Chacarita Juniors vs
Nueva Chicago• Primera Nacional, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.49 | 2.78 | 3.54 | 4.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.30 | 2.95 | 3.35 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 2.88 | 3.25 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 2.77 | 3.26 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 2.80 | 3.25 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 2.77 | 3.18 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.12 | 2.67 | 3.07 | 17.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.49 | 2.95 | 3.54 | 2.3% |
| Average | 2.29 | 2.82 | 3.28 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 03:10 UTC
Chacarita Juniors
4W 0D 6L · goals 9:9 · per match 0.9 for, 0.9 against
| 25 Oct | A | Temperley | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Deportivo Maipu | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Almagro | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Patronato | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Colegiales | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Quilmes | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Midland | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Atlanta | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | San Martin Tucuman | 1-2 | L |
Nueva Chicago
2W 2D 6L · goals 5:10 · per match 0.5 for, 1.0 against
| 26 Oct | H | San Martin S.J. | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Gimnasia Jujuy | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Temperley | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Oct | H | Deportivo Maipu | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Almagro | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Patronato | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Colegiales | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Quilmes | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Midland | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | San Martin S.J. | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 15:14 · last 10: 2W 5D 3L for Chacarita Juniors
| 13 Jun 2026Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Nueva Chicago2-0Chacarita Juniors |
| 28 Jun 2025Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Chacarita Juniors0-0Nueva Chicago |
| 24 Feb 2025Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Nueva Chicago1-1Chacarita Juniors |
| 10 Apr 2022Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Chacarita Juniors3-1Nueva Chicago |
| 8 Aug 2021Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Chacarita Juniors2-3Nueva Chicago |
| 31 Mar 2021Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Nueva Chicago1-1Chacarita Juniors |
| 17 Mar 2019Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Nueva Chicago1-1Chacarita Juniors |
| 23 Jul 2017Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Nueva Chicago1-1Chacarita Juniors |
| 10 Mar 2017Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Chacarita Juniors2-3Nueva Chicago |
| 22 Apr 2014Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Nueva Chicago1-3Chacarita Juniors |
Primera Nacional tableGroup 1updated 2 Nov 01:40 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 53:33 | +20 | 66 |
| 2 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38:31 | +7 | 66 |
| 3 | Deportivo Moron | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53:37 | +16 | 61 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52:31 | +21 | 60 |
| 5 | Colon Santa Fe | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45:27 | +18 | 60 |
| 6 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30:26 | +4 | 51 |
| 7 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30:33 | -3 | 51 |
| 8 | CA Estudiantes | 35 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 35:34 | +1 | 49 |
| 9 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39:37 | +2 | 46 |
| 10 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27:26 | +1 | 43 |
| 11 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30:41 | -11 | 41 |
| 12 | Atletico Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31:42 | -11 | 40 |
| 13 | Racing Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32:45 | -13 | 40 |
| 14 | Defensores De Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 |
| 15 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23:32 | -9 | 38 |
| 16 | All Boys | 35 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 21:30 | -9 | 38 |
| 17 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25:35 | -10 | 35 |
| 18 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27:42 | -15 | 33 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.97 | 1.39 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 1.40 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 2.72 | 1.42 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 1.36 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 1.36 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.70 | 1.36 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.70 | 1.36 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.97 | 1.42 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.82 | 1.38 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.60 | 6.9% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.60 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 1.60 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 1.57 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 1.55 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.60 | 6.9% |
| Average | 2.24 | 1.58 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chacarita Juniors at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Nueva Chicago at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.29 | 2.82 | 3.28, which imply roughly 43.7% for a Chacarita Juniors win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Chacarita Juniors averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Nueva Chicago averaged 0.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Chacarita Juniors or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.82 | 3.28 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.53 | 1.35 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.24 | 1.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.14 | 1.84 | 4.19 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 2.08 | 3.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.81 | 14.9 | 44.4 |
| HT X | 5.11 | 3.77 | 6.78 |
| HT 2 | 36.2 | 14.9 | 5.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 5.95 | 2.39 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 5.86 |
| 1.5 | 1.58 | 2.27 |
| 2.5 | 2.82 | 1.38 |
| 3.5 | 5.84 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 11.8 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 19.8 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.37 | 2.81 |
| 1.75 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 2 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 2.25 | 2.43 | 1.49 |
| 2.75 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 3 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 3.25 | 5.26 | 1.10 |
| 3.75 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| 4 | 8.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.83 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.31 | 1.58 |
| -0.25 | 1.95 | 1.79 |
| 0 | 1.58 | 2.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.78 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.20 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.13 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.67 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 4.07 | 1.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 4.37 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.73 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 7.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.93 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 8.00 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.92 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.93 |
| 7.5 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 8.5 | 1.78 | 1.96 |
| 9.5 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 10.5 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 4.08 | 1.15 |
| 12.5 | 6.24 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.62 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.33 |
| 6.25 | 1.10 | 4.84 |
| 6.75 | 1.18 | 3.80 |
| 7 | 1.20 | 3.59 |
| 7.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 7.75 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.39 |
| 8.25 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 8.75 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 9 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 9.25 | 2.04 | 1.70 |
| 9.75 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| 10 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| 10.25 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 10.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 11 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 11.25 | 3.90 | 1.17 |
| 11.75 | 4.75 | 1.10 |
| 12 | 5.81 | 1.05 |
| 12.25 | 6.02 | 1.04 |
Next Primera Nacional matches
| 2 Nov | All Boys – CA Estudiantes |
| 2 Nov | Atletico DE Rafaela – Patronato |