OddsFilter
Live

Vejle vs Aarhus Fremad• 1. Division, Denmark

#21.6:1.016:3024/10 · Vejle Stadion, Vejle0.6:1.2#6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.50BTNX4.74PIN25.75B365Margin at best5.2%Books10Markets56Rating50 · 51 levelExp. goals L52.2

Price board · 1X2captured 21 Oct 03:42 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle1.494.745.386.8%
Betano1.504.455.507.3%
Dafabet1.484.505.607.6%
1xBet1.484.555.467.9%
Marathonbet1.474.555.408.5%
BetVictor1.454.405.759.1%
Bet3651.454.205.7510.2%
Betfair1.444.405.0012.2%
William Hill1.444.205.0013.3%
SBO1.403.984.9416.8%
Best of all books1.504.745.755.2%
Average1.464.405.389.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

VejleAarhus Fremad
Last 10#2Table position#62.00Points per game1.274Form pts · last 531.6Goals for · last 50.61.0Goals against · last 51.273Attack rating2755Defence rating4562Form rating3825H2H rating7565Goals model3550Overall rating51

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 21 Oct 00:02 UTC

Vejle

4W 3D 3L · goals 17:11 · per match 1.7 for, 1.1 against

17 OctAAalborg1-0W
9 OctHHvidovre1-2L
2 OctAAC Horsens1-2L
20 SepAFC Fredericia2-2D
17 SepHBrondby1-2L
11 SepAHobro0-0D
4 SepHVendsyssel FF4-1W
30 AugAAarhus Fremad0-0D
27 AugHSilkeborg3-0W
21 AugHEsbjerg4-2W

Aarhus Fremad

2W 6D 2L · goals 6:8 · per match 0.6 for, 0.8 against

16 OctHEsbjerg0-0D
9 OctAAB Copenhagen0-2L
19 SepHHvidovre1-3L
16 SepAHørsholm-Usserød1-1D
11 SepAVendsyssel FF0-0D
6 SepHKolding IF2-1W
30 AugHVejle0-0D
25 AugASGI1-0W
21 AugAFC Fredericia0-0D
15 AugAHillerød1-1D

Head to head

1Vejle wins
2draws
2Aarhus Fremad wins

5 meetings · goals 4:7 · last 5: 1W 2D 2L for Vejle

30 Aug 20261. Division1. DivisionAarhus Fremad0-0Vejle
4 Feb 2026Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsVejle0-3Aarhus Fremad
12 Feb 2023Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsVejle1-2Aarhus Fremad
17 Jul 2022Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsVejle0-0Aarhus Fremad
17 Aug 2020Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsVejle3-2Aarhus Fremad

1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 21 Oct 00:10 UTC

In the 1. Division table, Vejle sit 2nd with 22 points from 11 games, while Aarhus Fremad are 6th with 14 points from 11.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Hvidovre1183021:10+1127
2Vejle1164124:15+922
3FC Fredericia1155117:6+1120
4AB Copenhagen1143416:12+415
5Aalborg1135314:15-114
6Aarhus Fremad1135310:11-114
7Hobro1142513:20-714
8Kolding IF1126313:14-112
9HB Koge1124515:20-510
10Vendsyssel FF1124511:18-710
11Hillerød1123613:17-49
12Esbjerg1114613:22-97

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg162%1.47X21%4.44217%5.43

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betano1.532.475.8%
Pinnacle1.502.546.0%
Bet3651.532.407.0%
BetVictor1.472.508.0%
1xBet1.442.4310.6%
Marathonbet1.442.4310.6%
Best of all books1.532.544.7%
Average1.492.468.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.672.107.5%
1xBet1.582.238.1%
BetVictor1.572.258.1%
William Hill1.572.258.1%
Betano1.622.158.2%
Marathonbet1.582.208.7%
Best of all books1.672.254.3%
Average1.602.208.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Vejle 45%Draw 45%Aarhus Fremad 10%

The statistical model rates Vejle at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Aarhus Fremad at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.47 | 4.44 | 5.43, which imply roughly 68% for a Vejle win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 1. Division table: Vejle are 2nd (22 pts, 24-15 goals), Aarhus Fremad 6th (14 pts, 10-11).

Over their last five matches, Vejle averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Aarhus Fremad averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Vejle or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.464.405.38

Double chance

1XX212
1.122.491.16

Draw no bet

12
1.204.25

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.602.20

1st half

1X2
1.942.535.13

2nd half

1X2
1.792.924.89

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.1415.842.3
HT X4.477.3712.6
HT 218.416.19.15

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.4218.52.80

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0214.3
1.51.144.94
2.51.482.46
3.52.241.61
4.53.751.23
5.56.681.08
6.514.51.03
7.529.01.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0211.5
1.751.134.55
21.164.10
2.251.312.98
2.751.582.21
31.751.95
3.251.981.75
3.752.491.47
42.941.31
4.253.221.27
4.754.311.15
55.701.08
5.255.951.07

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.631.42
-1.52.251.58
-1.252.001.73
-11.771.98
-0.751.572.24
-0.51.492.59
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.57.201.03
-36.551.05
-2.754.921.13
-2.53.891.20
-2.253.631.24
-23.341.28
-0.251.333.03
01.194.22
+0.251.154.63
+0.51.145.75
+0.751.076.47
+11.028.80
+1.51.019.25

Next 1. Division matches

23 OctHobro – Vendsyssel FF
23 OctHvidovre – HB Koge
24 OctHillerød – Aalborg
24 OctEsbjerg – FC Fredericia
24 OctAB Copenhagen – Kolding IF

All 1. Division fixtures and the table

Latest 1. Division results

18 OctHvidovre 1-0 Hillerød
17 OctFC Fredericia 3-0 Hobro
17 OctAalborg 0-1 Vejle
16 OctKolding IF 2-1 Vendsyssel FF
16 OctHB Koge 2-3 AB Copenhagen
16 OctAarhus Fremad 0-0 Esbjerg