Chaco For Ever vs
Racing Cordoba• Primera Nacional, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 16:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.76 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.80 | 7.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 3.56 | 5.06 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.45 | 4.40 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.80 | 8.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 3.40 | 4.76 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 3.40 | 4.65 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 1.69 | 3.02 | 4.06 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 3.56 | 5.06 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.64 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 00:10 UTC
Chaco For Ever
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:7 · per match 1.4 for, 0.7 against
| 24 Oct | A | Ferro Carril Oeste | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Central Norte | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Deportivo Madryn | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Defensores De Belgrano | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Ciudad de Bolívar | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Almirante Brown | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Atletico Mitre | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | CA Estudiantes | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | All Boys | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | San Miguel | 3-0 | W |
Racing Cordoba
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:14 · per match 0.8 for, 1.4 against
| 25 Oct | H | All Boys | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Ferro Carril Oeste | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | Los Andes | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Central Norte | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Godoy Cruz | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Deportivo Madryn | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Deportivo Moron | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Defensores De Belgrano | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Colon Santa Fe | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Ciudad de Bolívar | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 4:8 · last 6: 1W 2D 3L for Chaco For Ever
| 14 Jun 2026Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Racing Cordoba2-0Chaco For Ever |
| 8 Aug 2023Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Chaco For Ever2-1Racing Cordoba |
| 2 Apr 2023Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Racing Cordoba2-0Chaco For Ever |
| 28 Nov 2021Torneo Federal A | Torneo Federal A | Racing Cordoba1-1Chaco For Ever |
| 17 Oct 2021Torneo Federal A | Torneo Federal A | Chaco For Ever0-0Racing Cordoba |
| 18 Jul 2021Torneo Federal A | Torneo Federal A | Racing Cordoba2-1Chaco For Ever |
Primera Nacional tableGroup 1updated 2 Nov 01:40 UTC
In the Primera Nacional table, Chaco For Ever sit 9th with 46 points from 36 games, while Racing Cordoba are 13th with 40 points from 36.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 53:33 | +20 | 66 |
| 2 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38:31 | +7 | 66 |
| 3 | Deportivo Moron | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53:37 | +16 | 61 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52:31 | +21 | 60 |
| 5 | Colon Santa Fe | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45:27 | +18 | 60 |
| 6 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30:26 | +4 | 51 |
| 7 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30:33 | -3 | 51 |
| 8 | CA Estudiantes | 35 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 35:34 | +1 | 49 |
| 9 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39:37 | +2 | 46 |
| 10 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27:26 | +1 | 43 |
| 11 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30:41 | -11 | 41 |
| 12 | Atletico Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31:42 | -11 | 40 |
| 13 | Racing Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32:45 | -13 | 40 |
| 14 | Defensores De Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 |
| 15 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23:32 | -9 | 38 |
| 16 | All Boys | 35 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 21:30 | -9 | 38 |
| 17 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25:35 | -10 | 35 |
| 18 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27:42 | -15 | 33 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.72 | 6.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.69 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.69 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.73 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.71 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.76 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Chaco For Ever at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Racing Cordoba at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.64, which imply roughly 58.8% for a Chaco For Ever win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera Nacional table: Chaco For Ever are 9th (46 pts, 39-37 goals), Racing Cordoba 13th (40 pts, 32-45).
Over their last five matches, Chaco For Ever averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Racing Cordoba averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Chaco For Ever or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 1.99 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.35 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.05 | 5.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.36 | 4.72 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.67 | 15.0 | 45.2 |
| HT X | 4.31 | 4.79 | 9.65 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 15.5 | 8.02 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 7.60 | 2.93 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.53 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.08 |
| 2.5 | 2.06 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.68 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.38 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 37.5 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.91 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.56 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.31 | 1.55 |
| -0.75 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| -0.5 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
| -0.25 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.30 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.47 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.78 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.19 | 4.15 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.41 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.79 |
| 7.5 | 1.43 | 2.58 |
| 8.5 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 9.5 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 10.5 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| 11.5 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 12.5 | 6.81 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.04 | 6.12 |
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.83 |
| 6.25 | 1.12 | 4.51 |
| 6.75 | 1.21 | 3.57 |
| 7 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 7.25 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 7.75 | 1.48 | 2.42 |
| 8 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| 8.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 8.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
| 9.25 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| 9.75 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 10 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 10.25 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| 10.75 | 3.41 | 1.23 |
| 11 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 11.25 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 11.75 | 5.14 | 1.08 |
| 12 | 6.36 | 1.03 |
| 12.25 | 6.58 | 1.03 |
Next Primera Nacional matches
| 2 Nov | All Boys – CA Estudiantes |
| 2 Nov | Atletico DE Rafaela – Patronato |
| 2 Nov | Chacarita Juniors – Nueva Chicago |