OddsFilter
Live

FK Košice vs Žilina• Super Liga, Slovakia

#61.8:1.417:00Today2.4:2.0#4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.85BTNX4.14PIN23.90B365Margin at best3.8%Books9Markets91Rating48 · 52 levelExp. goals L53.8

Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 00:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Bet3651.804.103.905.6%
Pinnacle1.884.183.495.8%
Dafabet1.854.103.556.6%
Betano1.854.053.507.3%
1xBet1.824.103.507.9%
Marathonbet1.804.103.508.5%
Betfair1.754.003.609.9%
BetVictor1.754.103.5010.1%
William Hill1.803.803.4011.3%
Best of all books1.884.183.902.8%
Average1.814.063.558.0%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FK KošiceŽilina
Last 10#6Table position#41.40Points per game1.918Form pts · last 571.8Goals for · last 52.41.4Goals against · last 52.043Attack rating5759Defence rating4150Form rating5038H2H rating6254Goals model4648Overall rating52

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 25 Oct 00:11 UTC

FK Košice

5W 3D 2L · goals 26:11 · per match 2.6 for, 1.1 against

18 OctAZemplín Michalovce1-1D
14 OctAPovažská Bystrica2-0W
10 OctHKomárno1-1D
19 SepHRužomberok2-0W
12 SepASpartak Trnava2-5L
6 SepHDukla Banská Bystrica3-0W
2 SepAHarichovce7-0W
29 AugAPodbrezová2-2D
22 AugHSlovan Bratislava1-2L
19 AugARaslavice5-0W

Žilina

6W 2D 2L · goals 33:15 · per match 3.3 for, 1.5 against

18 OctHDunajska Streda2-3L
14 OctAKostolné Kračany5-0W
11 OctARužomberok2-2D
2 OctASigma Olomouc0-4L
19 SepHAS Trencin2-1W
13 SepASlovan Bratislava3-3D
9 SepASlovan Vavrečka5-0W
5 SepHPodbrezová3-1W
30 AugASpartak Trnava3-1W
26 AugADivina8-0W

Head to head

2FK Košice wins
3draws
8Žilina wins

13 meetings · goals 17:32 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for FK Košice

26 Jul 2026Super LigaSuper LigaŽilina4-4FK Košice
1 May 2026CupCupŽilina3-1FK Košice
22 Feb 2026Super LigaSuper LigaFK Košice2-2Žilina
4 Oct 2025Super LigaSuper LigaŽilina4-1FK Košice
10 May 2025Super LigaSuper LigaFK Košice3-2Žilina
23 Apr 2025Super LigaSuper LigaŽilina0-0FK Košice
8 Feb 2025Super LigaSuper LigaŽilina0-2FK Košice
21 Sep 2024Super LigaSuper LigaFK Košice1-2Žilina
3 Jul 2024Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsŽilina3-0FK Košice
25 Nov 2023Super LigaSuper LigaŽilina1-0FK Košice

Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 24 Oct 22:01 UTC

In the Super Liga table, FK Košice sit 6th with 14 points from 10 games, while Žilina are 4th with 21 points from 11.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Dunajska Streda1192036:7+2929
2Spartak Trnava1264225:15+1022
3Slovan Bratislava1163226:12+1421
4Žilina1163227:22+521
5Podbrezová1252518:21-317
6FK Košice1035223:20+314
7Zemplín Michalovce1242611:19-814
8Dukla Banská Bystrica1242613:23-1014
9Skalica1224613:23-1010
10Ružomberok1223711:25-149
11AS Trencin1022612:21-98
12Komárno110659:16-76

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg151%1.81X23%4.05226%3.56

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

22 Oct 00:0124 Oct 01:011 1.81X 4.052 3.56
11.93 → 1.81 -6.2%X3.88 → 4.05 +4.4%23.13 → 3.56 +13.7%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.343.196.0%
Bet3651.363.006.9%
Betano1.363.006.9%
BetVictor1.333.107.4%
Betfair1.303.208.2%
1xBet1.283.0810.6%
Marathonbet1.283.0810.6%
Best of all books1.363.204.8%
Average1.323.098.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.363.006.9%
Betfair1.333.107.4%
Betano1.362.927.8%
1xBet1.323.108.0%
BetVictor1.333.008.5%
William Hill1.352.908.6%
Marathonbet1.323.048.7%
Best of all books1.363.105.8%
Average1.343.017.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

FK Košice 35%Draw 35%Žilina 30%

The statistical model rates FK Košice at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Žilina at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.81 | 4.05 | 3.56, which imply roughly 55.2% for a FK Košice win versus the model's 35%.

Form context from the Super Liga table: FK Košice are 6th (14 pts, 23-20 goals), Žilina 4th (21 pts, 27-22).

Over their last five matches, FK Košice averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Žilina averaged 2.4 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : FK Košice or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.814.063.55

Double chance

1XX212
1.261.901.20

Draw no bet

12
1.392.78

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.343.01

1st half

1X2
2.272.603.61

2nd half

1X2
2.062.993.46

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.6813.726.8
HT X5.387.609.09
HT 217.713.95.62

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.5828.02.24

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0115.8
1.51.086.69
2.51.323.09
3.51.841.89
4.52.881.37
5.54.971.14
6.58.131.06
7.512.41.02
8.517.0–
9.521.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0113.5
1.751.066.25
21.075.80
2.251.183.93
2.751.352.80
31.472.50
3.251.642.14
3.752.001.72
42.321.54
4.252.471.44
4.753.211.27
54.051.16
5.254.351.14
67.701.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.621.43
-12.351.53
-0.752.001.73
-0.51.811.95
-0.251.602.22
01.412.75
15 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.59.371.03
-2.756.401.12
-2.55.241.12
-2.254.471.18
-24.431.16
-1.753.471.26
-1.52.931.35
+0.251.333.08
+0.51.293.51
+0.751.174.24
+11.096.00
+1.251.076.37
+1.51.066.70
+1.751.018.50
+2.51.0212.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.017.15
7.51.124.47
8.51.332.94
9.51.612.18
10.52.011.74
11.52.561.44
12.53.491.24
13.54.701.11
14.57.141.01
24 more lines
LineOverUnder
6.751.026.87
71.027.01
7.251.075.39
7.751.144.26
81.164.05
8.251.233.40
8.751.342.84
91.422.61
9.251.482.41
9.751.642.11
101.801.97
10.251.831.87
10.752.051.68
112.231.59
11.252.331.52
11.752.671.39
122.991.30
12.253.141.27
12.753.711.19
134.341.13
13.254.511.12
13.755.481.06
146.721.02
14.256.931.02

Next Super Liga matches

25 OctKomárno – AS Trencin
28 OctAS Trencin – Slovan Bratislava
28 OctFK Košice – Dunajska Streda

All Super Liga fixtures and the table

Latest Super Liga results

24 OctDunajska Streda 5-0 Ružomberok
24 OctSkalica 1-1 Spartak Trnava
24 OctSlovan Bratislava 2-2 Dukla Banská Bystrica
24 OctZemplín Michalovce 1-4 Podbrezová
18 OctŽilina 2-3 Dunajska Streda
18 OctDukla Banská Bystrica 1-0 Podbrezová