Colon Santa Fe vs
Defensores De Belgrano• Primera Nacional, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 16:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.69 | 3.25 | 6.00 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 3.30 | 7.00 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 3.35 | 6.73 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 3.45 | 8.00 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 3.25 | 6.50 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 3.30 | 6.50 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 3.48 | 6.91 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 1.55 | 3.30 | 6.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 3.18 | 6.15 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 1.62 | 2.88 | 4.84 | 17.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.69 | 3.48 | 8.00 | 0.4% |
| Average | 1.58 | 3.27 | 6.46 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 03:01 UTC
Colon Santa Fe
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:8 · per match 1.1 for, 0.8 against
| 25 Oct | A | Ciudad de Bolívar | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Almirante Brown | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Atletico Mitre | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | CA Estudiantes | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | All Boys | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Los Andes | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Godoy Cruz | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Deportivo Moron | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Racing Cordoba | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | San Miguel | 2-1 | W |
Defensores De Belgrano
3W 4D 3L · goals 9:9 · per match 0.9 for, 0.9 against
| 26 Oct | H | San Miguel | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Oct | A | San Telmo | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Acassuso | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Chaco For Ever | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Ferro Carril Oeste | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Central Norte | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Deportivo Madryn | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Los Andes | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Racing Cordoba | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Ciudad de Bolívar | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 5:3 · last 5: 2W 0D 3L for Colon Santa Fe
| 13 Jun 2026Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Defensores De Belgrano0-3Colon Santa Fe |
| 1 Sep 2025Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Defensores De Belgrano1-0Colon Santa Fe |
| 27 Apr 2025Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Colon Santa Fe0-1Defensores De Belgrano |
| 28 Sep 2024Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Colon Santa Fe2-0Defensores De Belgrano |
| 14 May 2024Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Defensores De Belgrano1-0Colon Santa Fe |
Primera Nacional tableGroup 1updated 2 Nov 01:40 UTC
In the Primera Nacional table, Colon Santa Fe sit 5th with 60 points from 36 games, while Defensores De Belgrano are 14th with 39 points from 36.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 53:33 | +20 | 66 |
| 2 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38:31 | +7 | 66 |
| 3 | Deportivo Moron | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53:37 | +16 | 61 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52:31 | +21 | 60 |
| 5 | Colon Santa Fe | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45:27 | +18 | 60 |
| 6 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30:26 | +4 | 51 |
| 7 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30:33 | -3 | 51 |
| 8 | CA Estudiantes | 35 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 35:34 | +1 | 49 |
| 9 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39:37 | +2 | 46 |
| 10 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27:26 | +1 | 43 |
| 11 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30:41 | -11 | 41 |
| 12 | Atletico Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31:42 | -11 | 40 |
| 13 | Racing Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32:45 | -13 | 40 |
| 14 | Defensores De Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 |
| 15 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23:32 | -9 | 38 |
| 16 | All Boys | 35 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 21:30 | -9 | 38 |
| 17 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25:35 | -10 | 35 |
| 18 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27:42 | -15 | 33 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 1.40 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.81 | 1.39 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 1.36 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 2.77 | 1.39 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 1.36 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.66 | 1.37 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.66 | 1.37 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.90 | 1.40 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.79 | 1.38 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 1.36 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 1.36 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 3.00 | 1.34 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 1.36 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.67 | 1.41 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 1.40 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.67 | 1.39 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.00 | 1.41 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.85 | 1.37 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Colon Santa Fe at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Defensores De Belgrano at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.61 | 3.20 | 6.14, which imply roughly 62.1% for a Colon Santa Fe win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Nacional table: Colon Santa Fe are 5th (60 pts, 45-27 goals), Defensores De Belgrano 14th (39 pts, 25-34).
Over their last five matches, Colon Santa Fe averaged 1 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Defensores De Belgrano averaged 0.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Colon Santa Fe or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 3.27 | 6.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.21 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.15 | 4.93 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.85 | 1.37 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 1.90 | 7.52 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 2.17 | 6.62 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.46 | 18.1 | 70.7 |
| HT X | 3.81 | 4.13 | 12.1 |
| HT 2 | 34.4 | 19.2 | 11.9 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 5.48 | 3.82 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 5.74 |
| 1.5 | 1.60 | 2.22 |
| 2.5 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| 3.5 | 5.91 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 12.6 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 21.8 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 1 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 2 | 2.07 | 1.65 |
| 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 2.75 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 3 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 3.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 3.75 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 4 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.84 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.52 | 1.45 |
| -1 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| -0.5 | 1.55 | 2.36 |
| -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.17 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.67 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.32 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.63 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.62 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 5.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.12 | 6.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.08 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.09 |
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
| 8.5 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.19 | 1.61 |
| 10.5 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 6.09 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.78 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.48 |
| 6.25 | 1.09 | 4.94 |
| 6.75 | 1.17 | 3.88 |
| 7 | 1.20 | 3.66 |
| 7.25 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 7.75 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
| 8 | 1.48 | 2.46 |
| 8.25 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| 8.75 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 9 | 1.89 | 1.85 |
| 9.25 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 9.75 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 10 | 2.51 | 1.47 |
| 10.25 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 10.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 11 | 3.64 | 1.20 |
| 11.25 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 11.75 | 4.64 | 1.11 |
| 12 | 5.66 | 1.06 |
| 12.25 | 5.87 | 1.05 |
Next Primera Nacional matches
| 2 Nov | All Boys – CA Estudiantes |
| 2 Nov | Atletico DE Rafaela – Patronato |
| 2 Nov | Chacarita Juniors – Nueva Chicago |