Santa Fe vs
Deportivo Pasto• Primera A, Colombia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.07 | 10.5 | 41.0 | 5.4% |
| Dafabet | 1.13 | 7.80 | 19.0 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.04 | 13.0 | 34.0 | 6.8% |
| William Hill | 1.08 | 10.0 | 23.0 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.06 | 10.0 | 26.0 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.04 | 11.8 | 28.0 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.04 | 11.7 | 28.0 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.08 | 9.14 | 17.7 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.07 | 8.25 | 26.0 | 9.4% |
| SBO | 1.29 | 4.38 | 6.18 | 16.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.29 | 11.8 | 28.0 | -10.4% |
| Average | 1.09 | 9.65 | 24.9 | 6.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 02:40 UTC
Santa Fe
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 4 Nov | A | Cucuta | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Nov | H | Once Caldas | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Oct | A | Atletico Nacional | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Bucaramanga | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Jaguares | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Llaneros | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Fortaleza FC | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Independiente Medellin | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Deportivo Pereira | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Union Magdalena | 1-1 | D |
Deportivo Pasto
4W 1D 5L · goals 7:13 · per match 0.7 for, 1.3 against
| 3 Nov | H | Jaguares | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Oct | A | Bucaramanga | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Oct | A | Deportes Tolima | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Atletico Nacional | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | Alianza Valledupar | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Fortaleza FC | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Chico | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Once Caldas | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | America de Cali | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Independiente Medellin | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 32:24 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Santa Fe
| 23 Apr 2026Primera A | Primera A | Deportivo Pasto1-2Santa Fe |
| 20 Sep 2025Primera A | Primera A | Deportivo Pasto1-1Santa Fe |
| 5 Apr 2025Primera A | Primera A | Santa Fe1-1Deportivo Pasto |
| 2 Dec 2024Primera A | Primera A | Santa Fe1-2Deportivo Pasto |
| 29 Nov 2024Primera A | Primera A | Deportivo Pasto1-0Santa Fe |
| 17 Jul 2024Primera A | Primera A | Santa Fe2-1Deportivo Pasto |
| 23 Jan 2024Primera A | Primera A | Deportivo Pasto0-1Santa Fe |
| 7 Aug 2023Primera A | Primera A | Deportivo Pasto2-0Santa Fe |
| 15 Feb 2023Primera A | Primera A | Santa Fe0-2Deportivo Pasto |
| 11 Sep 2022Primera A | Primera A | Santa Fe2-1Deportivo Pasto |
Primera A tableAperturaupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Primera A table, Santa Fe sit 7th with 29 points from 19 games, while Deportivo Pasto are 3rd with 34 points from 19.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atletico Nacional | 19 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 35:15 | +20 | 40 |
| 2 | Junior | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 31:24 | +7 | 35 |
| 3 | Deportivo Pasto | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 29:25 | +4 | 34 |
| 4 | America de Cali | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 25:15 | +10 | 33 |
| 5 | Once Caldas | 19 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 31:22 | +9 | 33 |
| 6 | Deportes Tolima | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27:17 | +10 | 31 |
| 7 | Santa Fe | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 29:22 | +7 | 29 |
| 8 | Internacional de Bogota | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26:26 | 0 | 28 |
| 9 | Deportivo Cali | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 20:16 | +4 | 27 |
| 10 | Millonarios | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 31:23 | +8 | 26 |
| 11 | Independiente Medellin | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26:24 | +2 | 26 |
| 12 | Águilas Doradas | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 20:25 | -5 | 26 |
| 13 | Bucaramanga | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 26:20 | +6 | 23 |
| 14 | Llaneros | 19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 17:20 | -3 | 22 |
| 15 | Fortaleza FC | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 22:27 | -5 | 22 |
| 16 | Jaguares | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 20:33 | -13 | 18 |
| 17 | Alianza Valledupar | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 13:27 | -14 | 17 |
| 18 | Chico | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15:32 | -17 | 17 |
| 19 | Cucuta | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 22:35 | -13 | 16 |
| 20 | Deportivo Pereira | 19 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 15:32 | -17 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.35 | 3.02 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.25 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| SBO | 1.41 | 2.53 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 3.50 | -7.7% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.97 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 3.10 | 1.36 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 1.50 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 1.36 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.64 | 1.42 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.64 | 1.41 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 1.78 | -11.6% |
| Average | 2.59 | 1.48 | 6.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Santa Fe at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Deportivo Pasto at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.09 | 9.65 | 24.89, which imply roughly 91.7% for a Santa Fe win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera A table: Santa Fe are 7th (29 pts, 29-22 goals), Deportivo Pasto 3rd (34 pts, 29-25).
Over their last five matches, Santa Fe averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Deportivo Pasto averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Santa Fe or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 9.65 | 24.9 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 6.09 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.02 | 14.8 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.59 | 1.48 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 3.16 | 14.3 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 3.73 | 11.7 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.87 | 29.7 | 95.9 |
| HT X | 4.13 | 10.2 | 25.5 |
| HT 2 | 23.7 | 27.1 | 23.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 27.5 | 6.15 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 6.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.97 |
| 3.5 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| 4.5 | 3.41 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 5.91 | 1.12 |
| 6.5 | 10.9 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 41.0 | – |
16 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.1 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.94 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 3.26 |
| 2.75 | 1.41 | 2.66 |
| 3 | 1.70 | 2.31 |
| 3.25 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 3.75 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
| 4 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| 4.25 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| 4.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 5.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 6 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| -3 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| -2.75 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| -2.5 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
| -2.25 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
| -2 | 1.41 | 2.63 |
21 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -4.75 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -4.5 | 4.72 | 1.15 |
| -4.25 | 4.45 | 1.17 |
| -4 | 4.05 | 1.20 |
| -3.75 | 3.19 | 1.30 |
| -3.5 | 2.80 | 1.39 |
| -1.75 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
| -1.5 | 1.31 | 3.21 |
| -1.25 | 1.25 | 3.77 |
| -1 | 1.34 | 4.46 |
| -0.75 | 1.21 | 4.59 |
| -0.5 | 1.37 | 3.78 |
| -0.25 | 1.16 | 5.14 |
| 0 | 1.12 | 9.94 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 5.79 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 8.07 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 6.25 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 3.73 |
| 7.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| 8.5 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 3.13 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.49 | 1.12 |
| 12.5 | 7.01 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.05 | 5.96 |
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.68 |
| 6.25 | 1.12 | 4.42 |
| 6.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 7 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 7.25 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
| 7.75 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 8 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 8.25 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 8.75 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 9 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 9.25 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 9.75 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 10 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 10.25 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 10.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 11 | 4.10 | 1.15 |
| 11.25 | 4.29 | 1.14 |
| 11.75 | 5.28 | 1.08 |
| 12 | 6.56 | 1.03 |
| 12.25 | 6.79 | 1.02 |