Žilina vs
Dunajska Streda• Super Liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.90 | 3.86 | 2.21 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.84 | 3.82 | 2.15 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.82 | 3.82 | 2.13 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 11.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.00 | 3.86 | 2.21 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.87 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 8.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Žilina
7W 2D 1L · goals 33:13 · per match 3.3 for, 1.3 against
| 14 Oct | A | Kostolné Kračany | 5-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Ružomberok | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Sigma Olomouc | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | AS Trencin | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Slovan Bratislava | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Slovan Vavrečka | 5-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Podbrezová | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Spartak Trnava | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Divina | 8-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Komárno | 2-1 | W |
Dunajska Streda
8W 1D 1L · goals 42:8 · per match 4.2 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Zemplín Michalovce | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | Puskas Academy | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Spartak Trnava | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Veľké Ludince | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | AS Trencin | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Slovan Bratislava | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Skalica | 6-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Podbrezová | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Svaty Peter | 13-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Komárno | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
31 meetings · goals 40:51 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Žilina
| 25 Apr 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Dunajska Streda3-1Žilina |
| 21 Mar 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina3-1Dunajska Streda |
| 28 Feb 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina0-0Dunajska Streda |
| 19 Oct 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Dunajska Streda1-2Žilina |
| 17 May 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina0-1Dunajska Streda |
| 15 Mar 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Dunajska Streda3-1Žilina |
| 22 Feb 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina1-1Dunajska Streda |
| 6 Oct 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Dunajska Streda0-3Žilina |
| 18 May 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina2-3Dunajska Streda |
| 16 Mar 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Dunajska Streda2-1Žilina |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 17 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Žilina sit 3rd with 21 points from 10 games, while Dunajska Streda are 1st with 23 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28:5 | +23 | 23 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Žilina | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 25:19 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Slovan Bratislava | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24:10 | +14 | 20 |
| 5 | Podbrezová | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14:19 | -5 | 14 |
| 6 | FK Košice | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 22:19 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Zemplín Michalovce | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9:14 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:21 | -11 | 10 |
| 9 | Ružomberok | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11:20 | -9 | 9 |
| 10 | Skalica | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | 9 |
| 11 | AS Trencin | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 8 |
| 12 | Komárno | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.73 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.68 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.73 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.65 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Žilina at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Dunajska Streda at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.85 | 3.73 | 2.16, which imply roughly 26.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Žilina are 3rd (21 pts, 25-19 goals), Dunajska Streda 1st (23 pts, 28-5).
Over their last five matches, Žilina averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Dunajska Streda averaged 3.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Dunajska Streda and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 1.36 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.20 | 1.61 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.27 | 2.44 | 2.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.03 | 2.74 | 2.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.47 | 14.3 | 22.3 |
| HT X | 7.37 | 6.53 | 5.87 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 14.2 | 3.22 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 20.0 | 1.74 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.36 |
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
| 3.5 | 2.14 | 1.66 |
| 4.5 | 3.53 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 6.53 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.75 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 3 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| 3.25 | 1.89 | 1.82 |
| 3.75 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.75 | 4.39 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.50 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.18 | 1.63 |
| +0.25 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| +0.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.20 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.58 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.15 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.65 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.43 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.26 | 3.46 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.77 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.75 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.93 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.13 |
| 7.5 | 1.14 | 4.26 |
| 8.5 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 9.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 11.5 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 12.5 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.97 | 1.09 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.85 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.58 |
| 7.25 | 1.08 | 5.10 |
| 7.75 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 8 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 8.25 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 8.75 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 9 | 1.44 | 2.58 |
| 9.25 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 9.75 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 10 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| 10.25 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 10.75 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| 11 | 2.30 | 1.56 |
| 11.25 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 11.75 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| 12 | 3.13 | 1.28 |
| 12.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 12.75 | 3.90 | 1.17 |
| 13 | 4.60 | 1.11 |
| 13.25 | 4.79 | 1.10 |
| 13.75 | 5.84 | 1.05 |
| 14 | 7.21 | 1.01 |