OddsFilter
Live

Dunajska Streda vs Ružomberok• Super Liga, Slovakia

#12.8:1.05-0FT24/101.4:1.0#10

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.32PINX6.00DAF28.50B365Margin at best4.2%Books9Markets97Rating73 · 27Exp. goals L53.1

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 13:18 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle1.325.797.636.1%
Dafabet1.296.008.006.7%
Bet3651.305.508.506.9%
Betano1.315.507.907.2%
1xBet1.285.608.358.0%
Marathonbet1.285.458.208.7%
BetVictor1.255.508.509.9%
William Hill1.305.007.5010.3%
Betfair1.255.507.0012.5%
Best of all books1.326.008.504.2%
Average1.295.547.958.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Dunajska StredaRužomberok
Last 10#1Table position#102.64Points per game0.7513Form pts · last 582.8Goals for · last 51.41.0Goals against · last 51.067Attack rating3350Defence rating5062Form rating3885H2H rating1595Goals model573Overall rating27

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 25 Oct 00:01 UTC

Dunajska Streda

8W 1D 1L · goals 34:10 · per match 3.4 for, 1.0 against

24 OctHRužomberok5-0W
18 OctAŽilina3-2W
10 OctAZemplín Michalovce3-0W
1 OctHPuskas Academy2-1W
20 SepHSpartak Trnava2-2D
15 SepAVeľké Ludince2-3L
12 SepAAS Trencin4-1W
5 SepHSlovan Bratislava2-0W
30 AugASkalica6-1W
22 AugHPodbrezová5-0W

Ružomberok

4W 3D 3L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against

17 OctAKomárno1-0W
14 OctASpartak Myjava3-0W
11 OctHŽilina2-2D
2 OctHOpava1-1D
19 SepAFK Košice0-2L
12 SepHZemplín Michalovce3-0W
6 SepHSpartak Trnava1-1D
2 SepAPoprad2-0W
29 AugAAS Trencin1-2L
22 AugHDukla Banská Bystrica0-1L

Head to head

10Dunajska Streda wins
11draws
5Ružomberok wins

26 meetings · goals 30:23 · last 10: 3W 6D 1L for Dunajska Streda

26 Jul 2026Super LigaSuper LigaRužomberok1-1Dunajska Streda
8 Nov 2025Super LigaSuper LigaRužomberok0-1Dunajska Streda
9 Aug 2025Super LigaSuper LigaDunajska Streda2-0Ružomberok
1 Mar 2025Super LigaSuper LigaDunajska Streda3-0Ružomberok
19 Oct 2024Super LigaSuper LigaRužomberok1-1Dunajska Streda
20 Apr 2024Super LigaSuper LigaDunajska Streda0-0Ružomberok
29 Mar 2024Super LigaSuper LigaRužomberok1-1Dunajska Streda
28 Feb 2024CupCupDunajska Streda0-1Ružomberok
11 Nov 2023Super LigaSuper LigaDunajska Streda1-1Ružomberok
12 Aug 2023Super LigaSuper LigaRužomberok1-1Dunajska Streda

Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 24 Oct 22:01 UTC

In the Super Liga table, Dunajska Streda sit 1st with 29 points from 11 games, while Ružomberok are 10th with 9 points from 12.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Dunajska Streda1192036:7+2929
2Spartak Trnava1264225:15+1022
3Slovan Bratislava1163226:12+1421
4Žilina1163227:22+521
5Podbrezová1252518:21-317
6FK Košice1035223:20+314
7Zemplín Michalovce1242611:19-814
8Dukla Banská Bystrica1242613:23-1014
9Skalica1224613:23-1010
10Ružomberok1223711:25-149
11AS Trencin1022612:21-98
12Komárno110659:16-76

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg172%1.29X17%5.54212%7.95

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

21 Oct 00:0124 Oct 15:201 1.29X 5.542 7.95
11.34 → 1.29 -3.7%X5.01 → 5.54 +10.6%26.83 → 7.95 +16.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.343.186.1%
Bet3651.363.006.9%
Betano1.343.106.9%
BetVictor1.333.107.4%
Betfair1.293.307.8%
Marathonbet1.322.8810.5%
1xBet1.283.0510.9%
Best of all books1.363.303.8%
Average1.323.098.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.622.207.2%
Betfair1.532.387.4%
Betano1.602.227.5%
William Hill1.552.308.0%
1xBet1.582.238.1%
BetVictor1.572.258.1%
Marathonbet1.622.148.5%
Best of all books1.622.383.7%
Average1.582.257.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Dunajska Streda 45%Draw 45%Ružomberok 10%

The statistical model rated Dunajska Streda at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ružomberok at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.29 | 5.54 | 7.95, which imply roughly 77.5% for a Dunajska Streda win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Super Liga table: Dunajska Streda are 1st (29 pts, 36-7 goals), Ružomberok 10th (9 pts, 11-25).

Over their last five matches, Dunajska Streda averaged 2.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ružomberok averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Dunajska Streda.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.295.547.95

Double chance

1XX212
1.063.381.11

Draw no bet

12
1.106.34

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.582.25

1st half

1X2
1.672.856.56

2nd half

1X2
1.533.356.26

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.7618.451.6
HT X4.349.4017.8
HT 217.719.513.6

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3224.53.22

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0115.3
1.51.086.75
2.51.323.09
3.51.841.89
4.52.901.36
5.54.921.14
6.57.951.06
7.512.41.02
8.517.0–
9.521.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0113.5
1.751.075.90
21.095.45
2.251.203.72
2.751.382.68
31.482.46
3.251.672.08
3.752.051.70
42.351.52
4.252.541.45
4.753.321.25
54.281.15
5.254.581.13
68.151.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.252.511.47
-22.241.58
-1.751.951.78
-1.51.771.99
-1.251.582.24
-11.422.68
16 more lines
LineHomeAway
-4.58.751.01
-48.101.02
-3.756.021.08
-3.54.861.14
-3.254.441.16
-34.151.18
-2.753.261.30
-2.52.761.39
-0.751.343.01
-0.51.343.25
-0.251.174.23
01.076.42
+0.251.106.80
+0.51.107.00
+0.751.018.85
+1.51.0212.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.026.83
7.51.154.11
8.51.352.88
9.51.622.16
10.52.021.72
11.52.611.42
12.53.551.23
13.55.181.08
22 more lines
LineOverUnder
6.751.036.56
71.046.29
7.251.094.91
7.751.173.91
81.193.71
8.251.273.16
8.751.392.65
91.442.54
9.251.542.28
9.751.722.00
101.831.92
10.251.921.78
10.752.161.61
112.361.53
11.252.481.45
11.752.871.33
123.241.26
12.253.401.23
12.754.061.16
134.801.10
13.255.001.09
147.211.01

Next Super Liga matches

25 OctKomárno – AS Trencin
25 OctFK Košice – Žilina
28 OctAS Trencin – Slovan Bratislava
28 OctFK Košice – Dunajska Streda

All Super Liga fixtures and the table

Latest Super Liga results

24 OctSkalica 1-1 Spartak Trnava
24 OctSlovan Bratislava 2-2 Dukla Banská Bystrica
24 OctZemplín Michalovce 1-4 Podbrezová
18 OctŽilina 2-3 Dunajska Streda
18 OctDukla Banská Bystrica 1-0 Podbrezová
18 OctZemplín Michalovce 1-1 FK Košice