Kolding IF vs
Vendsyssel FF• 1. Division, Denmark
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 3.80 | 4.30 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 3.70 | 3.85 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.84 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 3.80 | 4.30 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.66 | 3.98 | 8.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:40 UTC
Kolding IF
3W 4D 3L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Hobro | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Odense | 5-4 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Hillerød | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Fredericia | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Odense | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Aarhus Fremad | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | AB Copenhagen | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Brønderslev | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | HB Koge | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Vejle | 2-3 | L |
Vendsyssel FF
3W 2D 5L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | HB Koge | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Aarhus | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Aalborg | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Randers FC | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Aarhus Fremad | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Vejle | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Esbjerg | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | Fuglebakken KFUM | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Aug | H | Hillerød | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | AB Copenhagen | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 16:21 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Kolding IF
| 8 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Kolding IF1-0Vendsyssel FF |
| 14 Feb 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Kolding IF2-0Vendsyssel FF |
| 8 Nov 20241. Division | 1. Division | Kolding IF0-0Vendsyssel FF |
| 10 Aug 20241. Division | 1. Division | Vendsyssel FF2-1Kolding IF |
| 3 May 20241. Division | 1. Division | Vendsyssel FF2-4Kolding IF |
| 13 Apr 20241. Division | 1. Division | Kolding IF0-0Vendsyssel FF |
| 16 Feb 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Kolding IF0-1Vendsyssel FF |
| 12 Nov 20231. Division | 1. Division | Kolding IF0-1Vendsyssel FF |
| 23 Aug 20231. Division | 1. Division | Vendsyssel FF2-1Kolding IF |
| 11 May 20211. Division | 1. Division | Vendsyssel FF3-0Kolding IF |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 16 Oct 19:03 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Kolding IF sit 10th with 9 points from 10 games, while Vendsyssel FF are 9th with 10 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hvidovre | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20:10 | +10 | 24 |
| 2 | Vejle | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 23:15 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | FC Fredericia | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | 17 |
| 4 | Aalborg | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 14:14 | 0 | 14 |
| 5 | Hobro | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 14 |
| 6 | Aarhus Fremad | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 13 |
| 7 | AB Copenhagen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:10 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | HB Koge | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 10 |
| 9 | Vendsyssel FF | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10:16 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | Kolding IF | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Hillerød | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:16 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Esbjerg | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 2.12 | 4.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.03 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 2.03 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.12 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.05 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.11 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.11 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kolding IF at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vendsyssel FF at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.64 | 3.83, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Kolding IF win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Kolding IF are 10th (9 pts, 11-13 goals), Vendsyssel FF 9th (10 pts, 10-16).
Over their last five matches, Kolding IF averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Vendsyssel FF averaged 1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Kolding IF or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.66 | 3.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.90 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.28 | 4.30 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 2.58 | 3.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.78 | 14.3 | 33.0 |
| HT X | 4.83 | 5.83 | 8.83 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 15.1 | 6.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 13.0 | 2.43 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 11.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.97 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| 3.5 | 2.78 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.20 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 10.8 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.39 |
| 2.75 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.49 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.71 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.81 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| -0.75 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| -0.5 | 1.79 | 1.99 |
| -0.25 | 1.57 | 2.29 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 3.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.33 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.95 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.52 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.92 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 3.17 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.43 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.94 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.92 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.87 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 7.33 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 7.87 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.02 | 6.81 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 4.10 |
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 9.5 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| 10.5 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| 11.5 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 12.5 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 5.20 | 1.08 |
| 14.5 | 6.92 | 1.02 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.03 | 6.54 |
| 7 | 1.04 | 6.27 |
| 7.25 | 1.09 | 4.90 |
| 7.75 | 1.17 | 3.90 |
| 8 | 1.19 | 3.70 |
| 8.25 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 8.75 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
| 9 | 1.48 | 2.46 |
| 9.25 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 9.75 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 10 | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| 10.25 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 10.75 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11 | 2.42 | 1.50 |
| 11.25 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11.75 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 12 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| 12.25 | 3.41 | 1.23 |
| 12.75 | 4.07 | 1.15 |
| 13 | 4.82 | 1.10 |
| 13.25 | 5.01 | 1.09 |
| 14 | 6.50 | 1.03 |