OddsFilter
Live

Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová• Super Liga, Slovakia

#71.0:1.61-4FT24/10 · Michalovce0.8:1.6#5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.84PINX3.60B36522.44PINMargin at best4.0%Books9Markets83Rating50 · 50 levelExp. goals L52.5

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.843.482.444.9%
Bet3652.753.602.405.8%
Betano2.773.552.356.8%
Dafabet2.753.552.366.9%
1xBet2.783.552.288.0%
Marathonbet2.763.552.268.6%
BetVictor2.703.602.259.3%
Betfair2.633.402.3010.9%
William Hill2.623.302.3011.9%
Best of all books2.843.602.444.0%
Average2.733.512.338.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Zemplín MichalovcePodbrezová
Last 10#7Table position#51.17Points per game1.428Form pts · last 571.0Goals for · last 50.81.6Goals against · last 51.656Attack rating4450Defence rating5064Form rating3629H2H rating7171Goals model2950Overall rating50

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 00:11 UTC

Zemplín Michalovce

6W 2D 2L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against

18 OctHFK Košice1-1D
13 OctABaník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom3-0W
10 OctHDunajska Streda0-3L
2 OctANyiregyhaza1-1D
19 SepHDukla Banská Bystrica1-0W
12 SepARužomberok0-3L
8 SepASpartak Medzev2-0W
5 SepHAS Trencin3-1W
30 AugASlovan Bratislava2-1W
26 AugAV. Kapusany3-0W

Podbrezová

4W 2D 4L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against

18 OctADukla Banská Bystrica0-1L
11 OctHSpartak Trnava1-3L
29 SepAInter Bratislava2-0W
20 SepASkalica1-0W
13 SepHKomárno1-1D
8 SepASpišská Nová Ves2-1W
5 SepAŽilina1-3L
29 AugHFK Košice2-2D
22 AugADunajska Streda0-5L
19 AugARudňany3-0W

Head to head

5Zemplín Michalovce wins
3draws
6Podbrezová wins

14 meetings · goals 17:26 · last 10: 1W 3D 6L for Zemplín Michalovce

25 Jul 2026Super LigaSuper LigaPodbrezová2-0Zemplín Michalovce
25 Apr 2026Super LigaSuper LigaZemplín Michalovce1-2Podbrezová
14 Mar 2026Super LigaSuper LigaPodbrezová0-1Zemplín Michalovce
6 Dec 2025Super LigaSuper LigaZemplín Michalovce0-4Podbrezová
30 Aug 2025Super LigaSuper LigaPodbrezová2-2Zemplín Michalovce
8 Feb 2025Super LigaSuper LigaZemplín Michalovce2-2Podbrezová
22 Sep 2024Super LigaSuper LigaPodbrezová4-1Zemplín Michalovce
10 Feb 2024Super LigaSuper LigaPodbrezová2-1Zemplín Michalovce
23 Sep 2023Super LigaSuper LigaZemplín Michalovce1-5Podbrezová
24 Feb 2023Super LigaSuper LigaPodbrezová2-2Zemplín Michalovce

Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 24 Oct 22:01 UTC

In the Super Liga table, Zemplín Michalovce sit 7th with 14 points from 12 games, while Podbrezová are 5th with 17 points from 12.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Dunajska Streda1192036:7+2929
2Spartak Trnava1264225:15+1022
3Slovan Bratislava1163226:12+1421
4Žilina1163227:22+521
5Podbrezová1252518:21-317
6FK Košice1035223:20+314
7Zemplín Michalovce1242611:19-814
8Dukla Banská Bystrica1242613:23-1014
9Skalica1224613:23-1010
10Ružomberok1223711:25-149
11AS Trencin1022612:21-98
12Komárno110659:16-76

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg133%2.78X27%3.49240%2.31

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

21 Oct 00:0124 Oct 09:101 2.73X 3.512 2.33
12.72 → 2.73 +0.4%X3.54 → 3.51 -0.8%22.25 → 2.33 +3.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.622.305.2%
Betano1.572.375.9%
Bet3651.602.306.0%
Betfair1.502.408.3%
BetVictor1.552.259.0%
1xBet1.522.2410.4%
Marathonbet1.522.2410.4%
Best of all books1.622.403.4%
Average1.552.307.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
Betfair1.442.637.5%
William Hill1.502.457.5%
1xBet1.472.508.0%
Betano1.452.558.2%
BetVictor1.452.558.2%
Marathonbet1.472.468.7%
Best of all books1.502.634.7%
Average1.472.527.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Zemplín Michalovce 35%Draw 35%Podbrezová 30%

The statistical model rated Zemplín Michalovce at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Podbrezová at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.78 | 3.49 | 2.31, which imply roughly 36% for a Zemplín Michalovce win versus the model's 35%.

Form context from the Super Liga table: Zemplín Michalovce are 7th (14 pts, 11-19 goals), Podbrezová 5th (17 pts, 18-21).

Over their last five matches, Zemplín Michalovce averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Podbrezová averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Zemplín Michalovce or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.733.512.33

Double chance

1XX212
1.561.411.26

Draw no bet

12
2.021.72

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.472.52

1st half

1X2
3.182.342.78

2nd half

1X2
2.902.662.55

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 14.3813.623.0
HT X6.906.026.02
HT 225.413.53.60

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.9915.81.82

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0213.1
1.51.164.65
2.51.552.30
3.52.401.53
4.54.191.19
5.57.481.06
6.511.91.02
7.517.0–
8.521.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.50
1.751.164.10
21.213.58
2.251.362.69
2.751.692.03
31.891.82
3.252.131.63
3.752.711.37
43.361.24
4.253.741.19
4.755.001.10
56.851.04
5.257.201.03

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.731.45
-0.252.361.53
02.041.73
+0.251.742.01
+0.51.572.34
+0.751.412.69
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.801.02
-28.601.03
-1.756.771.06
-1.55.341.12
-1.254.791.14
-14.481.17
-0.753.301.29
+11.263.48
+1.251.213.77
+1.51.184.24
+1.751.115.38
+21.037.50
+2.51.028.70
+3.51.0113.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.026.90
7.51.124.47
8.51.332.95
9.51.582.24
10.51.981.76
11.52.511.47
12.53.451.25
13.54.701.11
14.57.141.01
23 more lines
LineOverUnder
71.027.01
7.251.075.39
7.751.144.26
81.164.05
8.251.233.40
8.751.342.84
91.382.68
9.251.482.41
9.751.642.11
101.762.02
10.251.831.87
10.752.051.68
112.151.64
11.252.331.52
11.752.671.39
122.991.30
12.253.141.27
12.753.711.19
134.341.13
13.254.511.12
13.755.481.06
146.721.02
14.256.931.02

Next Super Liga matches

25 OctKomárno – AS Trencin
25 OctFK Košice – Žilina
28 OctAS Trencin – Slovan Bratislava
28 OctFK Košice – Dunajska Streda

All Super Liga fixtures and the table

Latest Super Liga results

24 OctDunajska Streda 5-0 Ružomberok
24 OctSkalica 1-1 Spartak Trnava
24 OctSlovan Bratislava 2-2 Dukla Banská Bystrica
18 OctŽilina 2-3 Dunajska Streda
18 OctDukla Banská Bystrica 1-0 Podbrezová
18 OctZemplín Michalovce 1-1 FK Košice