All Boys vs
CA Estudiantes• Primera Nacional, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 2.68 | 4.05 | 4.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 2.75 | 3.50 | 7.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.35 | 2.70 | 3.60 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 2.67 | 3.65 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 2.62 | 3.75 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 2.53 | 3.44 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 2.50 | 3.40 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 2.55 | 3.90 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.25 | 2.55 | 3.54 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 2.80 | 2.56 | 2.36 | 17.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 2.75 | 4.05 | -3.2% |
| Average | 2.37 | 2.61 | 3.52 | 8.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 03:10 UTC
All Boys
2W 5D 3L · goals 6:7 · per match 0.6 for, 0.7 against
| 25 Oct | A | Racing Cordoba | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Los Andes | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | H | Godoy Cruz | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Deportivo Moron | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Colon Santa Fe | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | San Miguel | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | San Telmo | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Acassuso | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Chaco For Ever | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | Ferro Carril Oeste | 0-1 | L |
CA Estudiantes
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 25 Oct | H | Los Andes | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Godoy Cruz | 3-6 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Deportivo Moron | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Colon Santa Fe | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | San Miguel | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | San Telmo | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Acassuso | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Chaco For Ever | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Ferro Carril Oeste | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Central Norte | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 4:8 · last 6: 1W 2D 3L for All Boys
| 14 Jun 2026Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | CA Estudiantes2-1All Boys |
| 8 Sep 2024Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | All Boys0-0CA Estudiantes |
| 20 Apr 2024Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | CA Estudiantes1-1All Boys |
| 8 Oct 2022Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | CA Estudiantes2-0All Boys |
| 8 May 2019Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | CA Estudiantes1-2All Boys |
| 25 Nov 2018Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | All Boys0-2CA Estudiantes |
Primera Nacional tableGroup 1updated 2 Nov 01:40 UTC
In the Primera Nacional table, All Boys sit 16th with 38 points from 35 games, while CA Estudiantes are 8th with 49 points from 35.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 53:33 | +20 | 66 |
| 2 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38:31 | +7 | 66 |
| 3 | Deportivo Moron | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53:37 | +16 | 61 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52:31 | +21 | 60 |
| 5 | Colon Santa Fe | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45:27 | +18 | 60 |
| 6 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30:26 | +4 | 51 |
| 7 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30:33 | -3 | 51 |
| 8 | CA Estudiantes | 35 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 35:34 | +1 | 49 |
| 9 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39:37 | +2 | 46 |
| 10 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27:26 | +1 | 43 |
| 11 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30:41 | -11 | 41 |
| 12 | Atletico Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31:42 | -11 | 40 |
| 13 | Racing Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32:45 | -13 | 40 |
| 14 | Defensores De Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 |
| 15 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23:32 | -9 | 38 |
| 16 | All Boys | 35 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 21:30 | -9 | 38 |
| 17 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25:35 | -10 | 35 |
| 18 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27:42 | -15 | 33 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 1.33 | 4.6% |
| Pinnacle | 3.41 | 1.31 | 5.7% |
| BetVictor | 3.25 | 1.30 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 3.30 | 1.29 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 3.05 | 1.33 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.05 | 1.28 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.05 | 1.28 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.41 | 1.33 | 4.5% |
| Average | 3.22 | 1.30 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 2.42 | 1.50 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.42 | 1.49 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 1.47 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.45 | 1.46 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.53 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.43 | 1.50 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates All Boys at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and CA Estudiantes at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.37 | 2.61 | 3.52, which imply roughly 38.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Nacional table: All Boys are 16th (38 pts, 21-30 goals), CA Estudiantes 8th (49 pts, 35-34).
Over their last five matches, All Boys averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; CA Estudiantes averaged 1.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or CA Estudiantes and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.61 | 3.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.49 | 1.40 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.43 | 1.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.24 | 1.76 | 4.42 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.84 | 1.97 | 3.99 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.30 | 14.7 | 45.2 |
| HT X | 5.43 | 3.39 | 6.71 |
| HT 2 | 38.7 | 15.4 | 5.74 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 4.63 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.15 | 4.89 |
| 1.5 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
| 2.5 | 3.22 | 1.30 |
| 3.5 | 6.75 | 1.08 |
| 4.5 | 14.8 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 31.5 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 1 | 1.23 | 3.38 |
| 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 2 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 2.25 | 2.77 | 1.38 |
| 2.75 | 3.84 | 1.19 |
| 3 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 3.25 | 5.81 | 1.07 |
| 3.75 | 7.95 | 1.02 |
| 4 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.88 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.32 | 1.57 |
| -0.25 | 1.98 | 1.76 |
| 0 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.92 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.35 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.45 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.75 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.48 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.19 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.37 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.73 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.78 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 7.47 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.78 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 5.84 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 7.5 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 8.5 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| 9.5 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| 10.5 | 3.23 | 1.25 |
| 11.5 | 4.80 | 1.10 |
| 12.5 | 6.93 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.06 | 5.56 |
| 6 | 1.07 | 5.28 |
| 6.25 | 1.15 | 4.16 |
| 6.75 | 1.25 | 3.31 |
| 7 | 1.28 | 3.11 |
| 7.25 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 7.75 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 8 | 1.62 | 2.18 |
| 8.25 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 8.75 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 9 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| 9.25 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 9.75 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 10 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 10.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 10.75 | 3.70 | 1.19 |
| 11 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 11.25 | 4.60 | 1.11 |
| 11.75 | 5.69 | 1.06 |
| 12 | 7.15 | 1.01 |
| 12.25 | 6.70 | 1.02 |
Next Primera Nacional matches
| 2 Nov | Atletico DE Rafaela – Patronato |
| 2 Nov | Chacarita Juniors – Nueva Chicago |