Atletico DE Rafaela vs
Patronato• Primera Nacional, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.40 | 2.98 | 2.29 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.38 | 7.0% |
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.33 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 3.15 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 10.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 10.2% |
| Betfair | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.12 | 2.90 | 2.27 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.04 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.80 | 2.63 | 2.31 | 17.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.40 | 2.98 | 2.40 | 4.6% |
| Average | 3.18 | 2.86 | 2.31 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Atletico DE Rafaela
3W 2D 5L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 24 Oct | A | Colegiales | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Quilmes | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Midland | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Atlanta | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | San Martin Tucuman | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Gimnasia Jujuy | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Agropecuario | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Tristan Suarez | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Club Atlético Güemes | 0-0 | D |
Patronato
3W 3D 4L · goals 8:6 · per match 0.8 for, 0.6 against
| 25 Oct | H | Agropecuario | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Tristan Suarez | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Club Atlético Güemes | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Chacarita Juniors | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | San Martin S.J. | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Nueva Chicago | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Temperley | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Deportivo Maipu | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Almagro | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Atlanta | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:0 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Atletico DE Rafaela
| 14 Jun 2026Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Patronato0-0Atletico DE Rafaela |
| 17 Dec 2016Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Atletico DE Rafaela3-0Patronato |
Primera Nacional tableGroup 1updated 2 Nov 01:40 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 53:33 | +20 | 66 |
| 2 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38:31 | +7 | 66 |
| 3 | Deportivo Moron | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53:37 | +16 | 61 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52:31 | +21 | 60 |
| 5 | Colon Santa Fe | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45:27 | +18 | 60 |
| 6 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30:26 | +4 | 51 |
| 7 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30:33 | -3 | 51 |
| 8 | CA Estudiantes | 35 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 35:34 | +1 | 49 |
| 9 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39:37 | +2 | 46 |
| 10 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27:26 | +1 | 43 |
| 11 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30:41 | -11 | 41 |
| 12 | Atletico Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31:42 | -11 | 40 |
| 13 | Racing Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32:45 | -13 | 40 |
| 14 | Defensores De Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 |
| 15 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23:32 | -9 | 38 |
| 16 | All Boys | 35 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 21:30 | -9 | 38 |
| 17 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25:35 | -10 | 35 |
| 18 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27:42 | -15 | 33 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 1.40 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 2.75 | 1.42 | 6.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.85 | 1.38 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 1.36 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 1.36 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.74 | 1.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.74 | 1.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.90 | 1.42 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.82 | 1.37 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.30 | 1.57 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 1.60 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 1.57 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 1.55 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.62 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.24 | 1.58 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Atletico DE Rafaela at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Patronato at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.18 | 2.86 | 2.31, which imply roughly 31.4% for a Atletico DE Rafaela win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Atletico DE Rafaela averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Patronato averaged 1 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Atletico DE Rafaela or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.18 | 2.86 | 2.31 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 1.31 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.24 | 1.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.07 | 1.83 | 3.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.66 | 2.06 | 2.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.27 | 15.0 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 6.58 | 3.88 | 5.17 |
| HT 2 | 44.4 | 14.9 | 3.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 6.13 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 5.94 |
| 1.5 | 1.58 | 2.26 |
| 2.5 | 2.82 | 1.37 |
| 3.5 | 5.91 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 11.1 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 15.1 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 2 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| 2.25 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 2.75 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 3 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 3.25 | 5.36 | 1.09 |
| 3.75 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| 4 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.11 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 2.68 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.18 | 1.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| +0.5 | 1.57 | 2.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.25 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.25 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.12 | 1.18 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.06 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.64 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 6.25 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| 7.5 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 8.5 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 9.5 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 10.5 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.48 | 1.12 |
| 12.5 | 7.01 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.05 | 5.97 |
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.68 |
| 6.25 | 1.12 | 4.42 |
| 6.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 7 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 7.25 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
| 7.75 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 8 | 1.56 | 2.29 |
| 8.25 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 8.75 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 9 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| 9.25 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 9.75 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 10 | 2.71 | 1.40 |
| 10.25 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 10.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 11 | 4.10 | 1.15 |
| 11.25 | 4.28 | 1.14 |
| 11.75 | 5.27 | 1.08 |
| 12 | 6.55 | 1.03 |
| 12.25 | 6.78 | 1.02 |
Next Primera Nacional matches
| 2 Nov | All Boys – CA Estudiantes |
| 2 Nov | Chacarita Juniors – Nueva Chicago |