15+1022
3Slovan Bratislava1163226:12+1421
4Žilina1163227:22+521
5Podbrezová1252518:21-317
6FK Košice1035223:20+314
7Zemplín Michalovce1242611:19-814
8Dukla Banská Bystrica1242613:23-1014
9Skalica1224613:23-1010
10Ružomberok1223711:25-149
11AS Trencin1022612:21-98
12Komárno110659:16-76

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg123%4.09X27%3.47251%1.83

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

21 Oct 00:0124 Oct 12:201 4.11X 3.512 1.81
14.24 → 4.11 -3.1%X3.66 → 3.51 -4.1%21.71 → 1.81 +5.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle2.001.844.3%
Bet3651.901.905.3%
Betano1.951.826.2%
1xBet1.881.857.2%
Marathonbet1.921.817.3%
Betfair1.851.858.1%
BetVictor1.781.908.8%
Best of all books2.001.902.6%
Average1.901.856.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.801.956.8%
William Hill1.752.007.1%
Bet3651.801.917.9%
1xBet1.791.927.9%
Betano1.801.908.2%
Marathonbet1.801.888.7%
BetVictor1.702.008.8%
Best of all books1.802.005.6%
Average1.781.947.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Skalica 10%Draw 45%Spartak Trnava 45%

The statistical model rated Skalica at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Spartak Trnava at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.09 | 3.47 | 1.83, which imply roughly 28.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Super Liga table: Skalica are 9th (10 pts, 13-23 goals), Spartak Trnava 2nd (22 pts, 25-15).

Over their last five matches, Skalica averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Spartak Trnava averaged 2.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Spartak Trnava.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
4.113.511.81

Double chance

1XX212
1.941.201.25

Draw no bet

12
3.111.34

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.781.94

1st half

1X2
4.632.192.35

2nd half

1X2
4.102.502.15

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 16.9115.324.2
HT X9.085.394.62
HT 239.014.82.74

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.5011.01.63

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.049.27
1.51.273.41
2.51.901.85
3.53.201.31
4.56.121.09
5.510.41.03
6.513.21.01
7.521.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.55
11.027.95
1.251.144.49
1.751.332.90
21.442.58
2.251.672.10
2.752.121.64
32.571.45
3.252.711.40
3.753.941.18
45.381.09
4.255.781.08
4.757.001.04
58.901.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
03.091.33
+0.252.311.54
+0.51.991.80
+0.751.722.01
+11.512.48
+1.251.392.79
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.59.071.03
-1.258.501.01
-18.301.02
-0.755.251.11
-0.54.141.23
-0.253.511.25
+1.51.313.18
+1.751.213.89
+21.115.40
+2.251.095.87
+2.51.096.21
+2.751.057.73
+31.038.10
+3.51.0210.6

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.065.73
7.51.273.30
8.51.532.35
9.51.941.79
10.52.441.50
11.53.301.28
12.54.161.15
13.56.271.04
22 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.026.98
6.751.065.48
71.085.23
7.251.144.19
7.751.233.38
81.263.20
8.251.362.78
8.751.502.37
91.712.08
9.251.682.06
9.751.871.83
102.101.68
10.252.111.64
10.752.401.48
112.661.39
11.252.801.35
11.753.291.25
123.801.18
12.253.981.16
12.754.821.10
135.851.05
13.256.061.04

Next Super Liga matches

25 OctKomárno – AS Trencin
25 OctFK Košice – Žilina
28 OctAS Trencin – Slovan Bratislava
28 OctFK Košice – Dunajska Streda

All Super Liga fixtures and the table

Latest Super Liga results

24 OctDunajska Streda 5-0 Ružomberok
24 OctSlovan Bratislava 2-2 Dukla Banská Bystrica
24 OctZemplín Michalovce 1-4 Podbrezová
18 OctŽilina 2-3 Dunajska Streda
18 OctDukla Banská Bystrica 1-0 Podbrezová
18 OctZemplín Michalovce 1-1 FK Košice